© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M GOODNA RUGBY LEAGUE OLD BOYS QTIS Two-Years-Old Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LOVE A ROSE | BROOKE STOWER | 1st | $5.50 |
HIDDEN LIGHT | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 2nd | $1.70F |
BRILLIANT DIVA | SAIRYN FAWKE | 3rd | $8 |
BURN NOTICE | GARY GERAN | 4th | $4 |
SET WAIT | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 5th | $12 |
VIRGIN TERRITORY | NATHAN DAY | 6th | $41 |
ARGYLL BAY | SARAH EILBECK | Scratched |
Race 2. 1700M HOTEL KERWICK Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REDSERA | LUKE DITTMAN | 1st | $2.25F |
WORLD CLASS | TEGAN HARRISON | 2nd | $11 |
ST JAMES SQUARE | BEAU APPO | 3rd | $21 |
MR MALU | RYAN WIGGINS | 4th | $31 |
EXCITEMENT LEVELS | BRAD STEWART | 5th | $4.60 |
MARINA'S SON | JEFF LLOYD | 6th | $9 |
RED CHARMER | ROBBIE FRADD | 7th | $10 |
LORD DARIUS | BEANY PANYA | 8th | $31 |
RED SAGA | SAIRYN FAWKE | 9th | $13 |
IRELAND'S CALL | SARAH EILBECK | 10th | $15 |
WHY THE LONG HEAD | ANDREW SPINKS | 11th | $21 |
STORMY DEEDS | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 12th | $21 |
MAJESTIC SHADOW | MICHAEL CAHILL | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M J.G. MULLAN CONSTRUCTIONS Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DRUM MASTER | ROBBIE FRADD | 1st | $15 |
CAPITAL CITY | GINA MITCHELL | 2nd | $5 |
CAPTAIN'S PICK | JOSH OLIVER | 3rd | $3.60F |
AWESOME MORE | PAUL TIMBERY | 4th | $10 |
I CAN'T SEE WHO | MICHAEL CAHILL | 5th | $4 |
WINNING SPIRIT | JIM BYRNE | 6th | $21 |
IN TAIWAN | TIFFANI BROOKER | 7th | $9 |
DE LAGO JET | ANDREW SPINKS | 8th | $6 |
DELANCIA | BROOKE STOWER | 9th | $21 |
OUR MAN KANE | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 10th | $101 |
GOLD JACKET(NZ) | JEFF LLOYD | 11th | $31 |
MY COUSIN MELANIE | RIC MCMAHON | Scratched | |
JAGNIWAS | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M JUST SPORTS AND FITNESS Ratings Band 0-60 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ISIS MAGIC | JOSH OLIVER | 1st | $1.80F |
LIFE'S LIKE THAT | GINA MITCHELL | 2nd | $4.80 |
JEPTOO | MICHEAL HELLYER | 3rd | $26 |
POCILLO | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | $7 |
TRUST NO ONE | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 5th | $13 |
WHATEVER MISS | GRACE WILLOUGHBY | 6th | $16 |
GOLFING | BRAD STEWART | 7th | $9 |
YOU LITTLE THIEF | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 8th | $8 |
I GOT TRIX | BEAU APPO | 9th | $31 |
STRUCTURAL DAMAGE | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 10th | $21 |
CHAMPAGNE FLYER | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 11th | $71 |
MAFIA PRINCESS | NATHAN DAY | 12th | $71 |
ONE TUFF CUPCAKE | Scratched |
Race 5. 1350M SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL FRUIT SHOP C,G&E Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRECISION STRIKE | JIM BYRNE | 1st | $2.20F |
FLINDERS BEACH | MATTHEW PAGET | 2nd | $13 |
FAST TRACK MAGIC | STEPHANIE LACY | 3rd | $41 |
SPLENDID STRYKER | GLEN COLLESS | 4th | $6.50 |
ELMOTINO(NZ) | JEFF LLOYD | 5th | $7 |
MR SEDUCTION | BROOKE STOWER | 6th | $9 |
TAIYOSHIN | EMMA LJUNG | 7th | $5 |
BONSEA | ANDREW SPINKS | 8th | $31 |
WEHRMAN | JASON TAYLOR | 9th | $51 |
LE CHACAL | GRACE WILLOUGHBY | 10th | $10 |
Race 6. 1350M KATE FULTON MEMORIAL Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STEAL A DIAMOND | GLEN COLLESS | 1st | $3.80F |
JAZZY RULER | TEGAN HARRISON | 2nd | $10 |
STAGE DANCER | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | $4 |
MONT DE LOIR | SAIRYN FAWKE | 4th | $12 |
ANDARI | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 5th | $5.50 |
ALTOVISE(NZ) | MICHAEL CAHILL | 6th | $12 |
POP BUBBLE POP | JEDIDIAH HODGE | 7th | $31 |
NEAR THE CITY | MICHAEL MURPHY | 8th | $4.60 |
HUSSY ROCKSTAR | STEPHANIE LACY | 9th | $71 |
FOR ME ARGENTINA | ALISHA TAYLOR | 10th | $17 |
RAGE WITHIN | NATHAN DAY | 11th | $71 |
GRECIAN SUMMER | DANIEL GRIFFIN | Scratched | |
THESSALY | RYAN WIGGINS | Scratched | |
BELLEVUE AVENUE | MATTHEW PALMER | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M SMC (AUST) LTD Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FRENCH CONCESSION | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 1st | $4.60 |
LIESL LASS(NZ) | MATTHEW PAGET | 2nd | $13 |
RHYME NOR RHYTHM | BRAD STEWART | 3rd | $2.40F |
MY COUSIN RHETT | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 4th | $11 |
EXTRASAY | ROBBIE FRADD | 5th | $11 |
SCRAP COPPER | TEGAN HARRISON | 6th | $9 |
LADY DUPORTH | MICHEAL HELLYER | 7th | $6 |
BY EMTEEARE | STEPHANIE LACY | 8th | $71 |
LOCHLEE | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 9th | $31 |
BULLITT COUNTY | JASON TAYLOR | 10th | $16 |
GREY NOT BLACK | JIM BYRNE | 11th | $21 |
ALL ASSURED | LAURA CHESHIRE | 12th | $101 |
ASHGROVIAN | Scratched | ||
JERROCITY | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.