© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M GNT COMMUNICATIONS Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAGIC STREET | ANTHONY MERRITT | 1st | $7 |
CAPITAL CITY | GINA MITCHELL | 2nd | $8 |
ULTRONEOUS | JAMES ORMAN | 3rd | $4.60 |
DANYSUS | STEPHANIE LACY | 4th | $10 |
STILL WAITING | ANTHONY ALLEN | 5th | $7 |
SYNFUL | MICHAEL MURPHY | 6th | $7 |
DANISH DRAMA | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 7th | $10 |
HOW BIG'S THE HOLE | GRACE WILLOUGHBY | 8th | $4.40F |
JACARANDA KING | JOSH OLIVER | 9th | $31 |
FLASH SAMMY | VISHAN VENKAYA | 10th | $21 |
SWIFT TILLY | AMELIA DENBY | 11th | $26 |
ROCK THE BOAT | FIONA JERVIS | 12th | $61 |
SUAVE CAT | SKYE BOGENHUBER | Scratched | |
ORQUESTA | Scratched | ||
ARNHEM BEAUTY | Scratched | ||
DIME THIEF | ANDREW SPINKS | Scratched | |
MONAVERGNE | Scratched |
Race 2. 1010M CLARK'S ELECTRICAL QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RED HANDLE | JIM BYRNE | 1st | $1.30F |
MAGIC INK | REBECCA WILLIAMS | 2nd | $41 |
ALLENA | ANTHONY ALLEN | 3rd | $13 |
SWEET SAVANNAH | TEGAN HARRISON | 4th | $4.80 |
BLACK CRUSADE | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 5th | $21 |
MAJESTIC MOUNTAIN | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 6th | $31 |
IRISH HEART | MICHAEL MURPHY | 7th | $13 |
SHREWVELON | JOSH OLIVER | 8th | $71 |
LITTLE BIT NIFTY | KENJI YOSHIDA | 9th | $21 |
COURTING BELLE | STEPHANIE LACY | 10th | $41 |
KEEN TIARA | Scratched | ||
IRWIN | MICHEAL HELLYER | Scratched | |
MERINDONNA | Scratched |
Race 3. 1010M MEEK'S HAIRDRESSING BOUTIQUE QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DANSU | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $4.60 |
TORRE SARACINO | GLEN COLLESS | 2nd | $6.50 |
QUEEN CORA | LUKE DITTMAN | 3rd | $3.50 |
DANCING DERINA | STEPHANIE LACY | 4th | $71 |
INSTANTANEOUS | ANTHONY ALLEN | 5th | $16 |
LEGAL ATTIRE | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | $8 |
TEMUJIN'S CHOICE | KENJI YOSHIDA | 7th | $51 |
MAGIC SEQUENCE | TEGAN HARRISON | 8th | $3F |
SMASHED IT | JIM BYRNE | Scratched | |
COUGAR | Scratched | ||
BOLD GYPSY | CHELSEA JOKIC | Scratched | |
LOST SYMPHONY | Scratched | ||
AVA NATALIA | NOZI TOMIZAWA | Scratched |
Race 4. 1350M CHANNEL 7 Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TIMELESS LADY | LUKE LONDREGAN | 1st | $4.20 |
PROLIFIC BELLE | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | $1.90F |
DISORDER | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | $13 |
GOWAN BRAE | GLEN COLLESS | 4th | $8 |
EIGHT VERSES | JEFF LLOYD | 5th | $11 |
MANSALE | NATHAN THOMAS | 6th | $17 |
SABATO | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 7th | $71 |
DE LAGO JET | ANDREW SPINKS | 8th | $5.50 |
PRESIDING OFFICER | JOSH OLIVER | 9th | $17 |
BRONZED VENOM | MICHEAL HELLYER | Scratched | |
TOO GOOD MARPLE | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched |
Race 5. 2180M PRINCE ALFRED HOTEL Ratings Band 0-60 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JUPITER PALM(NZ) | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | $4.60F |
KENTAUR | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 2nd | $16 |
WHISPERING TESS | JEFF LLOYD | 3rd | $6.50 |
NATURE BITES | JOSH OLIVER | 4th | $7 |
IBERIA | MICHEAL HELLYER | 5th | $51 |
VIV'S VEGAS | RIC MCMAHON | 6th | $13 |
WAR FRONT | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 7th | $10 |
BLAZING INFERNO(NZ) | RICK JOHNSTON-BELL | 8th | $26 |
MR LIGHTNING | MICHAEL MURPHY | 9th | $10 |
VALTARI | NATHAN THOMAS | 10th | $12 |
SOMERSET LASS | JAMES ORMAN | 11th | $31 |
JAM WITH THE DUKE | ANTHONY ALLEN | 12th | $8 |
LANDALE | STEPHANIE LACY | 13th | $5.50 |
SERPENT(NZ) | LUKE ROLLS | 14th | $71 |
AHA I SEE | JEDIDIAH HODGE | Scratched | |
HUSSY FIVE OH | STEPHANIE LACY | Scratched | |
LARVOTTO BEACH | Scratched |
Race 6. 1690M THE LES KINNANE MEMORIAL Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MYSTICISM | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | $7 |
OUR CATCH | LUKE DITTMAN | 2nd | $8 |
CATENACCIO | ANTHONY ALLEN | 3rd | $4 |
RED HOT ELEMENT | JAMES ORMAN | 4th | $41 |
ROCK SCENT | GLEN COLLESS | 5th | $3.40 |
BLACKJACK PRINCESS | JEFF LLOYD | 6th | $17 |
WINNING ACCORD | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 7th | $3F |
RULING MISS | JEDIDIAH HODGE | 8th | $41 |
ROYAL ROULETTE | LUKE ROLLS | Scratched | |
NIGHT ATTIRE(NZ) | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched | |
SWEET BUCKS(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M SELECT FLOORING QLD Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STRATA LADY(NZ) | JIM BYRNE | 1st | $2.50F |
STAR JUSTICE | LUKE DITTMAN | 2nd | $13 |
WINE BARREL | JAMES ORMAN | 3rd | $2.60 |
BANCROFT | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | $6 |
IMPERIAL BELLE | LAURA CHESHIRE | 5th | $13 |
ELMOTINO(NZ) | LUKE ROLLS | 6th | $21 |
BECCA THE JET | TIFFANI BROOKER | 7th | $16 |
CLASSY CHANEL | MICHAEL SCHRAPEL | 8th | $31 |
MARLAHN | ANDREW SPINKS | 9th | $61 |
JESSIE'S BOY | ALISHA TAYLOR | 10th | $13 |
EGIPTIENNE | MICHEAL HELLYER | Scratched | |
LADY MICAELA | Scratched | ||
MAGIC SQUARE | ANTHONY ALLEN | Scratched |
Race 8. 1350M WILSON BROTHERS FINANCE Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AIR FORCE ONE | JIM BYRNE | 1st | $4 |
LEGAL COUNSEL | AMELIA DENBY | 2nd | $4.80 |
OUR ROCK O'REILLY | TIFFANI BROOKER | 3rd | $7 |
GRESELIN | ANTHONY ALLEN | 4th | $10 |
BROOKTON ICE | RIC MCMAHON | 5th | $7.50 |
RESTRICTED | LUKE ROLLS | 6th | $16 |
MAGIC IN ACTION | LAURA CHESHIRE | 7th | $51 |
SPEEDY GRAPHITO | MICHAEL MURPHY | 8th | $31 |
PEPPERMINT GREY | GLEN COLLESS | 9th | $13 |
DUTCH TREAT | TEGAN HARRISON | 10th | $3.80F |
ROBARD | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 11th | $31 |
FAST FELLA | LUKE DITTMAN | Scratched | |
NO MAGIC NEEDED(NZ) | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched | |
THE A LISTER | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.