© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1400M PM'S CUP 6TH MAY Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BEERINAWINEGLASS(NZ) | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 1st | $7 |
WICKED QUEEN | COREY BAYLISS | 2nd | $19 |
GOOD CATCH(NZ) | SHANNON DOYLE | 3rd | $7.50 |
FRENCH DESCENT | GLEN COLLESS | 4th | $17 |
TIARNAN | RYAN PLUMB | 5th | $26 |
FUN FOR ME | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 6th | $9.50 |
CLEVER BLAZE | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 7th | $1.95F |
SPORTS REPORT | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 8th | $26 |
HOW JAMMY'S THAT | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 9th | $41 |
LIGHTNING MELD | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 10th | $101 |
QUEEN BEATRICE | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 11th | $18 |
SAVWELL(NZ) | BEN LOOKER | Scratched | |
LUV OUR STRATUM | Scratched |
Race 2. 900M SKYLINE BOOKINGS ONLINE PM'S CUP QTIS 3-Y-O Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CASH'N'RUN | SALLY SWEENEY | 1st | $2.10F |
DUELLATOR | RYAN BISHOP | 2nd | $31 |
BAGGINS | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 3rd | $4.60 |
READY SEQ GO | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | 4th | $11 |
DIAMONDS ON RUBY | MINEHIKO SHIMODAIRA | 5th | $21 |
TIZ | NATHAN THOMAS | 6th | $8 |
MY GIRL ELLA | SHANNON DOYLE | 7th | $18 |
BOUND TO ME | LAURA CHESHIRE | 8th | $18 |
RUN JACK RUN | COREY BAYLISS | 9th | $51 |
DARESAY | BEANY PANYA | 10th | $71 |
SHINING BLUE | RYAN PLUMB | 11th | $41 |
THE CAPTAIN'S LADY | DANIEL GRIFFIN | Scratch Barrier |
Race 3. 900M GC EVENTS CENTRE Ratings Band 0 - 62 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
POETIC DRAGON | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | 1st | $14 |
WHISPERING WINGS | SALLY SWEENEY | 2nd | $31 |
GO BETTER | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 3rd | $4.40 |
TIN'S POCKET | MINEHIKO SHIMODAIRA | 4th | $2.60F |
MISS ZINZIN | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 5th | $31 |
INNOCENT | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 6th | $19 |
WINDCATCHER | RYAN PLUMB | 7th | $8.50 |
DUSTY | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 8th | $11 |
DEVASTATING RHYTHM | RYAN BISHOP | 9th | $81 |
RAISE YOUR SPIRITS | LAURA CHESHIRE | 10th | $51 |
TWILIGHT MANEUVER | SHANNON DOYLE | 11th | $6.50 |
AMENZEL | COREY BAYLISS | Scratched | |
NIGHTHAWK | DANIEL GRIFFIN | Scratched | |
EARLY OPENER | Scratched |
Race 4. 1100M HENS, BUCKS & BIRTHDAYS @ GCTC Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RELAMPAGO | COREY BAYLISS | 1st | $4.60 |
QUELLE LIAISON | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 2nd | $3.20F |
LIBERTY ISLAND | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 3rd | $21 |
HIDDEN ROSE | ADAM SPINKS | 4th | $12 |
REDSSON | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 5th | $13 |
STICK WITH ME | JACKSON MORRIS | 6th | $26 |
GRACEFULLY CHIC | BEN LOOKER | 7th | $20 |
BANCROFT | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 8th | $5.50 |
WHO'S YOUR DADDY | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 9th | $9 |
DEEPEST | RIC MCMAHON | 10th | $13 |
Race 5. 1800M WEDDINGS @ GCTC Ratings Band 0 - 62 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
QABLA | JACKSON MORRIS | 1st | $17 |
SPLENDID STRYKER | BEN LOOKER | 2nd | $11 |
KOBI CREEK | RIC MCMAHON | 3rd | $3.70F |
I'LL MISS YOU | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 4th | $31 |
DAVOR | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 5th | $6 |
CREATIONIST | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 6th | $17 |
WALTZ IN FLIGHT | RYAN BISHOP | 7th | $18 |
KAREN'S HEART | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 8th | $11 |
HIS LORDSHIP | COREY BAYLISS | 9th | $21 |
TOO ROUGH(NZ) | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 10th | $6 |
I'M NO RUBY | RYAN PLUMB | 11th | $7 |
AWESOME MORE | LAURA CHESHIRE | 12th | $151 |
SLEW LEFT | Scratched |
Race 6. 1200M GCTC FUNCTIONS 7 DAYS A WEEK Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GO THE GANTRY | BEN LOOKER | 1st | $3F |
SMART DEVIL | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 2nd | $3.10 |
LICITRA | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 3rd | $12 |
GEILEIS | RIC MCMAHON | 4th | $51 |
THE LORD'S LOOT | RYAN BISHOP | 5th | $8 |
IT'S WANTED | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 6th | $18 |
UH OH | LAURA CHESHIRE | 7th | $14 |
ELUSIVE AFFAIR | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 8th | $41 |
TICKLED PINK | JACKSON MORRIS | 9th | $20 |
MAAYIIRR | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 10th | $13 |
FUSI FOX | RYAN PLUMB | 11th | $61 |
EARLY OPENER | COREY BAYLISS | 12th | $51 |
DIVINE DICE | RIC MCMAHON | Scratched | |
CALCETINES | Scratched | ||
CHOIX DE ROSES | Scratched | ||
JILLIES JET | Scratched | ||
SUPERSAY | Scratched | ||
TE RANGI | Scratched |
Race 7. 1400M BOOK ALL YOU PM'S CUP HOSPITALITY NOW Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ONE GOLDEN DAY | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 1st | $3.40F |
RAGGLE VARR | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 2nd | $5.50 |
PROLIFIC BELLE | RYAN PLUMB | 3rd | $5 |
COOMERA | SHANNON DOYLE | 4th | $6.50 |
MIA SORELLA | BEN LOOKER | 5th | $17 |
AHMAH STAR | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 6th | $15 |
IMPERIAL DRAGON | ADAM SPINKS | 7th | $81 |
CYCLONE | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 8th | $14 |
MONT DE LOIR | AMELIA DENBY | 9th | $41 |
KAPHNI | COREY BAYLISS | 10th | $8 |
BEST SHOT(NZ) | LAURA CHESHIRE | 11th | $101 |
SPUR ME UP | RIC MCMAHON | 12th | $101 |
CAVENDISH ROAD | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 13th | $101 |
HUNDRED | SALLY SWEENEY | Scratched | |
VANILLA JEWEL | Scratched |
Race . 1300M QTIS Two-Years-Old Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.