© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M CSR GYPROCK QTIS Two-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NIVO | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 1st | $2.70 |
BEACH DRUM | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 2nd | $2.60F |
EPICTION | JACKSON MORRIS | 3rd | $9.50 |
LUCKY FEELING | SHANNON DOYLE | 4th | $20 |
PABULUM | JOSH OLIVER | 5th | $26 |
MISS GEORJESS | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 6th | $18 |
DO I HAVE TO | RIC MCMAHON | 7th | $7.50 |
GRAND EDGEROI | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 8th | $31 |
Race 2. 1200M AUZLINE QTIS Two-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LEROY ROCKS | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 1st | $2.70 |
TWO AMOR | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 2nd | $2.50F |
WAKE UP JEFF | JOSH OLIVER | 3rd | $9 |
WHO AM I | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 4th | $8.50 |
SNOOZE | ADAM BEST | 5th | $18 |
DRUMEOUS | SHANNON DOYLE | 6th | $11 |
MADISON POINT(NZ) | Scratched | ||
MURRAY RIVER(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 3. 2200M CSR CEMINTEL Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DRUMMERS CHANCE | NIGEL SEYMOUR | 1st | $1.60F |
CANTERBURY KING(NZ) | SHANNON DOYLE | 2nd | $5.50 |
PROFESSOR ROY | BEANY PANYA | 3rd | $19 |
SPECIAL MAN | MICHAEL SCHRAPEL | 4th | $21 |
SUNCANSING | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 5th | $11 |
WISHIPOUR | MICHAEL MURPHY | 6th | $15 |
ALCHEMY GOLD | JASON MISSEN | Lost Rider | $8.50 |
TORRES DEL PAINE | LAURA CHESHIRE | Scratched | |
RHYTHM AND BELLS | MINEHIKO SHIMODAIRA | Scratched |
Race 4. 1200M A1 INTERIORS Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KITTI PING | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 1st | $4.40 |
BROOKAJOE | ANTHONY DYKES | 2nd | $9.50 |
QUEEN BEATRICE | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 3rd | $9.50 |
SIDETRIP | SHANNON DOYLE | 4th | $3.90 |
MALDITA | MICHAEL MURPHY | 5th | $41 |
DAISY WHEEL | MINEHIKO SHIMODAIRA | 6th | $13 |
MUDGEE ROAD | ADAM SPINKS | 7th | $3.20F |
EVEREST KTWO | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 8th | $15 |
AUSTALI | BEANY PANYA | 9th | $61 |
MUWAJAHA | Scratched | ||
JEWEL DU ROUGE | MATTHEW MCGUREN | Scratched | |
LADY VIXEN | Scratched | ||
ALASTRIONA | NIGEL SEYMOUR | Scratched |
Race 5. 900M CSR CEILECTOR BenchMark 70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HIDDEN LIGHT | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 1st | $6 |
PAYBACK | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 2nd | $4.60F |
MR HENNESSY | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 3rd | $11 |
DEEPEST | RIC MCMAHON | 4th | $16 |
THOMAS THE TANK | VISHAN VENKAYA | 5th | $26 |
GENERATE(NZ) | JOSH OLIVER | 6th | $9 |
HONEY KO | MICHAEL MURPHY | 7th | $21 |
PERDU | MICHEAL HELLYER | 8th | $5 |
ONE GREY | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 9th | $61 |
PRIMED FOR DESTINY | JACKSON MORRIS | 10th | $19 |
HEADWATER COUNTRY | HANNAH ENGLISH | Scratched | |
ROOI ROE | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratch Barrier | |
WIGGLE WIGGLE | NIGEL SEYMOUR | Scratched |
Race 6. 1750M RONDO Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NELUMBO | NIGEL SEYMOUR | 1st | $4.80 |
PREMIERE PLACE | MICHAEL MURPHY | 2nd | $4.40F |
DAVOR | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 3rd | $10 |
SCARLETT HUSSIE | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 4th | $8.50 |
WATCHED | MICHEAL HELLYER | 5th | $5.50 |
BRONTE BABE | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 6th | $8 |
MINE WITH LIME | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 7th | $11 |
ROCKET ON BOARD | JOSH OLIVER | 8th | $7.50 |
BIGMORDRIVE | LUKE LONDREGAN | Scratched | |
INFINITE REIGN(NZ) | Scratched | ||
TOO ROUGH(NZ) | MICHEAL HELLYER | Scratched | |
KAREN'S HEART | MATTHEW MCGUREN | Scratched |
Race 7. 1400M KUC CUP BenchMark 70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ON DEMAND | BEANY PANYA | 1st | $6 |
BIAGIOTTI | JOSH OLIVER | 2nd | $4F |
VIMZIG | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 3rd | $6 |
MARLENE ADELE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 4th | $4.60 |
REALLY SURE | MICHAEL MURPHY | 5th | $12 |
BIG SONNY | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 6th | $5 |
VENECIA | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 7th | $11 |
RISING LUCK | Scratched | ||
NO MORE MISTAKES | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | Scratched | |
IDLE SITUATION | BRIDGET GRYLLS | Scratched | |
RIDEONABIGJETPLANE | SHANNON DOYLE | Scratched | |
MINIVER | Scratched |
Race 8. 1300M PM'S CUP 6TH MAY - BOOK NOW Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HERRSCHAFT | MICHAEL SCHRAPEL | 1st | $3.90 |
CITRUS WISH | MICHAEL MURPHY | 2nd | $15 |
HE'S ALL HEART | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 3rd | $3.70F |
FAMOUS GROUSE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 4th | $15 |
GEILEIS | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 5th | $5 |
MASTER DAME(NZ) | SHANNON DOYLE | 6th | $6 |
CLOVERLEIGH LASS | BEANY PANYA | 7th | $51 |
MAGNETIC MISS | MINEHIKO SHIMODAIRA | 8th | $17 |
LEGS UNBARRED | JOSH OLIVER | 9th | $15 |
TICKLED PINK | Scratched | ||
CLEVER CHLOE | RIC MCMAHON | Scratched | |
RAKITNO | Scratched | ||
SWEET SAVANNAH | BEANY PANYA | Scratched | |
THE EQUINE BOLT | HANNAH ENGLISH | Scratched | |
AIMEE'S GAME | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.