© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 900M MARIOS Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NAVY GAL | SHANNON DOYLE | 1st | $4.20 |
IT'S WANTED | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 2nd | $8 |
AQUA VITE | COREY BAYLISS | 3rd | $4.20 |
EARLY OPENER | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 4th | $17 |
MAGNETIC MISS | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 5th | $21 |
PUDMARDELS | JOSH OLIVER | 6th | $8 |
HERE'S TO LUXURY | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 7th | $3.20F |
Race 2. 900M GEMELLI QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KEEN INSTINCT | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 1st | $12 |
SUGAR STAR | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 2nd | $21 |
SALLY SELLS SHELLS(NZ) | GLEN COLLESS | 3rd | $3.50 |
HOLBROOK(NZ) | SHANNON DOYLE | 4th | $13 |
AZTEC WARRIOR | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 5th | $3F |
FLAMIN' SID | ADAM BEST | 6th | $8.50 |
DREAM WILDER | MICHAEL MURPHY | 7th | $8.50 |
KISS MY CHOISIR | RYAN PLUMB | 8th | $9 |
BOLD XAVVI | Scratched | ||
ROCKY GAMBLE | COREY BAYLISS | Scratched | |
ADORADANCER | BRAD PENGELLY | Scratched | |
GALAXIES | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | Scratched | |
I'M SASSY | RIC MCMAHON | Scratched | |
LANDSDOWNE LASS(NZ) | JASON TAYLOR | Scratched |
Race 3. 1750M SOUTHPORT RSL Class 1 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
INFINITE REIGN(NZ) | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 1st | $4.40 |
CREATIONIST | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 2nd | $9.50 |
MIZARU | RYAN PLUMB | 3rd | $4.60 |
ELUSIVE ELEMENT | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 4th | $4.80 |
NOBLE ETHICS | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 5th | $4.20 |
CANTERBURY KING(NZ) | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 6th | $8.50 |
REGULARITY | MICHAEL MURPHY | 7th | $16 |
FAVULOUS FLOYD | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | Scratched |
Race 4. 1300M KURRAWA SURF CLUB Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHEZA LILY | RYAN PLUMB | 1st | $17 |
GOOD CATCH(NZ) | SHANNON DOYLE | 2nd | $3.20F |
KITTI PING | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 3rd | $3.70 |
SPORTS REPORT | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 4th | $11 |
NED'S ROUND | JACKSON MORRIS | 5th | $5.50 |
DAISY WHEEL | MINEHIKO SHIMODAIRA | 6th | $19 |
DRAGON RACER | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 7th | $71 |
NICE TO DREAM | JASON TAYLOR | 8th | $9 |
LIGHTNING MELD | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 9th | $18 |
SUAVADO | MICHAEL MURPHY | 10th | $81 |
RAHDANE | Scratched | ||
FUN FOR ME | Scratched | ||
GREENBANK ROAD | Scratched | ||
JEWEL DU ROUGE | MATTHEW MCGUREN | Scratched | |
BOUCHARD(NZ) | BEAU APPO | Scratched | |
CHOICE OF FRIENDS | Scratched | ||
TRUE STEPPER | Scratched |
Race 5. 1400M ROYAL PINES QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HALFETI | JASON TAYLOR | 1st | $12 |
ROYAL SCRIPT | JOSH OLIVER | 2nd | $9.50 |
BALBOA ROCKS | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 3rd | $3.70 |
EXCALIBRATOR | JACKSON MORRIS | 4th | $2.30 |
GENERAL COS | RIC MCMAHON | 5th | $41 |
LEFKAS ISLAND | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 6th | $4.20 |
MISHANI SLEUTH | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | Scratched | |
IRON CRAFT | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | Scratched |
Race 6. 1750M 4 HEARTS BREWING Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PLANET AMERICA | JOSH OLIVER | 1st | $4.60 |
COASTAL GEM(NZ) | JASON TAYLOR | 2nd | $2.60 |
BOLD AND GROOVY | NATHAN THOMAS | 3rd | $2F |
MR LEBROCK | MATTHEW MCGUREN | Scratched | |
BRONZED VENOM | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched | |
NAPAYSHINI | RYAN BISHOP | Scratched | |
FRENCH SONG | MICHAEL MURPHY | Scratched | |
GODWOOD | JESSE GRAHAM | Scratched | |
KOBI CREEK | RIC MCMAHON | Scratched | |
UNASSUMING | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M CAFÉ D BAR Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MYSTICAL RENEGADE | LUKE DITTMAN | 1st | $3.40F |
SNAPPER | SHANNON DOYLE | 2nd | $19 |
MARLENE ADELE | COREY BAYLISS | 3rd | $7.50 |
REDSSON | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 4th | $6 |
PONCHERELLO | RYAN PLUMB | 5th | $3.80 |
TEO TORRIATE | JASON TAYLOR | 6th | $13 |
THE MONK | MICHAEL MURPHY | 7th | $26 |
LOFN | RIC MCMAHON | 8th | $8 |
CROUPIER | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 9th | $31 |
YOU SAY NO WAY | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched |
Race 8. 1400M PM'S CUP 6TH MAY Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AMERICAN DIVA | JASON TAYLOR | 1st | |
COOMERA | COREY BAYLISS | 2nd | |
SAME OLD | RIC MCMAHON | 3rd | |
FOGOSO | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 4th | |
RED OCHRE | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 5th | |
GODS 'N' WARRIORS | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 6th | |
SPUR ME UP | MICHAEL MURPHY | 7th | |
WACK'EM(NZ) | SHANNON DOYLE | Scratched | |
DESMON'S PRIDE | RYAN PLUMB | Scratched | |
FASHION SAGA | JESSE GRAHAM | Scratched | |
SPERANZA | RYAN BISHOP | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.