© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 2200M SKY RACING Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PIPPOS | NATHAN DAY | 1st | $8 |
ST JAMES SQUARE | RIC MCMAHON | 3rd | $6 |
MAKAS KING RULER | BEAU APPO | 4th | $6.50 |
MR MALU | LUKE ROLLS | 5th | $9 |
EXCITEMENT LEVELS | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 6th | $4.80 |
MARINA'S SON | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 7th | $4.20F |
ROCK 'N' TONE | JASON TAYLOR | 8th | $61 |
MANSALE | TIFFANI BROOKER | 9th | $12 |
JEEVERSON | MATTHEW PALMER | 10th | $51 |
QUEEN GEE | LAURA CHESHIRE | 2nd | $6.50 |
MAJESTIC SHADOW | JARROD WOODHOUSE | Scratched |
Race 2. 1100M SKY RACING Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SAINT HUGO | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 1st | $4 |
STAROCITY | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 2nd | $2.20F |
SASSY TYCOON | LUKE ROLLS | 3rd | $4.60 |
REDSSON | MATTHEW PALMER | 4th | $8 |
AMERICAN HERO | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 5th | $4 |
LADY DENMAN | TIFFANI BROOKER | Scratched | |
CASTANITA | JASON TAYLOR | Scratched |
Race 3. 1400M SKY RACING Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RITZY'S COMMAND | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 1st | $4.40 |
UNASSUMING | NATHAN DAY | 2nd | $15 |
SKYWISHES | LUKE ROLLS | 3rd | $8 |
VINTAGE BEAUTY | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 4th | $2.40F |
WATERFRONT(NZ) | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 5th | $7 |
LADY MICAELA | JASON TAYLOR | 6th | $17 |
TIMELESS LADY | LUKE LONDREGAN | 7th | $8 |
RAISE YOUR SPIRITS | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 8th | $12 |
POP BUBBLE POP | JEDIDIAH HODGE | 9th | $51 |
MIZAR ALCOR | RIC MCMAHON | 10th | $17 |
Race 4. 1300M SKY RACING Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PONTY | JASON TAYLOR | 1st | $6.50 |
TEO TORRIATE | NATHAN DAY | 2nd | $8 |
OUR RED JET | LUKE ROLLS | 3rd | $17 |
GEOMETRIST | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 4th | $6 |
MASTER DAME(NZ) | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 5th | $15 |
SCENSAY | CHRIS DELL | 6th | $19 |
SQUIDINKUM | NATHAN DAY | 7th | $3.80F |
AWESOME MORE | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 8th | $6 |
SONADOR CELLAR | PETER GRAHAM | 9th | $10 |
WATCHED | MATTHEW PALMER | 10th | $9 |
CELESTIAL GREY | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 11th | $51 |
PEQUENINOS | TIFFANI BROOKER | 12th | $14 |
NOTHINGBUTSUCCESS | ANTHONY MERRITT | 13th | $51 |
OH SO QUIET | LUKE ROLLS | Scratched | |
SPUR ME PURPLE | RIC MCMAHON | Scratched | |
VOANABA | SHEREE DRAKE | Scratched | |
WOLFITDOWN | JASON TAYLOR | Scratched | |
STORMY LEO | Scratched |
Race 5. 1400M SKY RACING Ratings Band 0-75 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ARENA SALON | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 1st | $2.30F |
RIGHTEOUS MISS | TIFFANI BROOKER | 2nd | $4.80 |
BASIC STRATEGY | JASON TAYLOR | 3rd | $5 |
YABA DABL DOYA | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 4th | $5.50 |
ROCBOLT(NZ) | LUKE ROLLS | 5th | $13 |
WRITTEN ABOVE ALL | MATTHEW PALMER | 6th | $7.50 |
VOODOO BLUE MAGIC | CHRIS DELL | 7th | $10 |
REPO ZEST | RIC MCMAHON | Scratched | |
RIGHT TO ROAM | Scratched | ||
TULIMAN | Scratched | ||
HOW CAN I HELP | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | Scratched |
Race 6. 1400M CITY OF GOLD COAST CUP Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PROMISCUOUS | TIFFANI BROOKER | 1st | $7 |
STORMY DESTINY | LUKE ROLLS | 2nd | $4.20 |
CASINO CENTURY | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 3rd | $41 |
KAPSTAR | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 4th | $5 |
ABSEIL | ALANNAH BADGER | 5th | $26 |
ELMOTINO(NZ) | MINEHIKO SHIMODAIRA | 6th | $9.50 |
GIVE 'EM CURRY | JASON TAYLOR | 7th | $11 |
AMULETO | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 8th | $10 |
HOPE ISLAND | KIRK MATHESON | 9th | $3F |
HENNY BOY | NATHAN DAY | 10th | $51 |
MAZDEN STAR | MATTHEW PALMER | 11th | $31 |
HIGHWARD | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 12th | $26 |
Race 7. 1200M SKY RACING Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TESTABILITY | CHRIS DELL | 1st | $6 |
GOORNONG GIRL | NATHAN DAY | 2nd | $10 |
FORBIDDEN KISSES | LARRY CASSIDY | 3rd | $2.70F |
BLOOMING TYCOON | JASON TAYLOR | 4th | $20 |
FLITERO | RIC MCMAHON | 5th | $12 |
STAR JUSTICE | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 6th | $7.50 |
WIGGLE WIGGLE | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 7th | $13 |
COGNAC PRINCE | ALANNAH BADGER | 8th | $51 |
LIMITED | PETER GRAHAM | 9th | $7 |
LAIKA GORDO | MATTHEW PALMER | 10th | $10 |
CASSE BLEU | LAURA CHESHIRE | 11th | $31 |
ROCKLEIGH(NZ) | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 12th | $12 |
NEOMAGIC | MINEHIKO SHIMODAIRA | 13th | $51 |
COMIC STORY | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | Scratched | |
GAMBLED | HEATHER POLAND | Scratched |
Race . 1800M Class 3 Handicap (Scaled +1kg) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.