© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 900M INDUSTRIAL WHEELS AND CASTORS Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MORNING FOG | LUKE DITTMAN | 1st | $3.30 |
NATIONAL TRAIL | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 2nd | $2.70F |
MRS BOOLE | LES TILLEY | 3rd | $51 |
HOT MIST | KASIE STANLEY | 4th | $21 |
NO EQUAL | LUKE ROLLS | 5th | $11 |
SUNFAST | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 6th | $19 |
SPINNAKER RUN | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 7th | $4 |
Race 2. 900M HIGHGROVE BATHROOMS Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALL OVER BOSANOVA | SAIRYN FAWKE | 1st | $19 |
CLEVER BLAZE | MICHAEL MURPHY | 2nd | $3.30F |
ARNHEM BEAUTY | JASON TAYLOR | 3rd | $17 |
NELLIE'S DELIGHT | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 4th | $3.60 |
BLUE CHIPPED | LES TILLEY | 5th | $26 |
MONAVERGNE | BEN CORNELL | 6th | $31 |
GOOD GRACIOUS MAE | MELODY O'BRIEN | 7th | $61 |
BOXER | MATTHEW PALMER | 8th | $26 |
AVA NATALIA | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 9th | $17 |
REDEMUS | LUKE ROLLS | 10th | $7 |
DANYSUS | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 11th | $31 |
REAL DYNAMITE | REBECCA WILLIAMS | 12th | $101 |
ORQUESTA | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 13th | $6 |
IN TAIWAN | Scratched |
Race 3. 1400M MERCEDES-BENZ GOLD COAST QTIS Two-Years-Old Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ELUSIVE AFFAIR | JASON TAYLOR | 1st | $4.60 |
SIDERO STAR | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 2nd | $15 |
WICKED QUEEN | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 3rd | $6 |
COLLYWOBBLE | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 4th | $4.60 |
RALLIER | BEN LOOKER | 5th | $21 |
HALFETI | BROOKE STOWER | 6th | $5.50 |
STRYKING STUNNAH | CHELSEA JOKIC | 7th | $3.80F |
GENERAL COS | SAIRYN FAWKE | 8th | $101 |
GAME OF DREAMS | DANIEL GRIFFIN | Scratched |
Race 4. 1300M AQUIS FARM BenchMark 75 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RAINBOW MAGIC | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 1st | $3.30F |
ABU BEN ADAM | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 2nd | $15 |
DOUSAICHI | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 3rd | $5 |
PLANET AMERICA | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 4th | $3.40 |
MARLENE ADELE | LUKE ROLLS | 5th | $8 |
OMISSION | BEN LOOKER | 6th | $8.50 |
PUTAPAVONIT | KENJI YOSHIDA | 7th | $16 |
RUMERON | LES TILLEY | Scratched |
Race 5. 1400M SKY RACING Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CREATIONIST | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 1st | $3.60 |
MY COUSIN MELANIE | BEN LOOKER | 2nd | $17 |
GORADA(NZ) | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 3rd | $3F |
SHEER PERSISTENCE | LUKE ROLLS | 4th | $7 |
OUTBACK BUCK | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 5th | $7 |
DREAM STEPPER | SAIRYN FAWKE | 6th | $18 |
LIGHTNING ROCK | BROOKE STOWER | 7th | $11 |
ROTHA'S ROSE | MATTHEW PALMER | 8th | $31 |
TOO GOOD MARPLE | CYRIL SMALL | 9th | $18 |
LITTLE MISTER | NATHAN THOMAS | 10th | $101 |
HELL OF A TIME | Scratched | ||
SANJAY | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | Scratched | |
AWESOME MORE | PAUL TIMBERY | Scratched | |
PEQUENINOS | Scratched |
Race 6. 2200M OPTIMA WEALTH SOLUTIONS BenchMark 70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VIV'S VEGAS | SAIRYN FAWKE | 1st | $18 |
GODWOOD | SHEREE DRAKE | 2nd | $5.50 |
TAMPERE | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 3rd | $9 |
BARGE AND CHARGE | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 4th | $8 |
SUPER FORCE(NZ) | HEATHER POLAND | 5th | $2.60F |
LEGSMAN(NZ) | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 6th | $6 |
MR SCARY | NATHAN THOMAS | 7th | $14 |
BACK TO ABILENE | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 8th | $16 |
ITALIAN QUEEN(NZ) | BROOKE STOWER | 9th | $17 |
SERPENT(NZ) | NORIYUKI MASUDA | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M BURLEIGH BEARS Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FLAMBE | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 1st | $12 |
THE MONK | BEN LOOKER | 2nd | $7 |
DRILL | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 3rd | $26 |
NAVAJO PRINCE | LAURA CHESHIRE | 4th | $15 |
WATERFRONT(NZ) | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 5th | $4.40 |
BELLEVUE AVENUE | BROOKE STOWER | 6th | $15 |
ACADEMY HILL | MATTHEW PAGET | 7th | $8 |
RED REASON | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 8th | $2.30F |
RAINBOW SPIRIT | MATTHEW PALMER | Scratched |
Race 8. 1400M CLUB HELENSVALE Ratings Band 0-65 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MYSTICAL RENEGADE | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 1st | $4.20 |
OUR CLARKY | GRACE WILLOUGHBY | 2nd | $21 |
MONTRER DAME | MATTHEW PALMER | 3rd | $18 |
HAD ME AT HELLO | LES TILLEY | 3rd | $4.80 |
FRISCO JOE | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 5th | $15 |
MY FIRECRACKER | LUKE ROLLS | 6th | $2.60F |
TUNED IN | CHELSEA JOKIC | 7th | $21 |
ALBERT'S CHOICE | MATTHEW PAGET | 8th | $31 |
EPIC CHOICE | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 9th | $21 |
SECRET TRYST | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 10th | $17 |
CALL ME RUSTY | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 11th | $16 |
VICTORVETO(NZ) | BROOKE STOWER | 12th | $101 |
CAPTAIN EYCHE | Scratched | ||
ROMAN ASPECT | MATTHEW MCGUREN | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.