© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1400M ATMOSPHERE NEW HOMES & ADDITIONS QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS SONADOR | BEN LOOKER | 1st | $5 |
STORMY DESTINY | LUKE ROLLS | 2nd | $5.50 |
VOANABA | GINA MITCHELL | 3rd | $19 |
NORTHERN REVENGE | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 4th | $12 |
ELUSIVE ELEMENT | RIC MCMAHON | 5th | $17 |
LEGAL CODE | ANDREW SPINKS | 6th | $7 |
GRAND DAZZLER | MATTHEW PALMER | 7th | $7 |
SANJAY | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 8th | $16 |
BRONZED VENOM | MICHEAL HELLYER | 9th | $4F |
DASH THING | MICHAEL MURPHY | 10th | $26 |
MICKEY DAZZLER | GARY GERAN | 11th | $10 |
DEVIL'S RUM | FIONA JERVIS | 12th | $81 |
BO BO HORSE | DANIEL GRIFFIN | Scratched | |
PROLIFIC BELLE | MATTHEW MCGUREN | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M PREMIUM PROJECT SERVICES Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VINTAGE BEAUTY | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | $1.90F |
BO BO HORSE | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 2nd | $4 |
TEO'S BELLE | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 3rd | $8 |
GRUINARD BAY | ANTHONY ALLEN | 4th | $31 |
PERILOUS LOVE | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 5th | $13 |
REINA DE HIELO | ANDREW SPINKS | 6th | $9 |
EL NINO'S BAMBINO | LUKE ROLLS | 7th | $26 |
FROGMOUTH | BEN LOOKER | 8th | $15 |
STORMY LEO | MATTHEW PALMER | 9th | $31 |
FRANKS | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 10th | $31 |
BROOKAJOE | ANTHONY DYKES | Scratched | |
SCENSAY | Scratched | ||
AIMEE'S GAME | MICHEAL HELLYER | Scratched | |
SHIBA SAKURA | Scratched | ||
SMART DEVIL | DANIEL GRIFFIN | Scratched | |
TICKLED PINK | CHRIS WHITELEY | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M HBG CONSULTING Class 5 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MOMENT OF IMPACT(NZ) | MICHAEL MURPHY | 1st | $8 |
SAINT HUGO | RIC MCMAHON | 2nd | $4.80 |
BRIGADOON LEGEND | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 3rd | $2.70F |
AMATA | LUKE ROLLS | 4th | $31 |
CARTON(NZ) | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 5th | $7 |
HEARTBREAK HARRY | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 6th | $10 |
MY MAISIE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 7th | $7 |
LA SPIAGGIA | MATTHEW PALMER | 8th | $10 |
INNOCENT | Scratched |
Race 4. 1800M FOCAS FINANCE Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SCOUTABOUT | MICHEAL HELLYER | 1st | $3.40F |
LORD CHAMBERLAIN(NZ) | LUKE ROLLS | 2nd | $11 |
PALEFACE ALI(NZ) | ANTHONY ALLEN | 3rd | $41 |
PREMIERE PLACE | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 4th | $4 |
WITCHES LUCK | BEN LOOKER | 5th | $4.20 |
HOAGY | CYRIL SMALL | 6th | $31 |
HUSSY FIVE OH | GINA MITCHELL | 7th | $101 |
OUR CEE BEE | MATTHEW PALMER | 8th | $5 |
CHEPSTOW | ANDREW SPINKS | 9th | $71 |
LUPO NERO | Scratched |
Race 5. 1400M ANDERSON RECRUITMENT Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROLLING ROMAN | LUKE ROLLS | 1st | $10 |
BOUND FOR LOVE | CHRIS WHITELEY | 2nd | $3.80F |
KAPSTAR | AMELIA DENBY | 3rd | $13 |
GIVE 'EM CURRY | MATTHEW PAGET | 4th | $71 |
CHEVAL LE VENT | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 5th | $4.20 |
WATER BOY(NZ) | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 6th | $8 |
ABSEIL | MICHEAL HELLYER | 7th | $26 |
PLOUC | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 8th | $4.20 |
HEAVENLY DANCER | RIC MCMAHON | 9th | $41 |
POWER OF BAS | BEN LOOKER | 10th | $13 |
VON COSTABEEL | NATHAN THOMAS | 11th | $201 |
Race 6. 1800M GONDWANA WINES CUP BenchMark 75 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PANNO ROSSA(NZ) | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 1st | $7 |
BLACKJACK BELLA | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 2nd | $2.40F |
NO FAIRY(NZ) | RICK JOHNSTON-BELL | 3rd | $15 |
HOLLYWOOD BARBIE | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 4th | $5.50 |
ROGALI | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 5th | $21 |
MORE ENERGY | MICHEAL HELLYER | 6th | $3.80 |
LEGSMAN(NZ) | MATTHEW PAGET | 7th | $15 |
HORA SEXTA | RIC MCMAHON | 8th | $26 |
LEPRECHAUN LAD | LUKE ROLLS | 9th | $31 |
ELLA MAGIC | BEN LOOKER | 10th | $61 |
Race 7. 1100M TURNER AND GREEN Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PASSION TO WIN | MATTHEW PAGET | 1st | $5 |
SUPERSTITION | CHRIS WHITELEY | 2nd | $8 |
RAISE YOUR SPIRITS | GINA MITCHELL | 3rd | $26 |
GENERATE(NZ) | MICHAEL MURPHY | 4th | $4F |
FRISKY TERROR | NATHAN THOMAS | 5th | $14 |
OLJA | RIC MCMAHON | 6th | $10 |
TRACONI | CYRIL SMALL | 7th | $51 |
JETTY BETTY | MICHEAL HELLYER | 8th | $7.50 |
GRAND CHEVAL | LAURA CHESHIRE | 9th | $26 |
SUPERDUTY | BEN LOOKER | 10th | $15 |
LIPREAD | MATTHEW PALMER | 11th | $9 |
BOER | GARY GERAN | 12th | $21 |
STRATA LADY(NZ) | MATTHEW MCGUREN | Scratched | |
WIDE EYED | ANTHONY ALLEN | Scratched |
Race 8. 900M PRECISE AIR Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EXCELARTIE | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 1st | $8 |
QUELLE LIAISON | RIC MCMAHON | 2nd | $12 |
TUSCAN FALLS | CHRIS WHITELEY | 3rd | $8 |
ZAGAZIG | ANDREW SPINKS | 4th | $10 |
LAND OFFICE | DAVID CHIPMAN | 5th | $5.50 |
PRESS SECRETARY | CYRIL SMALL | 6th | $51 |
GO BETTER | MICHEAL HELLYER | 7th | $6 |
LIFE'S LIKE THAT | GINA MITCHELL | 8th | $21 |
LILLY THE FILLY | MATTHEW PALMER | 9th | $12 |
MAGIC I AM | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 10th | $3F |
BOYD ST HAWK | MICHAEL MURPHY | 11th | $26 |
SUNFAST | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 12th | $61 |
FAIR RULER | Scratched | ||
LA DOLCE VITA | ANTHONY ALLEN | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.