© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M DARLEY KINGSFORD-SMITH CUP DAY Class 6 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISERY | TIFFANI BROOKER | 1st | $6 |
LIVE FAST | TEGAN HARRISON | 2nd | $14 |
COLINELLE | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 3rd | $4.40F |
STELLA OMBRA | TIM CLARK | 4th | $7 |
LADY DUPORTH | MICHEAL HELLYER | 5th | $81 |
SALMANAZAR | ROBBIE FRADD | 6th | $10 |
TREVINDER | DAMIAN BROWNE | 7th | $11 |
TAILLEVENT | JEFF LLOYD | 8th | $5 |
FREQUENDLY | RONNIE STEWART | 9th | $19 |
HEARTFORD | LUKE TARRANT | 10th | $31 |
JOHNHRO | JAMES ORMAN | 11th | $20 |
WIGGLESWORTH | Scratched |
Race 2. 1500M TREASURY BRISBANE LADIES OAKS DAY BenchMark 85 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PUNTA NORTE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | $12 |
CHIVADAHLII | LARRY CASSIDY | 2nd | $6 |
MOON AND THE STARS | JASON TAYLOR | 3rd | $26 |
SLYDINI | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 4th | $6.50 |
DESERT GENERAL(NZ) | JEFF LLOYD | 5th | $4.60 |
METEOROLOGIST | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | $31 |
PINDAN PEARL | ROBBIE FRADD | 7th | $13 |
JIM 'N' ANDY | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 8th | $9 |
FAST ARROW | TEGAN HARRISON | 9th | $18 |
WALWA(NZ) | MICHAEL MURPHY | 10th | $61 |
SCRABBLE(NZ) | RONNIE STEWART | 11th | $21 |
EIGHT'S A PARTY | TIFFANI BROOKER | 12th | $14 |
SNAPPER | TIM CLARK | 13th | $16 |
TRAKSTAR | GLEN COLLESS | 14th | $41 |
Race 3. 1805M UBET STRADBROKE DAY OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MORENDI | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | $6.50 |
MY DIAMANTINE(NZ) | ANDREW SPINKS | 2nd | $41 |
KAISER FRANZ(NZ) | LARRY CASSIDY | 3rd | $21 |
DANCE OF HEROES(GB) | JAMES ORMAN | 4th | $6 |
RULING FORCE | TIFFANI BROOKER | 5th | $7 |
FELTRE | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 6th | $8 |
DREAM FINNISH | RONNIE STEWART | 7th | $5F |
COURT'S STAR | TIM CLARK | 8th | $10 |
EMPHASIS | JEFF LLOYD | 9th | $7.50 |
AMEXED(NZ) | ROBBIE FRADD | 10th | $21 |
SPIRIT OF KIOWA | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 11th | $31 |
TONI MAY(NZ) | TEGAN HARRISON | Scratched |
Race 4. 1200M UBET DALRELLO STAKES (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SAINT PATRICKS DAY | RONNIE STEWART | 1st | $26 |
CAPITAL GAIN | RYAN PLUMB | 2nd | $8 |
SNITZKRAFT | LUKE DITTMAN | 3rd | $2F |
OURS TO KEEP | DAMIAN BROWNE | 4th | $4.40 |
ITALIA BELLA | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $13 |
PRICING POWER | JEFF LLOYD | 6th | $26 |
BOLD KINGSTON | TIFFANI BROOKER | 7th | $18 |
STYLISH CRIMINAL | DAVID HAYSE | 8th | $71 |
SUN DECK | TIM CLARK | 9th | $51 |
COOL MOVER | TEGAN HARRISON | 10th | $21 |
CONDOR HEROES | MARK ZAHRA | Scratched |
Race 5. 1300M SKY THOROUGHBRED CENTRAL QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OINK | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 1st | $4.20 |
BILLY THE KID | LUKE DITTMAN | 2nd | $2.20F |
LIPSTICK LOVER | ROBBIE FRADD | 3rd | $20 |
CHIEF JOSEPH | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | $21 |
DESERT COWBOY | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 5th | $10 |
SORNJA | MICHEAL HELLYER | 6th | $21 |
ZAMEX | RONNIE STEWART | 7th | $10 |
SMASHED IT | TEGAN HARRISON | 8th | $21 |
DONOT SAY ANYTHING(NZ) | LUKE TARRANT | 9th | $41 |
STORM GIRL | LARRY CASSIDY | 10th | $26 |
AQUAJEWEL | TIFFANI BROOKER | 11th | $101 |
I'M A RIPPA | TIM CLARK | Scratched | |
FINAL ZERO | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched | |
THE LAST KISS | Scratched |
Race 6. 1200M ELLYCE GALVIN VICTORY STAKES (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MUSIC MAGNATE(NZ) | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $2.50F |
HOPFGARTEN | RONNIE STEWART | 2nd | $5.50 |
MISS COVER GIRL | DAMIAN BROWNE | 3rd | $9.50 |
TAKEDOWN | TIM CLARK | 4th | $4.60 |
SONY LEGEND | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 5th | $41 |
TUMBLER | BRAD PENGELLY | 6th | $6 |
GOOD STANDING | MARK ZAHRA | Scratched |
Race 7. 1600M ASCOT GREEN GUNSYND CLASSIC (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DREAMS APLENTY | TIFFANI BROOKER | 1st | $2.30F |
VIOLATE | LARRY CASSIDY | 2nd | $5.50 |
KUNMING | TIM CLARK | 3rd | $41 |
KUBIS | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | $5.50 |
HUNDRED | ROBBIE FRADD | 5th | $41 |
REALING | RONNIE STEWART | 6th | $13 |
ATOUCHMORE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 7th | $61 |
ELUSIVE AFFAIR | GLEN COLLESS | 8th | $101 |
SPRING TYCOON | DAMIAN BROWNE | 9th | $5.50 |
BALBOA ROCKS | LUKE TARRANT | 10th | $41 |
Race 8. 1300M BRC MEMBERSHIP Class 6 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MYSTIC OPAL | LARRY CASSIDY | 1st | |
PRIVLAKA | DAMIAN BROWNE | 2nd | F |
SHARPE HUSSLER | RONNIE STEWART | 3rd | |
TIME TO TORQUE | TIFFANI BROOKER | 4th | |
IN HIS STRIDE | GLEN COLLESS | 5th | |
SKYLIMIT | LUKE DITTMAN | 6th | |
HEART OF A WARRIOR | MICHAEL CAHILL | 7th | |
TRUBIA | BRAD STEWART | 8th | |
LORD COCONUTS | ROBBIE FRADD | 9th | |
HOTEL COSTE | JEFF LLOYD | 10th | |
I'M BELUCCI | TIM CLARK | 11th | |
REAL EGO | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 12th | |
LUCKY TOM | REBECCA WILLIAMS | Scratched | |
POLYNIKES | BROOKE AINSWORTH | Scratched | |
BECKONING LIGHT | JAMES ORMAN | Scratch Barrier |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.