© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M SKY THOROUGHBRED CENTRAL QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ACCEPTILE | DAMIAN BROWNE | 1st | $2.80EF |
UNIQUE MAGIC(NZ) | MICHAEL CAHILL | 2nd | $14 |
WICKED EXPRESS | JAMES ORMAN | 3rd | $3.80 |
PAH TERIE | LUKE DITTMAN | 4th | $26 |
MAJOR LUCK | JIM BYRNE | 5th | $2.80EF |
FEMALE OFFICER | MATTHEW GRAY | 6th | $51 |
SPLITLOCK | RYAN WIGGINS | 7th | $10 |
STRONG I AM | BEAU APPO | 8th | $101 |
GOLD SUN | MATTHEW PALMER | Scratched | |
MISS COCHISE | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M GALLOPERS SPORTS CLUB QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LEGADEMA | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | $3.20 |
DANSEZ | JEFF LLOYD | 2nd | $6 |
DON'T STUTTER | GLEN COLLESS | 3rd | $6 |
UMBERTO | JIM BYRNE | 4th | $2.40F |
MEYIWA HITAM MAWAR | LUKE LONDREGAN | 5th | $16 |
FOXY FELINE | ADAM BEST | 6th | $14 |
BIGGER THAN TEXAS | BRAD STEWART | 7th | $26 |
BOLTIN' DESIRE | JAMES ORMAN | 8th | $51 |
PINCH PASSION | Scratched |
Race 3. 1300M GIRLS DAY OUT RACEDAY Fillies and Mares Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BOUND FOR LOVE | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $3EF |
CATENACCIO | ANTHONY ALLEN | 2nd | $4.80 |
RAINBOW LACE | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 3rd | $10 |
ABOHAR | TEGAN HARRISON | 4th | $3EF |
QUATTRO PASSI | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 5th | $4.60 |
QUEEN TARA | Scratched | ||
ALL THAT IS | Scratched |
Race 4. 1200M GA SEASON PASS Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AMARYLISS | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 1st | $5.50 |
FALLACY | JEFF LLOYD | 2nd | $7 |
ANGELA'S BEAUTY | JACKSON MORRIS | 3rd | $31 |
ROCK GARDEN | JIM BYRNE | 4th | $1.90F |
SONADOR ANGEL | RONNIE STEWART | 5th | $4.20 |
SNOW DRIFTER | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | $26 |
EVENING | MATTHEW PALMER | 7th | $41 |
OKAY LILLEE | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 8th | $51 |
MISS MARLO | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 9th | $101 |
REDEOUS | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 10th | $41 |
Race 5. 1200M HAMILTON HOTEL Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SWISS ART(NZ) | GLEN COLLESS | 1st | $11 |
RAJA AMPAT | DAMIAN BROWNE | 2nd | $2.20F |
OLYMPIC PRINCE | REBECCA WILLIAMS | 3rd | $11 |
ENGRAVED | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | $2.60 |
ERCOLANO(NZ) | JIM BYRNE | 5th | $21 |
SALUTE THE PRINCE | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 6th | $71 |
MOHAKA RIVER(NZ) | LUKE DITTMAN | 7th | $14 |
IRON CRAFT | LARRY CASSIDY | 8th | $16 |
THE LAST ECHO | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched | |
SHINE TAK GLORY | Scratched | ||
ALL PICKLED | Scratched | ||
MAN MADE | Scratched |
Race 6. 1600M RELAXED RACING Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SLYDINI | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 1st | $8 |
BRACTEATE | TIFFANI BROOKER | 2nd | $4.40 |
CANONGATE | LARRY CASSIDY | 3rd | $5 |
COMACINA | LUKE DITTMAN | 4th | $10 |
WINNING ACCORD | JEFF LLOYD | 5th | $4F |
FRENCH SONG | JORDAN MALLYON | 6th | $13 |
FRANK WHO(NZ) | JAMES ORMAN | 7th | $5 |
RANKED(IRE) | BRAD STEWART | 8th | $26 |
Race 7. 1300M MOUNT FRANKLIN Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOTHIC MIGHT | MICHAEL MURPHY | 1st | $10 |
ARENA SALON | ADAM SEWELL | 2nd | $10 |
CHIN CHUN | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 3rd | $7 |
HAPPY SNITZEL | LUKE TARRANT | 4th | $15 |
STORMY GREY | BEAU APPO | 5th | $21 |
DOUSAICHI | JEFF LLOYD | 6th | $4.60 |
DAZZLING HALO | TIFFANI BROOKER | 7th | $21 |
JESSIE'S BOY | RONNIE STEWART | 8th | $16 |
PEREGRINE | GLEN COLLESS | 9th | $41 |
PLAN RED(NZ) | JIM BYRNE | Scratch Barrier | $2.50 |
ZENDAYE | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched |
Race 8. 1500M WEDDINGS AT BRC Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EMVEPEE | JIM BYRNE | 1st | $14 |
CORONATION BENNY | JASON TAYLOR | 2nd | $101 |
FINAL ZERO | JAMES ORMAN | 3rd | $3.80F |
SPIRIT OF KIOWA | REBECCA WILLIAMS | 4th | $8 |
PRINCESS IS READY | TIFFANI BROOKER | 5th | $7 |
MISHANI PHOENIX | LUKE ROLLS | 6th | $9 |
DAZZLE US AGAIN | JEFF LLOYD | 7th | $5 |
ST CAJETAN | ADAM SEWELL | 8th | $11 |
SANGUINE RED | ANTHONY ALLEN | 9th | $13 |
ROCKY EXPECTATIONS | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 10th | $8.50 |
BRONZED VENOM | GLEN COLLESS | Scratched |
Race 9. 1000M RACEZONE Ratings Band 0 - 70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CAPTAIN TANGO | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $9 |
APOLOBOOM | TIFFANI BROOKER | 2nd | $5 |
SEQ THE STAR | REBECCA WILLIAMS | 3rd | $3.50F |
AMERICAN DIVA | LUKE ROLLS | 4th | $18 |
LIFE'S LIKE THAT | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 5th | $26 |
AROUND THE MOON | LUKE TARRANT | 6th | $10 |
HI SEXY | MICHEAL HELLYER | 7th | $7.50 |
DRAGON STREET | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 8th | $21 |
STICK WITH ME | MICHAEL MURPHY | 9th | $8 |
EXCELARTIE | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 10th | $11 |
DEEPEST | Scratched | ||
ASHGROVIAN | MICHAEL CAHILL | Scratched | |
GOLFING | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.