© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1600M PARENTS & FRIENDS QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CUSHION PINK | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $3.40EF |
SOCIAL VAMPIRE | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 2nd | $3.40EF |
GENERAL COS | EMMA LJUNG | 3rd | $26 |
PERSISTENT SHADOW | SAIRYN FAWKE | 4th | $5.50 |
PERILOUS LOVE | ROBBIE FRADD | 5th | $5 |
CAPTAIN'S PICK | JOSH OLIVER | 6th | $4.80 |
ALCHEMY GOLD | JAMES ORMAN | 7th | $71 |
FAIRY DANCER | TEGAN HARRISON | 8th | $21 |
FLIGHT PRINCE | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 9th | $61 |
OUR CINDERELLA | MICHEAL HELLYER | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M TRENT HALLIDAY MEMORIAL Class 6 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HIDDEN PEARL | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 1st | $1.50F |
IRISH CONSTABULARY | MICHEAL HELLYER | 2nd | $6.50 |
FREQUENDLY | JEFF LLOYD | 3rd | $14 |
FRIENDLY DRAGON | CHRIS DELL | 4th | $31 |
ABRACADASH | ROBBIE FRADD | 5th | $4.80 |
TIBROGARGAN MISS | TEGAN HARRISON | 6th | $15 |
FAIR RULER | JAMES ORMAN | 7th | $31 |
KHALEESI | AMELIA DENBY | Scratched | |
MORNING FOG | Scratched | ||
SURPRISE RESULT | ANDREW SPINKS | Scratched |
Race 3. 2200M HARRIET HORSFALL RHODES SCHOLAR BenchMark 75 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANTON EN AVANT | RYAN WIGGINS | 1st | $7 |
DENONINATOR | REBECCA WILLIAMS | 2nd | $5EF |
ANNAMAN | TEGAN HARRISON | 3rd | $5EF |
CHARCUTERIE | GLEN COLLESS | 4th | $6 |
SENTIMENTAL PRINCE | ROBBIE FRADD | 5th | $5EF |
ROGALI | RIC MCMAHON | 6th | $21 |
MARAU DAZE | TIFFANI BROOKER | 7th | $16 |
THE LYNCHES | JASON TAYLOR | 8th | $21 |
PRIZE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 9th | $71 |
KINGSTON TIME | JODI WORLEY | 10th | $20 |
KOBI CREEK | JAMES ORMAN | 11th | $41 |
SPRINGBOK FLYER(GB) | JEFF LLOYD | 12th | $7 |
TOUCH OF BELLA | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 13th | $13 |
SCOTTY BE GOTTI | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched |
Race 4. 1600M CHEMIST WAREHOUSE OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BODEGA NEGRA | GLEN COLLESS | 1st | $14 |
REVITALISE | ROBBIE FRADD | 2nd | $6.50 |
TERONADO | JAMES ORMAN | 3rd | $8 |
BECKHAM(NZ) | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 4th | $2.50F |
JETSET LAD(NZ) | JOSH OLIVER | 5th | $4.80 |
LA SPIAGGIA | JEFF LLOYD | 6th | $5 |
DOUBLE IMPACT | EMMA LJUNG | 7th | $26 |
AKAVOROUN | SAIRYN FAWKE | Scratched | |
SPURTONIC | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched | |
RETUNE | BRIDGET GRYLLS | Scratched |
Race 5. 1400M MIRVAC ASCOT GREEN BenchMark 80 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WAR BABY | AMELIA DENBY | 1st | $13 |
MONSTER OF ENERGY | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 2nd | $3.80F |
UMGENI | JEFF LLOYD | 3rd | $20 |
MOON AND THE STARS | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 4th | $14 |
SPUR LE JOUER | TIFFANI BROOKER | 5th | $16 |
CRAIGLEA WANDOO | BRAD PENGELLY | 6th | $16 |
NEUSCHWANSTEIN | BRAD STEWART | 7th | $14 |
MOST IMPORTANT | TEGAN HARRISON | 8th | $4 |
BUDGET BENDER | RYAN WIGGINS | 9th | $9.50 |
SHOW DAY | ROBBIE FRADD | 10th | $31 |
WHERE'S THATDRAGON | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 11th | $6.50 |
CHARIOT OF GOLD | SAIRYN FAWKE | 12th | $15 |
ABU BEN ADAM | Scratched | ||
BINARY(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 6. 1200M NORTHSIDE WOMEN'S HEALTH OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DREAM CHOICE | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 1st | $7.50 |
INTO THE RED | JOSH OLIVER | 2nd | $4.80 |
THE MONSTAR | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 3rd | $2.60F |
KUDERO | RIC MCMAHON | 4th | $16 |
EXECUTED | BRAD PENGELLY | 5th | $4 |
G'DAY OLD MATE | CHRIS DELL | 6th | $20 |
ROCK ROYALTY | JAMES ORMAN | 7th | $16 |
TRAKSTAR | ROBBIE FRADD | 8th | $21 |
TUKIYO | EMMA LJUNG | 9th | $11 |
Race 7. 1200M PROGRAMMED PROPERTY SERVICES One Metro Win Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TAILLEVENT | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $3.60F |
FIRE WITHIN | JOSH OLIVER | 2nd | $12 |
FLO JO SNIP | JAMES ORMAN | 3rd | $21 |
BUSH CAVIAR | REBECCA WILLIAMS | 4th | $31 |
SHARPE HUSSLER | MICHEAL HELLYER | 5th | $10 |
LEGENDARY LUKE | ROBBIE FRADD | 6th | $8.50 |
TRUE ROYAL | RYAN WIGGINS | 7th | $8.50 |
DANTGA | BEN LOOKER | 8th | $6 |
ESCEBEE | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 9th | $19 |
ANECDOTE | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 10th | $6.50 |
JOHNHRO | TIFFANI BROOKER | 11th | $7.50 |
SAMBUCA SHOT | GLEN COLLESS | 12th | $31 |
SKYLIMIT | TEGAN HARRISON | Scratched | |
BRAVE DAZZLER | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | Scratched | |
ALL MY ANGELS | Scratched |
Race 8. 1600M EATON SERVICES GROUP Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BOUND FOR LOVE | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $8 |
SAN TELMO | MICHEAL HELLYER | 2nd | $3.80F |
DAME VAN WINKLE(NZ) | TEGAN HARRISON | 3rd | $7.50 |
TAIYOSHIN | EMMA LJUNG | 4th | $20 |
AMERICAN DIVA | JOSH OLIVER | 5th | $5.50 |
STELLA DI NOTTE | ROBBIE FRADD | 6th | $8.50 |
TIME TO TORQUE | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 7th | $8.50 |
NAPAYSHINI | RYAN WIGGINS | 8th | $31 |
PROMISCUOUS | TIFFANI BROOKER | 9th | $15 |
MARTIAL ART | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 10th | $26 |
LIKE A RULER | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 11th | $31 |
BINARY(NZ) | JASON TAYLOR | 12th | $12 |
KEEP ON ROCKING | AMELIA DENBY | 13th | $17 |
RICH REWARD | JAMES ORMAN | 14th | $21 |
ROYAL ROULETTE | GLEN COLLESS | 15th | $18 |
FRISCO JOE | TIFFANI BROOKER | Scratched | |
LIBERTY ISLAND | Scratched | ||
FASTQUEST(IRE) | BRAD PENGELLY | Scratched | |
GOOD INTENTIONS | Scratched | ||
EIGHT BELOW | Scratched | ||
WITCHES LUCK | SKYE BOGENHUBER | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.