© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1050M UBET BREAKFAST SHOW Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAAYIIRR | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $2.20F |
SHE'S ON POINT | LARRY CASSIDY | 2nd | $3.50 |
ALSEEYA | TEGAN HARRISON | 3rd | $3 |
AWESOME MORE | ANDREW SPINKS | 4th | $18 |
LUCKY LIPS | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $18 |
CALL THE COPPERS | Scratched | ||
MAXWELL | ADAM SEWELL | Scratched | |
SWISS ART(NZ) | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched | |
REDEOUS | BEANY PANYA | Scratched | |
RIMMSKI | Scratched | ||
JEST EXCEL | JIM BYRNE | Scratched |
Race 2. 1615M THE PAUL "DOGSY" DOLAN Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DONT DOUBT DA WIFE | JIM BYRNE | 1st | $3 |
MARK MY WORD | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 2nd | $2.40F |
HIGH AFRICAINE | BEAU APPO | 3rd | $18 |
LUJAC | ANDREW SPINKS | 4th | $9 |
A NEW SOUND | BEN LOOKER | 5th | $13 |
MONTANA PINES | JEFF LLOYD | 6th | $5 |
OSCAR THE ENCOSTA | MICHEAL HELLYER | 7th | $61 |
ZIGZOFF | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 8th | $41 |
FRENCH WARRIOR | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 9th | $61 |
SLIOCH | LUKE TARRANT | Scratched |
Race 3. 1615M THE NEIL "LOFTY" STEVENSON Ratings Band 0 - 70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SCOUTABOUT | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | $5.50 |
FRENCH SONG | JORDAN MALLYON | 2nd | $10 |
SURFACE TENSION(IRE) | TIFFANI BROOKER | 3rd | $26 |
REALLY REILLY | DAMIAN BROWNE | 4th | $3.20F |
MORALTO | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 5th | $5 |
IMPULSIVE SPIRIT | GLEN COLLESS | 6th | $9 |
HEART STEALER | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 7th | $31 |
NEARCTIC CHILLER | RYAN WIGGINS | 8th | $3.80 |
Race 4. 1200M THE PAST THE POST QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OH BOY | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $6 |
MR ATTITUDE | BRAD STEWART | 2nd | $5.50 |
CLASSAY | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 3rd | $6 |
SON OF A BRUT | RYAN WIGGINS | 4th | $7.50 |
SORNJA | TIFFANI BROOKER | 5th | $7 |
MADLUCE MISSILE | LARRY CASSIDY | 6th | $11 |
SKY TEAM | JIM BYRNE | 7th | $4.80F |
VANILLA JEWEL | TEGAN HARRISON | 8th | $51 |
MADAM AMAROUGE | JAMES ORMAN | 9th | $21 |
ADVENTURE BAY | MICHAEL CAHILL | 10th | $41 |
POPIGAI | BRAD PENGELLY | 11th | $21 |
SWISS ART(NZ) | Scratched | ||
SNOW DRIFTER | Scratched |
Race 5. 1200M THE GRAHAM TURNER QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ONE GOLDEN DAY | TIFFANI BROOKER | 1st | $5 |
HUSSON BOOTS | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | $4 |
PUBLISHING POWER | JOSH OLIVER | 3rd | $2.40F |
SINISTER PRINCESS | LUKE TARRANT | 4th | $17 |
NEVER SO SIRIUS | JEFF LLOYD | 5th | $6.50 |
GENERAL SIDEREUS | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 6th | $26 |
APRILES LUCK | ANTHONY ALLEN | 7th | $71 |
ABERLADY | MICHAEL CAHILL | 8th | $31 |
HEMSWORTH | REBECCA WILLIAMS | 9th | $31 |
LEGAL ATTIRE | JAMES ORMAN | 10th | $61 |
STORMY SEPTEMBER | BRAD PENGELLY | 11th | $81 |
RAJA AMPAT | DAMIAN BROWNE | Scratched | |
HIGH SECRET | Scratched |
Race 6. 1200M THE JOHN "BUNNY" BRASCH Fillies and Mares Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STAR OF NIGHT | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 1st | $6 |
LOVE A ROSE | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | $4.40 |
CLANG'S VICTORY | BEN LOOKER | 3rd | $12 |
MAKURU | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | $26 |
MY GIRL HAYLEY | JIM BYRNE | 5th | $2.90F |
SAYS ME | JEFF LLOYD | 6th | $4.80 |
EIGHT BELOW | TEGAN HARRISON | 7th | $26 |
KIM NOIR | ANTHONY ALLEN | 8th | $10 |
SHEEZALADY | Scratched |
Race 7. 1350M THE STEVE HEWLETT Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CATENACCIO | ANTHONY ALLEN | 1st | $6 |
MISHANI SLEUTH | TIFFANI BROOKER | 2nd | $4.40 |
CAFE TERRACE | JEFF LLOYD | 3rd | $3.80 |
WINDY SANDS(NZ) | ADAM SEWELL | 4th | $3.60F |
WINSOME SAM | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 5th | $21 |
PARMELIA | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | $21 |
MAGIC MOUSE | TEGAN HARRISON | 7th | $21 |
HAVANA CIGAR | RONALD STEWART | 8th | $21 |
RECALCITRATA | JORDAN MALLYON | 9th | $14 |
CAPTAIN EYCHE | BRAD STEWART | Scratched | |
PROMISCUOUS | RYAN WIGGINS | Scratched | |
GEOMETRIST | Scratched | ||
NIGHT ATTIRE(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 8. 1350M 25 YEARS OF RADIO TAB BenchMark 75 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DECONSTRUCTED | DAMIAN BROWNE | 1st | $7.50 |
MY LITTLE FLICKA | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 2nd | $6.50 |
DOUGHTY | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 3rd | $12 |
MAGAZINE MISS | JIM BYRNE | 4th | $6EF |
MS BA BELLA | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 5th | $26 |
REVITALISE | RONALD STEWART | 6th | $10 |
UMGENI | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 7th | $6EF |
NEUSCHWANSTEIN | LARRY CASSIDY | 8th | $11 |
SPICE OF LIFE | REBECCA WILLIAMS | 9th | $31 |
TIPS AND BEERS | LUKE DITTMAN | 10th | $61 |
ROXY RHYTHM | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 11th | $21 |
RAFFINATO | JEFF LLOYD | 12th | $17 |
TAMBO'S HEART | TIFFANI BROOKER | 13th | $8.50 |
BILLY DA BOSS | Scratched |
Race . 1200M Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 3 Handicap (Scaled + 1.5kg) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.