© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1270M Class 2 - Open Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WORTHY CAUSE | LUKE DITTMAN | 1st | |
MS BA BELLA | COREY BAYLISS | 2nd | |
TYPING | TIFFANI BROOKER | 3rd | |
HAMACHO | BRAD PENGELLY | 4th |
Race 2. 850M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JAMES IS BLONDE | COREY BAYLISS | 1st | |
MENACING | TIFFANI BROOKER | 2nd | |
SPUR LE JOUER | DAMIAN BROWNE | 3rd | |
COLOUR CHARGE | MICHAEL HUGHES | 4th | |
SCARLET JANE | KANE ST VINCENT | 5th |
Race 3. 850M Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WIDE EYED | COREY BAYLISS | 1st | |
PUNTERS JOURNEY | PIETRO ROMEO | 2nd | |
NAUTILUS | BRAD PENGELLY | 3rd | |
CABANA BOY | SHANE SHIELD | 4th | |
CIRCUIT BREAKER | SARAH EILBECK | 5th |
Race 4. 850M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COURIER MALE | BRAD PENGELLY | 1st | |
BEL CLASSICO | NATHAN THOMAS | 2nd | |
ANDARI | COREY BAYLISS | 3rd | |
NO DOUTE BEN | LUKE LONDREGAN | 4th | |
THE PERPETRATOR | MICHAEL HUGHES | 5th | |
BEL ABOVE | CHELSEA JOKIC | 6th | |
TIMELESS LADY | LOUISE DILLON | 7th | |
LORD STARK | TIFFANI BROOKER | 8th |
Race 5. 850M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BOYS FROM THE BUSH | JASON HOOPERT | 1st | |
MIGHTY TAX | NATHAN THOMAS | 2nd | |
CHAT TIME | SARAH EILBECK | 3rd | |
TACAMAA BLUE | CHELSEA JOKIC | 4th | |
SCILLION | ALISHA TAYLOR | 5th | |
BRIGHTNBREEZY(NZ) | MICHAEL HUGHES | 6th | |
TANIWHA | PIETRO ROMEO | 7th |
Race 6. 850M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHARNLEY RIVER | DAMIAN BROWNE | 1st | |
REAL MACHINE | SARAH EILBECK | 2nd | |
STRIKING METEOR | MICHAEL HUGHES | 3rd | |
RHYTHMIC FAIR | NATHAN THOMAS | 4th | |
CRAIGLEA MERCEDES | CHELSEA JOKIC | 5th | |
COLONEL KELLY | LUKE LONDREGAN | 6th |
Race 7. 850M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EVENING | ALISHA TAYLOR | 1st | |
CENTENARIO | CHELSEA JOKIC | 2nd | |
DRUMS JEWEL | NATHAN THOMAS | 3rd | |
TRUSTIN DREAMS | SARAH EILBECK | 4th | |
FLYING KATE | MICHAEL HUGHES | 5th | |
COUGAR | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.