© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DUNAMITE | BEAU MERTENS | 1st | |
CONDUCTRESS | THOMAS SADLER | 2nd | |
MAGNOLIA VALE | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | |
IRISH IVY | PATRICK KEANE | 4th | |
CHASE SOPRANO | ADAM MCCABE | 5th | |
OUR CHARLOTTE | JACKIE BERIMAN | 6th | |
PRATING | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LITTLE LINGY | RYAN MALONEY | 1st | |
SPANISH REEF | BRIAN HIGGINS | 2nd | |
MISS DANNI | DANIEL SCHMITT | 3rd | |
LOVOLOGY | REMI TREMSAL | 4th | |
RED VALAZEEL | JACKIE BERIMAN | 5th | |
WHISKEY ANA | THOMAS SADLER | 6th |
Race 3. 1000M 2-Y-O Colts & Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SCALIGER | RYAN MALONEY | 1st | |
ATLANTIC FOX | THOMAS SADLER | 2nd | |
CHOUX BACQUAT(NZ) | BEAU MERTENS | 3rd | |
ELECTRIC CHARLIE | JACOB RULE | 4th | |
HARD GOT | PATRICK KEANE | 5th | |
MONTEREY MAGIC | JACKIE BERIMAN | 6th | |
ACCELERATO | Scratched | ||
MR TINDALL | Scratched | ||
VEGAS FLYER | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M 2-Y-O Colts & Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RED RAGE | ADAM MCCABE | 1st | |
CHAS MARLOW | BRIAN HIGGINS | 2nd | |
KACHING | BEAU MERTENS | 3rd | |
OUR NICK | JACKIE BERIMAN | 4th | |
COUSIN MUSCLES | JACOB RULE | 5th | |
RIVERINA EXPLORER | PATRICK KEANE | 6th | |
NOBLE JOURNEY | REGAN BAYLISS | 7th | |
DYNAMIC DUDE | Scratched | ||
SIMPLY INVINCIBLE | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M 2-Y-O Colts & Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LARRIKIN | JACKIE BERIMAN | 1st | |
GUANGZHOU | REGAN BAYLISS | 2nd | |
BALLET MASTER(NZ) | BRIAN WERNER | 3rd | |
EQUITATION | THOMAS SADLER | 4th | |
HALIMAN | BRIAN HIGGINS | 5th | |
FRANKLY HARVEY | PATRICK KEANE | 6th | |
ROCHFORD | RYAN MALONEY | Scratched | |
SHERIFF JOHN STONE | Scratched | ||
STRATEGIC SPIN | ADAM MCCABE | Scratch Barrier |
Race 6. 1000M 3-Y-O Colts & Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RUTH'S BOY | JACKIE BERIMAN | 1st | |
SMASH THE GONG | THOMAS SADLER | 2nd | |
BLOOD AND SAND | DANIEL SCHMITT | 3rd | |
TURF RUNNER | BRIAN HIGGINS | 4th | |
ANOTHER JAY BROWN | PAUL HAMBLIN | 5th |
Race 7. 1000M 3-Y-O Colts & Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SALENISTA | PATRICK KEANE | 1st | |
AVAPARDI | JACOB RULE | 2nd | |
HONEST ABE | DANIEL SCHMITT | 3rd | |
AUTOCRAT | PAUL HAMBLIN | Scratched | |
MAGENTAZ | Scratched |
Race 8. 1000M 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HONEY TRAP | SAMUEL PAYNE | 1st | |
TILLRAIDER | BEAU MERTENS | 2nd | |
CARNIE GIRL | JACOB RULE | 3rd | |
NAGAS | RYAN MALONEY | 4th | |
CELTIC FORTUNE | DANIEL SCHMITT | 5th | |
DIRECT DEPOSIT | YOKO OTA | 6th |
Race 9. 1000M 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TRY PINK | JACKIE BERIMAN | 1st | |
ALAMEIN | JACOB RULE | 2nd | |
MCDAID | DANIEL SCHMITT | 3rd | |
MISS LITIGIOUS | PATRICK KEANE | 4th | |
DON'T ASK A DIVA | YOKO OTA | 5th | |
PAYDAYADA | Scratched |
Race 10. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TUDOR | PATRICK KEANE | 1st | |
A LOTTA LOVE | ANTHONY WHELAN | 2nd | |
WEINHOLT | RYAN MALONEY | 3rd | |
INVINCIBLE ME | THOMAS SADLER | 4th | |
LAUNDERED | ALAN CREIGHTON | 5th |
Race 11. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOODBYE TOULOUSE | BEAU MERTENS | 1st | |
MACQUARIE MAGIC | THOMAS SADLER | 2nd | |
IFACONICAN | RYAN MALONEY | 3rd | |
ZUPAMING | SAMUEL PAYNE | 4th | |
BURMESE | JACOB RULE | 5th | |
MATHEW'S HONOUR | Scratched | ||
MISS CHAPARRAL | Scratched |
Race 12. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LAKER'S LASS | THOMAS SADLER | 1st | |
PARTY PARADE | JACKIE BERIMAN | 2nd | |
INSTANT TURF | JACOB RULE | 3rd | |
DELICACY QUEEN | DANIEL SCHMITT | 4th | |
GO FIGURE | SAMUEL PAYNE | 5th | |
RAID AND TRADE | RYAN PLUMB | 6th |
Race 13. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TSIGANA BEGOOD | DANIEL SCHMITT | 1st | |
WINDMILL LANE | RYAN MALONEY | 2nd | |
FALSIFIED | BRIAN WERNER | 3rd | |
CLASSIC KYE | PAUL HAMBLIN | 4th | |
GIVE IT A MISS | SAMUEL PAYNE | 5th | |
RUN THE RIDGE | RYAN PLUMB | 6th |
Race 14. 1200M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GREAT ESTEEM | RYAN MALONEY | 1st | |
SONSY(NZ) | RYAN PLUMB | 2nd | |
STREET HEAT | SAMUEL PAYNE | 3rd | |
DEVERE(NZ) | JACOB RULE | 4th | |
CENTRELLA | PATRICK KEANE | 5th | |
GOLD STALLS | NATHAN PUNCH | 6th |
Race 15. 1400M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FERRERO | JACOB RULE | 1st | |
GILDEROY | PAUL HAMBLIN | 2nd | |
REFEREE(NZ) | SAMUEL PAYNE | 3rd | |
ALLUDER | THOMAS SADLER | 4th | |
RED SENSATION | RYAN PLUMB | 5th | |
EIGHT FIGURES | BRIAN WERNER | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.