© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN QLD Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHUDAPUTARINGONIT | AMELIA DENBY | 1st | $5 |
AMBITIOUS BLONDE | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 2nd | $2F |
MORE MARTINIS | NATHAN THOMAS | 3rd | $13 |
DUPAIR | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 4th | $7 |
CHAT TIME | SARAH EILBECK | 5th | $11 |
TONY BALONEY | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 6th | $4.40 |
EL NINO'S BAMBINO | BROOKE STOWER | 7th | $51 |
MRS MONASHEE | Scratched | ||
COUGAR | TIFFANI BROOKER | Scratched |
Race 2. 1666M SAVIGE PEST CONTROL Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MULTIMEDIA | SARAH EILBECK | 1st | $3.80 |
ENDLESS DON | NATHAN DAY | 2nd | $10 |
PREMIERE PLACE | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 3rd | $8 |
XYLOPHONE | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 4th | $4.40 |
PUISSANCE DECHEVAL(IRE) | MICHEAL HELLYER | 5th | $3.60F |
HOLY HARRY | SAIRYN FAWKE | 6th | $8 |
DAVOR | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 7th | $6 |
STORMY DEEDS | NATHAN THOMAS | 8th | $151 |
RED HOMBRE | JASON TAYLOR | 9th | $71 |
DUCHESS STAGHURST | ALISHA TAYLOR | 10th | $71 |
WISHIPOUR | Scratched | ||
ROCKY EXPECTATIONS | Scratched | ||
BOCAGE | BROOKE STOWER | Scratched |
Race 3. 1350M ST. ANDREWS IPSWICH PRIVATE HOSPITAL Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REMISSIO | MICHEAL HELLYER | 1st | $17 |
KAPSTAR | AMELIA DENBY | 2nd | $4 |
ZHUKOVA | CHRIS DELL | 3rd | $4 |
REIGNING THUNDER | KENJI YOSHIDA | 4th | $3.60F |
KAIZARI | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 5th | $6 |
DRUMMER'S CHOICE | MICHAEL MURPHY | 6th | $41 |
TEEKAYO | JASON TAYLOR | 7th | $51 |
MOONLIGHT DIAMOND | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 8th | $7.50 |
ROYAL KINGSTON | NATHAN DAY | 9th | $41 |
RANI'S DYNASTY | FIONA JERVIS | 10th | $6 |
MASTODON | SARAH EILBECK | 11th | $41 |
MJOLNIR | Scratched | ||
INGEEGOODBE | Scratched | ||
OUR CEE BEE | Scratched | ||
THORNETT(NZ) | Scratched | ||
LADY HARRIET | Scratched |
Race 4. 1350M FURNWARE EDDIES CUP BenchMark 62 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WE'RE READY | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 1st | $12 |
WOW FACTOR | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 2nd | $4.40 |
OH MY ROCKET | FIONA JERVIS | 3rd | $12 |
NATURE BITES | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 4th | $31 |
VOODOO BLUE MAGIC | CHRIS DELL | 5th | $8 |
HYPERACTIVE | JASON TAYLOR | 6th | $13 |
LEWAULO | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 7th | $2.40F |
BROOKTON ICE | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 8th | $11 |
TUNED IN | BEANY PANYA | 9th | $11 |
BELLEVUE AVENUE | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 10th | $9 |
Race 5. 1666M TRIDAN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAGNATUNE | NATHAN THOMAS | 1st | $13 |
HARADIFY | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 2nd | $6 |
TALON LADY | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 3rd | $5.50 |
INIQUITY | SAIRYN FAWKE | 4th | $9 |
HIT THE ROAD JACK | BROOKE STOWER | 5th | $4.80 |
GODZONE GIRL | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 6th | $3.80F |
TAMPERE | JASON TAYLOR | 7th | $10 |
ALL CLEAR | SARAH EILBECK | 8th | $10 |
WYLIE | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 9th | $17 |
UTMOST FAITH(NZ) | CHRIS DELL | 10th | $41 |
SOMERSET LASS | ALISHA TAYLOR | 11th | $101 |
Race 6. 1200M HAPPY 60TH WAYNE PATCH TRANSIT AUST. GROUP QTIS 3YO BenchMark 70 Hcp (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISHANI FORBIDDEN | NATHAN DAY | 1st | $13 |
OTTO FROM HAMBURG | SAIRYN FAWKE | 2nd | $5 |
JACK LANCASTER | NATHAN THOMAS | 3rd | $5 |
ROXY RHYTHM | JASON TAYLOR | 4th | $4.60 |
WILL TO RULE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 5th | $15 |
LOST CLASSIC | BRENDON NEWPORT | 6th | $8 |
LOFN | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 7th | $6 |
CHICA PEEPS | JACKSON MORRIS | 8th | $4F |
LA DENNA ROSA | SARAH EILBECK | 9th | $9 |
MAGNUS COR | Scratched | ||
KERMANDIE STAR | LUKE ROLLS | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M PROGRAMMED PROPERTY SERVICES Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CONFRONTING | MICHEAL HELLYER | 1st | $11 |
CONNIVING | SARAH EILBECK | 2nd | $3.20F |
JOMAR'S ELEMENT | BROOKE STOWER | 3rd | $11 |
TRIPLE JEOPARDY | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 4th | $11 |
WISCONSIN | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 5th | $8 |
GOTHIC MIGHT | NATHAN DAY | 6th | $12 |
FRISCO JOE | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 7th | $41 |
RED HOT ELEMENT | SAIRYN FAWKE | 8th | $26 |
KAPGUN | NATHAN THOMAS | 9th | $7 |
DADDY LONGLEGS | BEANY PANYA | 10th | $31 |
GRANDE GLORY | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 11th | $51 |
SUPERDUTY | JASON TAYLOR | 12th | $16 |
ONE MORE TWO MORE | CHRIS DELL | 13th | $61 |
ALL SALSA | AMELIA DENBY | 14th | $4.60 |
WINNING ACCORD | LUKE ROLLS | Scratched | |
STEAL A DIAMOND | Scratched | ||
SERAPHIMS | Scratched |
Race . 1350M HAPPY 60TH WAYNE PATCH TRANSIT AUSTRALIA GROUP Class 6 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.