© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 900M GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OUR BOY MALACHI | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
SOLICIT | LESTER GRACE | 2nd | |
WINX | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
AMICUS | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
GENERALIFE | JAMES INNES JNR | 5th | |
COMPLACENT | JAMES MCDONALD | 6th | |
EL DOUTE | RORY HUTCHINGS | 7th | |
MAGIC HURRICANE(IRE) | CHRISTIAN REITH | 8th | |
BEYOND THANKFUL(IRE) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 9th | |
VASHKA | Scratched |
Race 2. 900M GROUP AND LISTED TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOOBOOG | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
HAPPY GALAXY | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
REDZEL | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
BOW CREEK(IRE) | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
DEVIL HAWK | HUGH BOWMAN | 5th | |
FIREWORKS | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
HAURAKI | THOMAS HUET | 7th | |
PERIGNON | TIM CLARK | 8th | |
PEARLS | CHRISTIAN REITH | 9th | |
SHARDS | JAMES INNES JNR | 10th |
Race 3. 1030M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BALBOA PARK(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
CAT'S WISH | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
UNDOUBTABLE | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
ARAB DAWN(GB) | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
HIPPOPUS(NZ) | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
DOC HOLLIDAY | WINONA COSTIN | 6th | |
HIERARCHAL | JASON COLLETT | 7th |
Race 4. 1030M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ELOUERA | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
SHE'S A RAINBOW | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
MOUNT OMEI | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
IRVINGTON(NZ) | CHRISTIAN REITH | 4th | |
CALIFORNIA | WINONA COSTIN | 5th | |
FABLED WARRIOR | LESTER GRACE | 6th | |
SACAMANO | Scratched |
Race 5. 900M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SILVERSANDS | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
BINARY(NZ) | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
PRESS REPORT | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
SMART MOOCHI | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
VASSAL(GB) | JAMES MCDONALD | 5th | |
DUPE 'EM | Scratched |
Race 6. 900M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
START WONDERING(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
TALE OF DREAMS | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
ENDS IN TEARS | KACIE CONNOR | 3rd | |
MURPHY'S DELIGHT(IRE) | RORY HUTCHINGS | 4th | |
HUNTER JACK | CHRISTIAN REITH | 5th | |
NAZCA | JAMES MCDONALD | 6th |
Race 7. 900M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COCOEXCEL | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
MAGIC BY DESIGN | WINONA COSTIN | 2nd | |
CHIPANDA | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
OVERREACTIVE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
SAFE HARBOUR | TOMMY BERRY | 5th | |
LOVE ME BABY | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
HAPPY PILGRIM | RORY HUTCHINGS | 7th | |
PARTYHOUSE | CHRISTIAN REITH | 8th | |
FOXY HOUSEWIFE | LESTER GRACE | 9th | |
ANGHARAD | Scratched |
Race 8. 900M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IN THE VANGUARD | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
SILENT SEA | JAMES INNES JNR | 2nd | |
SPARKLE | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
NONPAREIL | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
PIRAPALA | LESTER GRACE | 5th | |
OMEI SWORD | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | |
AWOKE(NZ) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 7th | |
LIPSTICK LOVER | TIM CLARK | 8th | |
TYPHOON TESS | WINONA COSTIN | 9th | |
AUNTIE DORA | RORY HUTCHINGS | 10th |
Race 9. 900M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STAR OF MONSOON | CHRISTIAN REITH | 1st | |
GRAVITATE | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
READY FIRE AIM | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
ROCKY MARRIAGE | JAMES INNES JNR | 4th | |
RAISE AN ARMY | JAMES MCDONALD | 5th | |
SIZZLING BULLET | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | |
HAWTHORN | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 7th |
Race 10. 900M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PIPELINE | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
KENT | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
EARTH | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
BLUE SEAL | JAMES INNES JNR | 4th | |
INTUERI | TOMMY BERRY | 5th | |
PRODIGY | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 6th | |
PROMETHEUS | THOMAS HUET | 7th |
Race 11. 900M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DEFCON | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
WONDERFUL STORY | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
REDOUBLE | CHRISTIAN REITH | 3rd | |
CELLARMAN | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
PATROL | BRENTON AVDULLA | 5th | |
PALLADIAN | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
CRIMSON HALO | JAMES INNES JNR | 7th | |
MOGUL | RORY HUTCHINGS | 8th |
Race 12. 900M 3YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CANA | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
PARNOSSOS | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
BAROOTA(NZ) | RORY HUTCHINGS | 3rd | |
MULTIFACETS(NZ) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
NEW ENDEAVOUR | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
DUBAIINSTYLE(NZ) | J H BOWMAN | 6th | |
KONTIKI | JASON COLLETT | 7th |
Race 13. 900M 3YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SECRET TRAIL | WINONA COSTIN | 1st | |
MOHER | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
LAUCALA | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
MAKE A RIPPLE | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
DUTY DUDE | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 5th | |
ARECIBO | RORY HUTCHINGS | 6th |
Race 14. 900M 3YO+ F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EURO ANGEL(NZ) | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
TYPECAST | WINONA COSTIN | 2nd | |
SOVEREIGN WEALTH | THOMAS HUET | 3rd | |
TRANSCENDENCE | RORY HUTCHINGS | 4th | |
TAROT | JAMES MCDONALD | 5th | |
CILLA(NZ) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 6th | |
REGGENZA | JAY FORD | 7th | |
JOYOUS DAY | BRENTON AVDULLA | 8th | |
KITTY LEROY | CHRISTIAN REITH | 9th |
Race 15. 900M 3YO+ F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LANA STAR | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
MON BEL AMI | WINONA COSTIN | 2nd | |
DAISY'S JOY | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
KARAKA LASS | RORY HUTCHINGS | 4th | |
ARCTIC SUCCESS | BRENTON AVDULLA | 5th | |
DUPORCHE | JAY FORD | 6th | |
MAKINGLUV | CHRISTIAN REITH | 7th | |
SHOEPEG | JAMES MCDONALD | 8th | |
GIRL SUNDAY | LESTER GRACE | 9th |
Race 16. 900M 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CUL DE SAC | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
COLLEGIATE | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
SCHINDLER | KACIE CONNOR | 3rd | |
MARCO MAN | CHRISTIAN REITH | 4th | |
PERFECT HERITAGE | RORY HUTCHINGS | 5th | |
BAGUA | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | |
MASKING | JAMES INNES JNR | 7th | |
ERATONES(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 17. 900M 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DIAMOND OF DESTINY | JAY FORD | 1st | |
CHAPPIE | KOBY JENNINGS | 2nd | |
SAINT CHEVAL | THOMAS HUET | 3rd | |
BADRAAN | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
TEXAS REBEL | BRENTON AVDULLA | 5th | |
CITRUS | JAMES MCDONALD | 6th | |
HEZA PROFESSIONAL | HUGH BOWMAN | 7th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.