© 2024 Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M Two-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BULLION WOLF | JOE BOWDITCH | 1st | |
INSPECTOR SPHYNX | TODD PANNELL | 2nd | |
COPADREAM | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 3rd | |
CHAPEL CITY | GRACE WILLOUGHBY | 4th | |
KAPINETTE | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 5th | |
HOLD THE BIDDING | DYLAN CABOCHE | 6th |
Race 2. 1000M Two-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SAWAIKI | JOE BOWDITCH | 1st | |
SOMETHING MORE | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 2nd | |
LYNCH MOB | PAUL GATT | 3rd | |
THE BIG CHEESE | TODD PANNELL | 4th | |
LORD ZIDANE | RYAN HURDLE | 5th | |
STRYKER'S FLAME | DYLAN CABOCHE | 6th |
Race 3. 1000M Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TIMES PAST | CLARE LINDOP | 1st | |
SVENDITA | JOE BOWDITCH | 2nd | |
ON DUTY | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 3rd | |
AMBER'S VALOR | RYAN HURDLE | 4th | |
COCO RHYTHM | DOM TOURNEUR | 5th | |
PAYDAYZ | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 6th | |
SWEET SCHILLY | DYLAN CABOCHE | 7th | |
MAKING MOVIES | PAUL GATT | 8th | |
GUMVALE MISS | JAKE TOEROEK | 9th | |
OUT OF ITALY | Scratched | ||
PARLIAMENT MISS | Scratched | ||
TUSCAN MARIE | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CRONAUER(NZ) | JORDAN FREW | 1st | |
SPACE TIME | ZAC SPAIN | 2nd | |
STORMY ZUMA | TODD PANNELL | 3rd | |
HARMONIUM BELLS | PAUL GATT | 4th | |
NUCLEUS | JOE BOWDITCH | 5th | |
DELARUE | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 6th | |
LITTLE JAY JAY | WAYNE KERFORD | 7th | |
ROAD TO REIMS | CLARE LINDOP | 8th | |
FONTEYN LANE | DYLAN CABOCHE | 9th | |
CASHATORIO | Scratched | ||
NEAR QUEUE | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M Three-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BURST AWAY | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 1st | |
METIER | TODD PANNELL | 2nd | |
HAZY LANE | CAITLIN JONES | 3rd | |
GALAXY GAZER | CLARE LINDOP | 4th | |
HALAYR ROTHESTAR | DYLAN CABOCHE | 5th | |
LAST BULLET | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M Maiden Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MIDNIGHT MOON | JOE BOWDITCH | 1st | |
MISS COMMUNICATION | JAMIE KAH | 2nd | |
OAKBANK REIGN | RYAN HURDLE | 3rd | |
JIMMY ROYALE | GRACE WILLOUGHBY | 4th | |
CENTRE DIVIDER | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 5th | |
SUPER HAZE(IRE) | PAUL GATT | 6th | |
WHITE FACE WOMBAT | PAUL DENTON | 7th | |
MODEL BEHAVIOUR | DYLAN CABOCHE | 8th | |
SWING ALONG | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 9th | |
IT'S GOTTA BE HOT | TODD PANNELL | 10th | |
MISS WEREWOLF | MATTHEW POON | 11th |
Race 7. 1000M Open Short Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ICONIC | PAUL GATT | 1st | |
FASTCAR | ZAC SPAIN | 2nd | |
JIM'S JOURNEY | RYAN HURDLE | 3rd | |
FERRARI STAR | TODD PANNELL | 4th | |
SOCIAL MEDIA | ERAN BOYD | 5th | |
TIDY PROPHET | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 6th | |
RED ECLIPSE | CLARE LINDOP | 7th | |
WILD RUN | DYLAN CABOCHE | 8th | |
SLIDE OF HAND | BRANDON GRIFFITHS | 9th | |
ANURADHA | Scratched | ||
SPIRITOF ENDEAVOUR(USA) | Scratched |
Race 8. 1000M Open Short Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GET THE NOD | JOE BOWDITCH | 1st | |
MAGIC BOY | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 2nd | |
MORADO | RYAN HURDLE | 3rd | |
FINE APPROACH | TODD PANNELL | 4th | |
HOYLAKE(NZ) | ZAC SPAIN | 5th | |
SET FOR A BUNDLE | JORDAN FREW | 6th | |
WESTERN BOY | BRANDON GRIFFITHS | 7th | |
ALMAHSTIQUE | Scratched | ||
ISLAND BEACH | Scratched | ||
LAST BULLET | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.