Race Meeting:   Lark Hill ARC Lark Hill 16/11/2015 (Trial) RACES:
Race 1. 400M OPN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
SPINOUT | LUCY WARWICK | 1st | |
PRIZE CATCH | SHAUN MEERES | 2nd | |
MEMPHIS BEAT | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 3rd | |
TAGADA | TROY TURNER | 4th | |
LUSAHA | BEN PATERSON | 5th | |
HERE'S A PRO | JARRAD NOSKE | 6th | |
COSMIC BALLET | PATRICK CARBERY | | |
WILLY WAGTAIL | PATRICK CARBERY | | |
Race 2. 950M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
RISING SEA | JARRAD NOSKE | 1st | |
TOO LIPPY | SHAUN MEERES | 2nd | |
PARIS TEXAS | LUCY WARWICK | 3rd | |
SPLASH | RANDY TAN | 4th | |
IVORY JEWEL | RYAN HILL | 5th | |
QUEEN'S PARADE(NZ) | WILLIAM PIKE | | |
Race 3. 950M 3UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
MADASSA | LUCY WARWICK | 1st | |
PRICELESS CAT | KATE FITZGERALD | 2nd | |
FAMOUS LAST WORDS | SHAUN MEERES | 3rd | |
FRANGIPANI MONSTER | BONNIE PALISE | 4th | |
BONNE FEMME | CRAIG STAPLES | 5th | |
THEY CALL ME LISA | PETER HALL | 6th | |
BRACKETS | PETER KNUCKEY | | |
LENIENCE | | | |
VITAL IMPORTANCE | | | |
Race 4. 950M 3UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
TRAVINATOR | PETER KNUCKEY | 1st | |
HEEZ OUR WALLY | TROY TURNER | 2nd | |
REFLECTANCE | LUCY WARWICK | 3rd | |
SONNEN | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 4th | |
BANANA BOY | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 5th | |
CARRY THE NATION | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 6th | |
DIVALICIOUS | CRAIG STAPLES | 7th | |
COUNTESS AMELIA | BRODIE KIRBY | 8th | |
ROMMEL | | | |
Race 5. 950M 3UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
MR AFRICAN | RYAN HILL | 1st | |
SINGITONEMORETIME | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 2nd | |
MILITARY HERO | BRODIE KIRBY | 3rd | |
MR KAMINSKI | SHELBY COLGATE | 4th | |
HUE AND CRY | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 5th | |
PILBARA DREAM | CRAIG STAPLES | 6th | |
BORDER SCOT | TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI | 7th | |
BERGANTINA | | | |
CHECKPOINT | | | |
Race 6. 950M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
BY DECREE | LUCY WARWICK | 1st | |
ROYAL ATTRACTION | WILLIAM PIKE | 2nd | |
LA SEINE | JERRY NOSKE | 3rd | |
HARTAUER | TROY TURNER | 4th | |
RED MILL MISS | RYAN HILL | 5th | |
DAGORLAD | TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI | 6th | |
BONNY RIO | BEN PATERSON | 7th | |
HERO OF FAITH | PETER KNUCKEY | 8th | |
RON'S LAD | JARRAD NOSKE | 9th | |
DISAGREEABLE | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 10th | |
Race 7. 950M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
WAR OF WHISPERS | BEN PATERSON | 1st | |
MAMA BEAR | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 2nd | |
IMPRESSIVE IMAGE | WILLIAM PIKE | 3rd | |
WIGWAM | CRAIG STAPLES | 4th | |
DARK MAHAL | PETER KNUCKEY | 5th | |
SHE'S A SHE | SHAUN MEERES | 6th | |
RUN LIKE HAL | TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI | 7th | |
FRIARMAN | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 8th | |
Race 8. 950M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
MERRIJIG | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 1st | |
NENYA | SHAUN MEERES | 2nd | |
INDEFATIGABLE | TROY TURNER | 3rd | |
LONE CHOICE | BEN PATERSON | 4th | |
MATER REMEDY | RYAN HILL | 5th | |
ILLICIT GAINS | PETER KNUCKEY | 6th | |
SASSOBLANCA | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 7th | |
BY DECREE | WILLIAM PIKE | | |
Race 9. 950M 4UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
CHANTEGO STAR | KATE FITZGERALD | 1st | |
HUSSON MAID | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 2nd | |
MASTER WINKS | PATRICK CARBERY | 3rd | |
DUKE OF RAZZLE | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 4th | |
FATHLAINE | DANNY MILLER | 5th | |
DENDEE | JERRY NOSKE | 6th | |
HAB LOOK | COLIN HADDON | 7th | |
CASHSPIEL | CASEY HUNTER | | |
REVENGENESS | SASHA STARLEY | | |
SAXONATOR | SHELBY COLGATE | | |
Race 10. 950M 4UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
SMALL BLESSINGS | SASHA STARLEY | 1st | |
BRASCO'S BOY | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 2nd | |
CANVAS KING | TROY TURNER | 3rd | |
GOODOOGA ROAD | BEN PATERSON | 4th | |
ANDREINI | PATRICK CARBERY | 5th | |
MONEY TRAINER | BRODIE KIRBY | 6th | |
REGAL PRINCESS | TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI | 7th | |
MARTAHLIA | PETER HALL | 8th | |
SABI STAR | COLIN HADDON | 9th | |
TRANS DIVA | RYAN HILL | 10th | |
IT'S JACK | DANNY MILLER | | |
Race 11. 1450M 3UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
BIG TIME FLIRT | KATE FITZGERALD | 1st | |
JUST LIKE ERNIE | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 2nd | |
SASSENACH | TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI | 3rd | |
SUCCESSFUL SPIN | KRISTY BENNETT | 4th | |
KELLER | BEN PATERSON | 5th | |
WARNING SKY | SIMONE ALTIERI | 6th | |
IRISH SOVEREIGN | BONNIE PALISE | 7th | |
TAKE THE MONEY | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 8th | |
CHIPPER'S HEART | COLIN HADDON | 9th | |
SUNSET SUPERMAN | BONNIE PALISE | | |
WESTERN DOER | TROY TURNER | | |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it) Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy. While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.
|