© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1250M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BOHEMIAN LILY(NZ) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | |
CAFE SOCIETY(FR) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
DEE I CEE(NZ) | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
MEDCAUT | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
BEYOND THANKFUL(IRE) | HUGH BOWMAN | 5th | |
ONCE WERE WARRIORS | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
LOOPHOLE(NZ) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 7th | |
RULING DYNASTY | TOMMY BERRY | 8th | |
MURPHY'S DELIGHT(IRE) | BLAKE SHINN | 9th | |
ALLERGIC | Scratched |
Race 2. 839M GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ENGLISH | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
FIRST SEAL | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
STAY WITH ME | SAM CLIPPERTON | 3rd | |
CHARLIE BOY | TYE ANGLAND | 4th | |
HARTNELL(GB) | JAMES MCDONALD | 5th | |
WINX | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | |
AMICUS | TIM CLARK | 7th | |
BOBAN | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 8th | |
GUST OF WIND(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 9th | |
ROYAL DESCENT | Scratched |
Race 3. 839M GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HARLEM RIVER | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 1st | |
PEEPING | SAM CLIPPERTON | 2nd | |
KIMBERLEY STAR | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
HOT SNITZEL | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
VALENTIA | TOMMY BERRY | 5th | |
TEMPT ME NOT | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 6th | |
BOW CREEK(IRE) | JAMES MCDONALD | 7th | |
I'VE GOT THE LOOKS | BLAKE SHINN | 8th | |
TARQUIN | CHRISTIAN REITH | 9th | |
DRAGON FLYER | TYE ANGLAND | 10th |
Race 4. 839M GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RICH ENUFF | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | |
LET'S MAKE IT RAIN | ANDREW ADKINS | 2nd | |
SUPARA | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
ECUADOR(NZ) | THOMAS HUET | 4th | |
SHARDS | SAM CLIPPERTON | 5th | |
ZARZALI | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 6th | |
AMBIENCE | JAMES MCDONALD | 7th | |
BALLET SUITE | HUGH BOWMAN | 8th | |
AUVRAY(FR) | TYE ANGLAND | 9th | |
KING'S TROOP | Scratched |
Race 5. 839M GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPILL THE BEANS | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
PEARLS | SAM CLIPPERTON | 2nd | |
HONESTA | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
DOTHRAKI | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
MOGADOR | JAMES MCDONALD | 5th | |
VERGARA | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
DEVIL HAWK | HUGH BOWMAN | 7th | |
RAPHAEL'S CAT | Scratched | ||
ZOUTENANT | Scratched |
Race 6. 1050M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GHISONI | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
AUSSIES LOVE SPORT | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
IN HER TIME | MITCHELL BELL | 3rd | |
RAVI | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | |
LUCKY CAN BE | SAM CLIPPERTON | 5th | |
MIDAS(NZ) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 6th | |
MOMMA'S SNITZEL | TOMMY BERRY | 7th | |
CHAMPION STAGE(NZ) | RORY HUTCHINGS | 8th |
Race 7. 1050M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DIBAYANI(IRE) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
BALMAIN BOY | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
CENTRE PIVOT | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | |
FRILL SEEKING | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
OCEAN TEMPEST | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 5th | |
ALEGRIA | JAMES MCDONALD | 6th | |
TRULY READY(NZ) | LESTER GRACE | 7th |
Race 8. 1050M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KISS AND MAKE UP | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
SOVIET SECRET | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
TELPERION | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
NO DOUBT A STAR | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
KENT | HUGH BOWMAN | 5th | |
PYX CHAMBER | THOMAS HUET | 6th | |
OUR BELISA | TYE ANGLAND | 7th | |
ANGHARAD | SAM CLIPPERTON | 8th | |
MAD MAGIC | JASON COLLETT | 9th |
Race 9. 1050M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BELIEVE | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
WRITTEN SONG | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
ECHO MELODY | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 3rd | |
KARAKA LASS | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
SOVEREIGN WEALTH | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
CILLA(NZ) | JIM COLLETT | 6th | |
AURORA'S STAR | HUGH BOWMAN | 7th | |
MILAGRE DA VIDA | MITCHELL BELL | 8th | |
STRAWBERRY JAM | KOBY JENNINGS | 9th |
Race 10. 1050M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOLID STONE | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
SIROCCAN LAD | CHRISTIAN REITH | 2nd | |
SOUTHERN LEGEND | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
GUIDING STAR | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
JOUEUR | TOMMY BERRY | 5th | |
HEZA PROFESSIONAL | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | |
EASTERN LEGEND(NZ) | ADRIAN LAYT | 7th | |
LAKE TAUPO | BRENTON AVDULLA | 8th |
Race 11. 1050M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MACAVITY | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
SKY GLITTER | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
BACK TO JACKO | MITCHELL BELL | 3rd | |
LOVES ME TENDER | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
HOLYROODHOUSE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
ASCOT RED | BRENTON AVDULLA | 6th | |
ALMIGHTY BROWN | JASON COLLETT | 7th | |
TOMIKO | HUGH BOWMAN | Scratched |
Race 12. 740M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BANG BANG | THOMAS HUET | 1st | |
TRICK STAR | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
IMPERATOR AUGUSTUS | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
SULTRY FEELING | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
AOMEN(IRE) | ADRIAN LAYT | 5th | |
SUPREME WARRIOR(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
SPY DECODER(NZ) | JAMES MCDONALD | 7th | |
LANIKAI | MITCHELL BELL | 8th | |
HUSSON PRINCESS | KOBY JENNINGS | 9th | |
ANGEL MISS | Scratched |
Race 13. 743M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AANVOERDER | ADRIAN LAYT | 1st | |
SCARLETT ROUGE | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
ZENALICIOUS | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
FOXY LOXY | THOMAS HUET | 4th | |
NECKLACE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
PRISTINE GIRL | SAM CLIPPERTON | 6th | |
MACKELLAR | JASON COLLETT | 7th | |
RAIN EVENT | BLAKE SHINN | 8th | |
SMART AMELIA | Scratched | ||
SMART MISS | Scratched |
Race 14. 743M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS DEBUTANTE | THOMAS HUET | 1st | |
DYNASTIC LADY | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
SUGARPARMA | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | |
MY TRUE LOVE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | |
SOUND STRINGS | TOMMY BERRY | 5th | |
COSMIC POWERS | WINONA COSTIN | 6th | |
BANDIT BELLE | JASON COLLETT | 7th | |
DREAM FAITH | HUGH BOWMAN | 8th | |
HE WINKED AT ME(NZ) | BLAIKE MCDOUGALL | 9th | |
DANCE IN THE MIST | Scratched |
Race 15. 743M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
UBATUBA | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
THE REVEREND DEMON | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
WESTON | MITCHELL BELL | 3rd | |
SILENT WARRIOR | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
SEBRARIAN | TIM CLARK | 6th | |
SOHO ROCK | HUGH BOWMAN | 7th | |
MAN FROM UNCLE | JASON COLLETT | 8th | |
DORTMUND | Scratched |
Race 16. 743M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VEGA | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
PRAY TO THE SKY | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
CROWN HIM | MITCHELL BELL | 3rd | |
RATIONALE | TYE ANGLAND | 4th | |
ROBOOSTO | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
FLASH OF DUBAI | KOBY JENNINGS | 6th | |
POPIGAI | BLAKE SHINN | 7th | |
THE HUNTER | JASON COLLETT | 8th |
Race 17. 743M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HINCHMAN | THOMAS HUET | 1st | |
CREDIBLE WITNESS | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
GOOD STANDING | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
ENTERPRISE MOUNT | MITCHELL BELL | 4th | |
TURF TAPPER | BRENTON AVDULLA | 5th | |
ROCK AND SWING | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | |
SAARIM | KOBY JENNINGS | 7th | |
PALLADIAN | Scratched |
Race 18. 743M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AARALYN | WINONA COSTIN | 1st | |
NASSAK(NZ) | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
HEAT SHIELD | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
ROLLING CLOUD | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
PRINCESS VEIN | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
LOCAL AFFAIR | BRENTON AVDULLA | 6th | |
LOOKIN' AT YOU | JAMES MCDONALD | 7th | |
BANKING | KOBY JENNINGS | 8th |
Race 19. 743M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FIGHTING STORM | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
TAHSIN(NZ) | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
TIZNOW OR NEVER | WINONA COSTIN | 3rd | |
CAMARI(NZ) | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 4th | |
MISS COOLANGATTA | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
FLAMENCO DANCER | KOBY JENNINGS | 6th | |
CRY FOR TERRE | JAMES MCDONALD | Scratched | |
GREAT SOCIETY | Scratched |
Race 20. 743M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NORTHERN CONQUEROR | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | |
DIVERGENCE | WINONA COSTIN | 2nd | |
SET THE LIMIT | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 3rd | |
RASPUTIN | KOBY JENNINGS | 4th | |
CIRCADIAN RHYTHM | JAMES MCDONALD | 5th | |
DELUXE | TIM CLARK | 6th | |
ABERAMAN | TYE ANGLAND | 7th | |
SUPPER(NZ) | TOMMY BERRY | 8th |
Race . 740M 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.