© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M OPEN TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LYRIC | WINONA COSTIN | 1st | |
EXOSPHERE | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
JAPONISME | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 3rd | |
PRIDE OF DUBAI | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | |
COUNTERATTACK | JAY FORD | 5th | |
PRESS STATEMENT | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
METALLIC CROWN | TIM CLARK | 7th | |
VANBRUGH | RORY HUTCHINGS | 8th | |
ETYMOLOGY | JAMES INNES JNR | 9th | |
HURSLEY(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 10th |
Race 2. 800M OPEN TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VA PENSIERO | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
LEEBAZ(NZ) | JAY FORD | 2nd | |
DELECTATION | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
CRAFTINESS | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
DUBLIN LASS | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
CATKINS | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 6th | |
ADORABEEL(NZ) | TYE ANGLAND | 7th | |
MAURUS(GB) | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 8th | |
OUR BOY MALACHI | TOMMY BERRY | 9th | |
DECISION TIME | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BULL POINT | MITCHELL BELL | 1st | |
RIGHTONCUE | KRISTINA RAYNER | 2nd | |
LIBRAN(IRE) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 3rd | |
DON'T NICME | KOBY JENNINGS | 4th | |
DENMAN FLYER | NYSSA BURRELLS | 5th | |
CROSLEY HOTSHOT | CHRISTIAN REITH | 6th | |
GOLD AMBITION(NZ) | JAMES MCDONALD | 7th | |
PYRAMID PRINCE | WINONA COSTIN | 8th | |
NAPOLEON(GER) | TOMMY BERRY | 9th | |
WITH AUTHORITY | TYE ANGLAND | 10th |
Race 4. 1200M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NEW TIPPERARY | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
HORIZONTAL | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
PAW ANOTHER | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 3rd | |
NEW PEGASUS | MITCHELL BELL | 4th | |
MAJOR STRESS | TOMMY BERRY | 5th | |
WALL STREET LASS | NYSSA BURRELLS | 6th | |
HEZLETT | CHRISTIAN REITH | 7th | |
CASSINI STAR | JESS TAYLOR | 8th |
Race 5. 1200M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IRISH LORD | KATHY O'HARA | 1st | |
MURTASTEEL | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
ALLIGATOR | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
LA BELLA JEWEL | NYSSA BURRELLS | 4th | |
WHERE'S CAMERON | WINONA COSTIN | 5th | |
SMOKIN' | CHRISTIAN REITH | 6th | |
FAURE(GB) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th | |
JUST PAST MIDNIGHT | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FREEDOM FIGHTER | JESS TAYLOR | 1st | |
ICE BUCKET | JAY FORD | 2nd | |
ROMAN ODYSSEY | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
MY FAVORITE | SCOTT POLLARD | 4th | |
DONELLE | WINONA COSTIN | 5th | |
COOLRING | BRENTON AVDULLA | 6th | |
LOVEITT | TOMMY BERRY | 7th |
Race 7. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANISHA | CHRISTIAN REITH | 1st | |
DISPERSE | KATHY O'HARA | 2nd | |
MONTIRO | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
COSMIC CUBE(NZ) | RORY HUTCHINGS | 4th | |
MADDHAL | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
TAKEWING | TOMMY BERRY | 6th |
Race 8. 800M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SISKEN | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
MISS BENETEAU | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
EXOTIC | WINONA COSTIN | 3rd | |
RAINOVER MANHATTAN | JESS TAYLOR | 4th | |
SWEET CHESTNUT | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
HITTITE | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 6th | |
BRULEE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th | |
DAPHNE DYNAMITE | JAY FORD | 8th | |
SENSACOVA | Scratched |
Race 9. 800M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RATHER SWEET | WINONA COSTIN | 1st | |
SUPER TOO | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
REBEL MISS | JAY FORD | 3rd | |
SEVENTHCHIC | RORY HUTCHINGS | 4th | |
DEER MOUNTAIN | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
POLASET | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
SERBIA | JAMES MCDONALD | 7th | |
MADDISON AVENUE | Scratched |
Race 10. 800M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STAR TURN | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
CLIVEDEN | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
SALSONIC | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
CAPRERA | CHRISTIAN REITH | 4th | |
PRINCE OF ARABIA | MITCHELL BELL | 5th | |
TIMELESS MELODY | KATHY O'HARA | 6th | |
TEARAWAY CHARLIE | BRODIE LOY | 7th | |
VICEMAN | Scratched |
Race 11. 800M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHAOLIN KUNGFU | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 1st | |
COOL VICTOR | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
ARGENT D'OR | JAY FORD | 3rd | |
CHINA PLATE | MITCHELL BELL | 4th | |
NINO | BRENTON AVDULLA | 5th | |
FLOW | Scratched | ||
SPENDING TO WIN | Scratched |
Race 12. 800M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REINFORCED | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
CHIMBORAA | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
MANDALONG LES | KATHY O'HARA | 3rd | |
PIRELLONE | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
YOUNG HUIT | JAY FORD | 5th | |
AHERN | KOBY JENNINGS | 6th | |
LORD REGO | JESS TAYLOR | 7th |
Race 13. 797M 3YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ART NOUVEAU | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
WITCHLIKE | JESS TAYLOR | 2nd | |
SELTZER | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
LYCIA | JAMES INNES JNR | 4th | |
MANHATTAN CHIC | CHRISTIAN REITH | 5th | |
TORGERSEN(NZ) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 6th | |
CRACKLIN' ROSIE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 7th | |
STOLEN TIME | Scratched |
Race 14. 797M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MANDALONG JENNY | KATHY O'HARA | 1st | |
IGRAINE | JAMES INNES JNR | 2nd | |
STATE THE OBVIOUS | SHAUN GUYMER | 3rd | |
HEMISPHERES | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
INFINITE LOVE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
STAR BLAZE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 6th | |
TRAPEEZ | TOMMY BERRY | 7th | |
LIBBY TICKETS | JAY FORD | 8th | |
ENTHRONED | SCOTT POLLARD | 9th | |
BRIGHTEST STAR | CHRISTIAN REITH | 10th |
Race 15. 797M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PANEGYRIA | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
DIXIE CHICK | CHRISTIAN REITH | 2nd | |
DALNABEC | KATHY O'HARA | 3rd | |
AKUMANDI | WINONA COSTIN | 4th | |
QUIANO QUEEN | MITCHELL BELL | 5th | |
PENNY FLING | TIM CLARK | 6th | |
ASTRAKHAN | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th | |
VISUAL MOTIF | JAMES INNES JNR | 8th | |
GENTLE | TOMMY BERRY | 9th |
Race 16. 797M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHETWOOD | JAMES INNES JNR | 1st | |
ADVANTAGE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
NORUDDER NOCOMPASS | MITCHELL BELL | 3rd | |
MIAMI DADE | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
ORIONIDS | CHRISTIAN REITH | 5th | |
MADE TO WIN | JESS TAYLOR | 6th | |
SILVER ART | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 7th |
Race 17. 797M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAGIC PANTHER | JESS TAYLOR | 1st | |
KNOTTED | JAMES INNES JNR | 2nd | |
HANDFAST | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
PLEASANT | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
THE SMUGGLER | WINONA COSTIN | 5th | |
FAITH IN BEERS | CHRISTIAN REITH | 6th | |
BOAZ | MITCHELL BELL | 7th | |
NICOSIA | Scratched |
Race 18. 797M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MILADY HONG KONG | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
UNCANNY | KATHY O'HARA | 2nd | |
FANTASTIC FLO | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
DENIM LASS | JAMES INNES JNR | 4th | |
DIVINE DAY | MITCHELL BELL | 5th | |
POLY OREOS(NZ) | BRODIE LOY | 6th | |
ALMOST GRAND | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 7th | |
WESTSIDE MAGIC | BRENTON AVDULLA | 8th | |
HUANGDI | KRISTINA RAYNER | 9th | |
BE BITTEN | WINONA COSTIN | 10th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.