© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OXFORD ART | GRANT BUCKLEY | 1st | |
LUCKY LIAISON | PAUL KING | 2nd | |
FRAGMENTO | SERG LISNYY | 3rd | |
RIO PERDIDO(FR) | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 4th | |
GLORIOUS SINNDAR(FR) | MATHEW SCORSE | 5th | |
MOSTLY MATISSE | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 6th |
Race 2. 1000M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LE ROMAIN | MATHEW SCORSE | 1st | |
FIGHT FOR GLORY | PAUL KING | 2nd | |
SHENIYAN(IRE) | SERG LISNYY | 3rd | |
BREAKIN' RULES | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 4th | |
LUCKY COUSINS | GRANT BUCKLEY | 5th |
Race 3. 1000M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FORGET | SERG LISNYY | 1st | |
NOTHING LIKE LUCA | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 2nd | |
TAIKO BOOM | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 3rd | |
VISCOUNT LAD | SHANE S ARNOLD | 4th | |
NUDREAM | GRANT BUCKLEY | 5th |
Race 4. 845M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BUSTING THROUGH | PAUL KING | 1st | |
HIS MAJESTY(IRE) | GRANT BUCKLEY | 2nd | |
UNDERGROUND BLUES | SERG LISNYY | 3rd | |
APACHE LAD | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 4th | |
BROTHERS KINGDOM | TAYLA LANNSTROM | 5th | |
TABLE TWO | Scratched |
Race 5. 845M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TWIST TOPS | SERG LISNYY | 1st | |
LADY IVEAGH | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 2nd | |
BLAZING STEEL | MATHEW SCORSE | 3rd | |
PETA GIRL | PAUL KING | 4th | |
PARIS FOR ME | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 5th | |
TROJAN GREY | GRANT BUCKLEY | 6th |
Race 6. 845M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GUARD OF HONOUR | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 1st | |
GREXIT | GRANT BUCKLEY | 2nd | |
INVINCIBLE GEM | SERG LISNYY | 3rd | |
PRINCESS POSH | MATHEW SCORSE | 4th | |
ALWAYS A LADY | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 5th |
Race 7. 845M 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HURRICANES | SERG LISNYY | 1st | |
SILENT IMAGE | PAUL KING | 2nd | |
LABROOKE(NZ) | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 3rd | |
BULLET KID | GRANT BUCKLEY | 4th | |
FASTRUM | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 5th | |
TAIKO BOOM | Scratched |
Race 8. 845M 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DESOTO | SERG LISNYY | 1st | |
STATO | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 2nd | |
TEXACODY | GRANT BUCKLEY | 3rd | |
IMAGE FIRST | MATHEW SCORSE | 4th | |
SPORTS TYCOON | PAUL KING | 5th | |
BOSS DROVER | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 6th |
Race 9. 845M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
YES OUI SI | PAUL KING | 1st | |
SILENT DREAM | MICHAEL GRAY | 2nd | |
UNITED STRATEGY | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 3rd | |
THE RIGHT REASON | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 4th | |
WILLHAVEAGO | GRANT BUCKLEY | 5th | |
MISS ELLIE GRACE | MATHEW SCORSE | 6th | |
DANSHARI | Scratched | ||
GRAF | Scratched |
Race 10. 845M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANOTHER AAN | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 1st | |
JACKSON CLANG | PAUL KING | 2nd | |
POWER FROM WITHIN | GRANT BUCKLEY | 3rd | |
QUEEN ELEKTRA | TAYLA LANNSTROM | 4th | |
CANTEAR | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 5th | |
MISS BENSON | SERG LISNYY | 6th | |
GOLDEN COURT | SHANE S ARNOLD | Scratched | |
SAN BERNARDINI | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.