© 2024 Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M Two-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GERONIMO'S SON | JUSTIN POTTER | 1st | |
POSH JOURNEY | GRACE WILLOUGHBY | 2nd | |
JACKSON | PAUL GATT | 3rd | |
HILUMIERE | SIMON PRICE | 4th | |
RAZOR BURN | WAYNE KERFORD | 5th | |
LESSYD | MATTHEW NEILSON | 6th |
Race 2. 800M Two-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SWEET VARDEN | JAMIE KAH | 1st | |
SAWAIKI | JOE BOWDITCH | 2nd | |
QUIZINI | SIMON PRICE | 3rd | |
TWO ODD SOX | JASON HOLDER | 4th | |
PURPLE PHENOMENON | WAYNE KERFORD | 5th | |
CROSS WITNESS | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M Open Short TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DUBAWI GOLD | JASON HOLDER | 1st | |
SILENT WHISPER | JOE BOWDITCH | 2nd | |
KING'S PARDON | PAUL GATT | 3rd | |
GRAVITATIONAL | DOM TOURNEUR | 4th | |
WESTERN BOY | BRANDON GRIFFITHS | 5th | |
VACKER DAM | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 6th | |
SPANISH HALO(NZ) | SIMON PRICE | 7th | |
MAGISUE | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M Open Short TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LUCKY SYMBOL | EMILY FINNEGAN | 1st | |
WHITLAM | ZAC SPAIN | 2nd | |
DARK IMAGE | RYAN HURDLE | 3rd | |
HALF SPEC | SIMON PRICE | 4th | |
SIR LELIANI(IRE) | MATTHEW NEILSON | 5th | |
ARWA | BRANDON GRIFFITHS | 6th | |
BALIGARI | Scratched | ||
HEIRDOM | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M Open Short TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TRAFFIC DODGER | JOE BOWDITCH | 1st | |
OUR PARADIGM | JUSTIN POTTER | 2nd | |
ASTRO DAMUS | SIMON PRICE | 3rd | |
SHAVANO'S IMAGE | MATTHEW NEILSON | 4th | |
RIVER'S LANE | TODD PANNELL | 5th | |
SHA LA LA | RYAN HURDLE | 6th | |
MISS WORLD | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M Three-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GASOLINE ALLEY(NZ) | DOM TOURNEUR | 1st | |
BILZERIAN | ZAC SPAIN | 2nd | |
LEMON ZEST | JAMIE KAH | 3rd | |
PARENTIVE | CAITLIN JONES | 4th | |
BOLD ZAC | JAKE TOEROEK | 5th | |
ZOLOTOI | SHAYNE CAHILL | 6th | |
DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR | PAUL GATT | 7th | |
SPIRIT OF GOLD | CLARE LINDOP | 8th | |
FROZEN HONOR | JASON HOLDER | 9th | |
LOPE DE CAPIO | Scratched |
Race 7. 1000M Three-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KESAN | PAUL GATT | 1st | |
METIER | JASON HOLDER | 2nd | |
TIME TO ORDER | MATTHEW NEILSON | 3rd | |
HINCREDIBLE | JAMIE KAH | 4th | |
ALEXIS JET | CAITLIN JONES | 5th | |
BALF'S CHOICE | TODD PANNELL | 6th | |
HIGH FRONTIER | SIGRID CARR | 7th | |
OAK PARK VICTORIA | JOE BOWDITCH | 8th | |
TUMBLING MUSTARD | RONNIE BELL | 9th | |
SANIMA STAR | Scratched |
Race 8. 1000M Three-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KING AMONGST MANY | MATTHEW NEILSON | 1st | |
DAREBEN HALARO | TAMARA ZANKER | 2nd | |
BEST FORTUNE | PAUL GATT | 3rd | |
CHOSEN ANGEL | SIGRID CARR | 4th | |
DUXEVA | SIMON PRICE | 5th | |
UNLEASH ONE MORE | JOE BOWDITCH | 6th | |
COSTANZA | JAMIE KAH | 7th | |
BIT OF A FLIRT | CLARE LINDOP | 8th | |
SYNSAVER | JAKE TOEROEK | 9th | |
MOONSHAFT | Scratched |
Race 9. 1000M Maiden TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TICKLE ME ERNIE | WAYNE KERFORD | 1st | |
MOONSHAFT | ZAC SPAIN | 2nd | |
POLAR BEERS | SIMON PRICE | 3rd | |
ALL THE TIME | BRANDON GRIFFITHS | 4th | |
SUPER HAPPY | RONNIE BELL | 5th | |
KRISTEN'S GIRL | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 6th | |
SUMMIT PEAK | SHAYNE CAHILL | 7th | |
MONETRE BAY | Scratched |
Race 10. 1000M Maiden TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CRYSTAL MOMENT | OWEN RIDGE | 1st | |
CREPE VOLANT | RONNIE BELL | 2nd | |
FAIRY FROST | JASON HOLDER | 3rd | |
PEANUTS PLEASE | SIMON PRICE | 4th | |
WHISPERING WILLOW | PAUL GATT | 5th | |
BOOM BOOM GEORGE | JORDAN FREW | 6th | |
MISS WEREWOLF | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 7th | |
HOTPOINT | JAMIE KAH | 8th |
Race 11. 1250M Open Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WAR IS OVER | JASON HOLDER | 1st | |
ARJAE | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 2nd | |
ONE FOR MAX | JORDAN FREW | 3rd | |
ANURADHA | TODD PANNELL | 4th | |
ST GABRIEL | DYLAN CABOCHE | 5th | |
OCSMEPOP | BRANDON GRIFFITHS | 6th | |
GHUMBASHY(FR) | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.