© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M Sportsbet Racing Form Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MR TINDALL | RYAN MALONEY | 1st | $2.60F |
GOT THE MOVES | STEPHEN BASTER | 2nd | $3.10 |
GIBBERISH | REGAN BAYLISS | 3rd | $3.40 |
SOLAR LADY | CHRIS SYMONS | 4th | $11 |
FIREBIRD BALLET | JAKE DUFFY | 5th | $31 |
HOLLYWOOD CHIEF | ALAN CREIGHTON | 6th | $71 |
MINT ON MOSELEY | BEN ALLEN | Scratched | |
JESTER JEWEL | NOEL CALLOW | Scratched |
Race 2. 2550M Richmond Football Club Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHARLIE ROAD | BEN ALLEN | 1st | $2.50F |
HASTA BEBE(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | 2nd | $2.70 |
ARISTOCRATIC | THOMAS SADLER | 3rd | $4.60 |
MATTHIAS | JOHN KEATING | 4th | $21 |
FROZEN ASSET(NZ) | CRAIG NEWITT | 5th | $41 |
PONBAR FINALE | STEPHEN BASTER | 6th | $71 |
KATAZYNA(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 7th | $201 |
FIREFREE | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 8th | $61 |
BERN FOR YOU | CHRIS SYMONS | 9th | $101 |
I CARUS | NOEL CALLOW | 10th | $20 |
BAYLEN | JAMIE MOTT | Scratched | |
CURIOUS LADY | JACK HILL | Scratched |
Race 3. 1400M Richmond Institute of Sports Leadership Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
QUEEN OF KANDY | LUKE CURRIE | 1st | $10 |
WANGAALA | DAMIAN LANE | 2nd | $1.70F |
SHAANXI CITY | PATRICK MOLONEY | 3rd | $20 |
ARAKAIN | JACK HILL | 4th | $13 |
BETTER EDUCATED | BRIAN HIGGINS | 5th | $41 |
MISS LILY | CHRIS SYMONS | 6th | $13 |
SINTARA | REGAN BAYLISS | 7th | $5.50 |
THE PRIDE OF FURY | NOEL CALLOW | 8th | $31 |
NARELLE | JAMES BATES | 9th | $201 |
CHEER UP CHARLIE | JAMIE MOTT | 10th | $41 |
PONGO PYGMAS | MICHAEL CARSON | 11th | $201 |
KALALO | BEN ALLEN | Scratched |
Race 4. 1200M PRECOR Australia Super VOBIS 3YO Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TOFFEE NOSE | DAMIAN LANE | 1st | $4.60F |
MUTIN | REGAN BAYLISS | 2nd | $6.50 |
MAGNUS BAY | NOEL CALLOW | 3rd | $15 |
JESTA DREAMA | BEN ALLEN | 4th | $6.50 |
SNOWY BLACK | LUKE CURRIE | 5th | $6.50 |
DRYSDALE SPIRIT | JAKE BAYLISS | 6th | $201 |
TACITURN | ANDREW MALLYON | 7th | $5.50 |
TELL THE TRUTH | PATRICK MOLONEY | 8th | $9 |
TOAN THANG | LUKE NOLEN | 9th | $31 |
CIVIL GUARD | THOMAS SADLER | 10th | $51 |
ESCHATOLOGY | CRAIG NEWITT | 11th | $12 |
CATAS RUBY | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 12th | $151 |
REST ASSURED | CRAIG NEWITT | Scratched | |
THINK BABE | BRAD RAWILLER | Scratched |
Race 5. 1600M TLA & PUMA BM78 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RED ALTO | LUKE CURRIE | 1st | $1.45F |
THE TERRICKS | CRAIG NEWITT | 2nd | $6 |
WAXING(IRE) | JYE MCNEIL | 3rd | $16 |
UNIQUE ASSASSIN | JASON BENBOW | 4th | $61 |
BEL SIR | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 5th | $15 |
BIG DON | REGAN BAYLISS | 6th | $11 |
TREMEC(NZ) | NOEL CALLOW | 7th | $61 |
SAVATONE(NZ) | BEN ALLEN | Scratched |
Race 6. 1200M Aligned Leisure BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CURVANO | JYE MCNEIL | 1st | $2.50F |
VENATOR | JAMES BATES | 2nd | $5 |
BELLE EZ | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 3rd | $41 |
BIG BUDDIE | JAMIE MOTT | 4th | $13 |
VIKING HUNTER | DANIEL MOOR | 5th | $15 |
MR BOBBI | CRAIG NEWITT | 6th | $31 |
HIGHBALLING | REGAN BAYLISS | 7th | $6 |
TUPELO BOY | JORDAN GROB | 8th | $71 |
MAGMELLOU | LUKE NOLEN | 9th | $6 |
DESIMAAN | MITCHELL AITKEN | 10th | $51 |
DIAMOND DISTRICT | BRIAN HIGGINS | Scratched |
Race 7. 1400M Cedex Steel & Metals Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CAMBODIAN PRINCE | REGAN BAYLISS | 1st | $3.40F |
SUNDAY PRAY | PATRICK MOLONEY | 2nd | $4.80 |
BETTY'S THRILLS | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 3rd | $26 |
MYKI(NZ) | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | $7.50 |
QUEDOUTES | JYE MCNEIL | 5th | $5 |
JOHNNY YUMA | NOEL CALLOW | 6th | $15 |
MUTAJARA | JASON BENBOW | 7th | $201 |
BUSH FLIGHT | BRIAN HIGGINS | 8th | $8.50 |
HE'S HARRY | JARROD TODD | 9th | $101 |
WITH ATTITUDE | BEN ALLEN | 10th | $51 |
GOLDEN TART | MICHAEL CARSON | 11th | $151 |
MAGGIE MANHATTAN | LUKE CURRIE | 12th | $11 |
ECO ROAD | Scratched |
Race 8. 1600M Plenary Group F&M BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS CLOONEY | THOMAS SADLER | 1st | $5.50 |
DOMESTICATED | REGAN BAYLISS | 2nd | $3.80 |
SHE'S GOT SPEED | DAMIAN LANE | 3rd | $3.20F |
PHOENIX STAR | KEVIN FORRESTER | 4th | $9 |
NAMING RIGHTS | JOHN KEATING | 5th | $91 |
COMIC MISS(NZ) | MITCHELL AITKEN | 6th | $5.50 |
MENEGATTI | DANIEL MOOR | 7th | $20 |
BOLSHOI BELLE | JASON BENBOW | 8th | $51 |
SISTINE SPIRIT | PATRICK MOLONEY | 9th | $61 |
OREGON'S GIRL | MICHAEL CARSON | 10th | $201 |
MISS DANNI | JACK MARTIN | Scratched | |
MORE SPARK | BEN ALLEN | Scratched | |
SHANDAARA(NZ) | BRANDON STOCKDALE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.