© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M XXXX GOLD 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FLINDERS BEACH | MATTHEW PAGET | 1st | $26 |
BEL ABOVE | CHELSEA JOKIC | 2nd | $21 |
UH OH | LAURA CHESHIRE | 3rd | $1.60F |
JAZZY RULER | MATTHEW BENNETT | 4th | $15 |
SHOUTIN' | JASON TAYLOR | 5th | $6 |
MY COUSIN BOB | RAYMOND SPOKES | 6th | $21 |
RODEO ROBBI | TERRY TREICHEL | 7th | $31 |
ALL TOO HOT | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 8th | $13 |
YABULU LAD | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 9th | $21 |
MY COUSIN JACKIE | BEN LOOKER | 10th | $15 |
BROOKE EXPRESS | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 11th | $8 |
MORE DANGER | Scratched | ||
PRINCESS DEVINE | KAYLEE KIRKWOOD | Scratch Barrier | |
DIAMOND ON COMMAND | MATTHEW MCGUREN | Scratched |
Race 2. 1300M BOOK A CUP MARQUEE CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
INTREPIC | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | $2.40F |
HOPE ISLAND | KIRK MATHESON | 2nd | $21 |
MISTER BURGESS | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 3rd | $11 |
RED CALVARY | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 4th | $11 |
TRIPLE WON | BEN LOOKER | 5th | $31 |
PAROO RIVER | ANTHONY TOWNSEND | 6th | $10 |
HE'LL BE RIGHT | GINA MITCHELL | 7th | $61 |
SCOUTABOUT | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 8th | $4.60 |
EXPRESSO'S LUCK | MATTHEW PAGET | 9th | $61 |
NO ALIBI NEEDED(NZ) | JASON TAYLOR | 10th | $13 |
SHADOW RISING | RAYMOND SPOKES | 11th | $7 |
DRIVEN | MATTHEW BENNETT | 12th | $21 |
MEN ONLY | PETER GRAHAM | 13th | $26 |
EMVEPEE | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched | |
VITERVO STAR | ALANNAH BADGER | Scratched |
Race 3. 1300M TAB REWARDS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPERANZA | BEN LOOKER | 1st | $2.60F |
SHEZA HOTTI | JASON TAYLOR | 2nd | $4 |
COUP DE VALOR | CRAIG FRANKLIN | 3rd | $31 |
MILADY DUCHESS | KAYLEE KIRKWOOD | 4th | $31 |
PRINCESS ROULETTE | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 5th | $10 |
MISS MARSEILLE | PIETRO ROMEO | 6th | $13 |
PAT'S DESTINY | ZOE-LEE MURPHY | 7th | $7 |
SURFERS DOLPHINS(NZ) | PETER GRAHAM | 8th | $21 |
HAMALKY | GINA MITCHELL | 9th | $26 |
AWESOME ONE | MATTHEW BENNETT | 10th | $31 |
HOOFBEATS | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 11th | $7 |
NOTHING BUT MOET | RAYMOND SPOKES | 12th | $31 |
CLASSY CHASSIS | MATTHEW PAGET | 13th | $51 |
THAT'S ROSIE | MELISSA COX | 14th | $51 |
A NEW SOUND | TERRY TREICHEL | Scratched |
Race 4. 1400M SLIPWAY HOTEL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PHAST LAD | MATTHEW BENNETT | 1st | $4.60 |
TUNED IN | TERRY TREICHEL | 2nd | $26 |
ANASHEED | CYRIL SMALL | 3rd | $7 |
ANNE BONNY | JASON TAYLOR | 4th | $3.40F |
CASINOMAC | BEN LOOKER | 5th | $11 |
OH MY ROCKET | FIONA JERVIS | 6th | $10 |
KAREEM'S EDGE | RAYMOND SPOKES | 7th | $5.50 |
CONNOLLY | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 8th | $13 |
GUNSMOKE | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 9th | $9 |
BERNIE OF BABYLON | MATTHEW PAGET | 10th | $16 |
CRICHTON(NZ) | DANIEL GRIFFIN | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FELL FROM HEAVEN | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 1st | $3.80F |
AIMALAC BOBBY | BEN LOOKER | 2nd | $5.50 |
CLOUD CONSORT | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 3rd | $4.60 |
MEDIA MAID | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 4th | $10 |
ROMAN SILVER | LAURA CHESHIRE | 5th | $41 |
POSITIVE QUEST | JASON TAYLOR | 6th | $10 |
TRACONI | MATTHEW BENNETT | 7th | $31 |
HELLAROO | GRACE WILLOUGHBY | 8th | $5 |
NEE DE PAPA | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 9th | $6 |
FAST GARY | STEPHEN TRAECEY | 10th | $21 |
LUNA TUNE | PETER GRAHAM | 11th | $51 |
Race 6. 1600M RICHMOND RIVER HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NEURUM ROAD | MATTHEW BENNETT | 1st | $6 |
LAST SIGHT | TERRY TREICHEL | 2nd | $8 |
REDNAV | STEPHEN TRAECEY | 3rd | $8 |
ANNIHILATION | JASON TAYLOR | 4th | $9 |
BINGO BOBBY | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 5th | $8 |
STRADAM | GINA MITCHELL | 6th | $2.50F |
SAMSILI | CYRIL SMALL | 7th | $26 |
SNAPCRACKLE(NZ) | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 8th | $6 |
SOAKED | RAYMOND SPOKES | 9th | $10 |
SUITS US | PIETRO ROMEO | 10th | $51 |
Race 7. 1400M SKY CENTRAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CRICHTON(NZ) | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | $5 |
DEVIL'S FIRE | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 2nd | $3F |
CARRY TO GOLD | BEN LOOKER | 3rd | $8 |
MIRANDA JANE | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 4th | $13 |
I'LL MISS YOU | MATTHEW BENNETT | 5th | $7.50 |
COLBERRY | PETER GRAHAM | 6th | $31 |
OUR CATCH | GINA MITCHELL | 7th | $5 |
MORE BY CHANCE | JASON TAYLOR | 8th | $41 |
OUR BOY BEN | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 9th | $26 |
NASCOSTO | RAYMOND SPOKES | 10th | $26 |
CHICAGO | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 11th | $9 |
SOUL TRAIN | Scratched | ||
CODE RED | Scratched | ||
ROUGH KISS | TERRY TREICHEL | Scratched |
Race 8. 1250M DINGO DEMOLITIONS CLASS 2 PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LIMITED | RAYMOND SPOKES | 1st | $3.50F |
NAME AND SHAME | TERRY TREICHEL | 2nd | $8 |
UNCANNY | PETER GRAHAM | 3rd | $11 |
DESTINY'S GENERAL | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 4th | $8 |
CHAPPO DE HERO | MATTHEW BENNETT | 5th | $4 |
CORDER | BEN LOOKER | 6th | $13 |
VISION OF HOPE(NZ) | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 7th | $6 |
LUCINATE | KIRK MATHESON | 8th | $10 |
GRAND CHEVAL | ANTHONY TOWNSEND | 9th | $51 |
DREAM HABIT | ZOE-LEE MURPHY | 10th | $10 |
IBERIA | Scratched | ||
WATERFORD KING | MATTHEW PAGET | Scratched | |
BLESSINGS | Scratched | ||
CYRENIA | Scratched | ||
FINNERO | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | Scratched | |
HALL OF PEACE | Scratched | ||
LILLOOET | Scratched | ||
VEEJAY KISS | JASON TAYLOR | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.