© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1100M WOODLAWN CUP SAT 7 MAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LA DENNA ROSA | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | $3EF |
SPIRIT OF HUSSON | JEDIDIAH HODGE | 2nd | $4 |
MISS HEIDELICIOUS | MICHEAL HELLYER | 3rd | $3EF |
KAIZARI | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 4th | $21 |
DATASTAR | ANTHONY ALLEN | 5th | $8 |
ROUGISSANTE | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 6th | $11 |
PRINCESS DEVINE | RAYMOND SPOKES | 7th | $13 |
PRINCESS ROULETTE | MATTHEW BENNETT | 8th | $51 |
MEROVECH | ANDREW SPINKS | 9th | $31 |
BIRDIE BROWN | MATTHEW PAGET | 10th | $31 |
DEVIL'S FIRE | DANIEL GRIFFIN | Scratched |
Race 2. 1300M TAB REWARDS MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MIRANDA JANE | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 1st | $7 |
ELITE FORCE | ANDREW SPINKS | 2nd | $6.50 |
AWESOME MORE | PAUL TIMBERY | 3rd | $2.80F |
OTHER WAY | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 4th | $17 |
ABSEIL | TERRY TREICHEL | 5th | $6 |
LADY SOLERNO | CRAIG FRANKLIN | 6th | $13 |
BELLA SONG | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 7th | $3 |
CHAOTIC ART | RON GOLTZ | 8th | $21 |
MEN ONLY | RAYMOND SPOKES | 9th | $11 |
TOMMY'S HI | JASON TAYLOR | 10th | $26 |
WAR STREET | ALANNAH BADGER | 11th | $51 |
MIA SORELLA | Scratched | ||
ANOTHER LISTING | Scratched | ||
EXTREME STYLE | Scratched | ||
MOOGEM | MATTHEW PAGET | Scratched |
Race 3. 1516M LISMORETURFCLUB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AFTON PRINCE | JASON TAYLOR | 1st | $8 |
ROCKY EXPECTATIONS | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 2nd | $5 |
DAVOR | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 3rd | $3.50F |
ANOTHER LISTING | RON GOLTZ | 4th | $4.60 |
YOUR SAY | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 5th | $6 |
PARANA | TERRY TREICHEL | 6th | $17 |
AMAWIN | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 7th | $11 |
BRING ME THE VOICE | LUKE ROLLS | 8th | $5 |
TREVLYN'S COL | MICHEAL HELLYER | 9th | $51 |
USSANDU | ANTHONY ALLEN | Failed to Finish | $51 |
WRAITH OF ODIN | DANIEL GRIFFIN | Scratched | |
TERGRANDE | ANDREW SPINKS | Scratched | |
JAPONICA | RYAN WIGGINS | Scratched | |
MULTIMEDIA | RIC MCMAHON | Scratched |
Race 4. 1400M HERNES FREIGHT LISMORE AUTUMN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RIGHT TO ROAM | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 1st | $5.50 |
REGULAR | GINA MITCHELL | 2nd | $4.40 |
POWER RECEIVER | STEPHEN TRAECEY | 3rd | $10 |
SOAKED | RAYMOND SPOKES | 3rd | $15 |
DICTATORSHIP | KASIE STANLEY | 5th | $4F |
STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 6th | $6 |
NEURUM ROAD | JACKSON MURPHY | 7th | $9 |
NOOGOORA BURR | JEDIDIAH HODGE | 8th | $7 |
INDIGO JADE | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 9th | $9 |
Race 5. 2100M LISMORE WORKERS CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MORENDI | LUKE ROLLS | 1st | $3F |
MR LIGHTNING | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 2nd | $8 |
REFUSTRESS | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 3rd | $10 |
SUITS US | PIETRO ROMEO | 4th | $16 |
PINK CHAPERONE(NZ) | TERRY TREICHEL | 5th | $9 |
SOUND WORLD | MATTHEW PAGET | 6th | $10 |
RAPIDUS(NZ) | BEN LOOKER | 7th | $5.50 |
ZIGBEE | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 8th | $6 |
CHINSKY | GINA MITCHELL | 9th | $6 |
OVERRULE | JASON TAYLOR | 10th | $51 |
Race 6. 1300M NORTH COAST PETROLEUM BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STEVE'S SURPRISE | MATTHEW PAGET | 1st | $3F |
LEWAULO | RIC MCMAHON | 2nd | $4.20 |
CONNOLLY | MICHEAL HELLYER | 3rd | $21 |
MINKUS | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 4th | $9 |
PHAST LAD | MATTHEW BENNETT | 5th | $5 |
AMATA | LUKE ROLLS | 6th | $7 |
ALBERT'S CHOICE | RYAN WIGGINS | 7th | $31 |
I'M IN LOVE | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 8th | $5 |
MILITARY MANOR | JASON TAYLOR | 9th | $21 |
I DO CARE | ANTHONY ALLEN | Scratched | |
LINE BREAKER | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched |
Race 7. 1100M WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CLOUD CONSORT | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 1st | $5 |
BLAISINGJAD | RYAN WIGGINS | 2nd | $15 |
AIMALAC BOBBY | JACKSON MURPHY | 3rd | $4 |
RESTRICTED | LUKE ROLLS | 4th | $21 |
ELECTRIC KIMBO | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 5th | $3.40F |
TELEGRAM | TERRY TREICHEL | 6th | $9 |
FRISCO JOE | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 7th | $10 |
TARA IRONWOOD | BEN LOOKER | 8th | $13 |
DISCO DUCK | MATTHEW PAGET | 9th | $15 |
ASTI CHOPS | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 10th | $13 |
STAR STRIDER | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 11th | $13 |
PETRANI | ANDREW SPINKS | 12th | $51 |
GO THE GANTRY | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched | |
I'M ALONE | Scratched | ||
CAN HE RAP | BROOKE STOWER | Scratched | |
GODS GIFT TO WOMEN | Scratched |
Race 8. 1200M SHANELLE BULL RACEDAY SAT 4 JUNE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NEE DE PAPA | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | $3F |
CORDER | BEN LOOKER | 2nd | $9 |
NAME AND SHAME | TERRY TREICHEL | 3rd | $7 |
DOLPHIN TALE | RAYMOND SPOKES | 4th | $21 |
MSHINDI | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 5th | $7 |
MYBOYCELLITO | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 6th | $10 |
HEAVENLY DANCER | ANTHONY ALLEN | 7th | $11 |
ELMOTINO(NZ) | RYAN WIGGINS | 8th | $11 |
OUR BOY BEN | MICHEAL HELLYER | 9th | $31 |
CODE RED | RIC MCMAHON | 10th | $9 |
DIGGLER(NZ) | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 11th | $13 |
GIVE 'EM CURRY | JASON TAYLOR | 12th | $13 |
REVELIO | CRAIG FRANKLIN | Scratched | |
NASCOSTO | RIC MCMAHON | Scratched | |
SPINNING QUARTERS | MATTHEW PAGET | Scratched | |
I'M ALONE | Scratched | ||
CALIFORNIA STAR | Scratched | ||
MAGICAL PRINT | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.