© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANY DAY WILL DO | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | |
LONDON LADY | TEGAN HARRISON | 2nd | |
TRUE PRINCE | BEAU APPO | 3rd | |
BLACK SALT | RHIANNON PAYNE | 4th | |
CAILLEBOTTE(IRE) | RYAN WIGGINS | 5th | |
SHAMARDASHING | Scratched | ||
TRUBIA | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAGIC MOUSE | MATTHEW GRAY | 1st | |
HIDDEN GOLD | RYAN WIGGINS | 2nd | |
DIVA REALIA | TEGAN HARRISON | 3rd | |
MYSTIC OPAL | RHIANNON PAYNE | 4th | |
NEW YORK SOX | JEFF LLOYD | 5th |
Race 3. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KEBEDE | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | |
LIMERICK STAR | MICHAEL MURPHY | 2nd | |
WOOLOOMAN SKY | ROBBIE FRADD | 3rd | |
BROCSON | MANDY RADECKER | 4th | |
SPENDIN' IT | RYAN WIGGINS | 5th |
Race 4. 800M Class 1 - Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HIDDEN PEARL | BEAU APPO | 1st | |
SHEISWHATSHEIS | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 2nd | |
MR JETSET | ROBBIE FRADD | 3rd | |
JETSONIC | TEGAN HARRISON | 4th | |
DIDDY WIN DIDDY | MANDY RADECKER | 5th | |
MIA MADALENA | Scratched | ||
SOMEDAYI'LLBELUCKY | Scratched |
Race 5. 800M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SAGAMAMA | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 1st | |
SUITE MOVER | TEGAN HARRISON | 2nd | |
TIN'S POCKET | VISHAN VENKAYA | 3rd | |
EUCHRE KING | SAMUEL PAYNE | 4th | |
FREE FLOWING | NATASHA FAITHFULL | 5th | |
DRAGON FIRE | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COLINELLE | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 1st | |
ALL NATURAL | NATASHA FAITHFULL | 2nd | |
THESSALY | RYAN WIGGINS | 3rd | |
ADJOURNED | NICOLE LENTINI | 4th | |
RAINBOW SPIRIT | MATTHEW GRAY | 5th | |
TYPHOON TREV | JEDIDIAH HODGE | 6th |
Race 7. 800M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BRILLIANT DIVA | RHIANNON PAYNE | 1st | |
JANDAMA | VISHAN VENKAYA | 2nd | |
EVE'S JET | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 3rd | |
ASTARAC | JEDIDIAH HODGE | 4th | |
LUNA BLU | MATTHEW GRAY | 5th | |
JESTA BOI | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 6th | |
ATTILA | MICHAEL CAHILL | 7th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.