© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M BAILEYS REMOVALS & STORAGE MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RAYNES PARK | RICHARD BENSLEY | 1st | $13 |
MISS BELLE GEDDES | JAKE DUFFY | 2nd | $3.80F |
SENORITA ON SAFARI | BROOKE SWEENEY | 3rd | $21 |
PACIFIC TYCOON | JOHN KISSICK | 4th | $21 |
AL CUBANA | REBEKA PREST | 5th | $5.50 |
PISTOL MISS | MITCHELL AITKEN | 6th | $16 |
GO THE SNIP | SIMON MILLER | 7th | $9 |
DASH OF THE DART | NICK SOUQUET | 8th | $5 |
SUPEROO | SAMUEL PAYNE | 9th | $14 |
FOR HEAVEN'S SAKE | KAYLA NISBET | 10th | $26 |
ESPEJAY | MICHAEL HEAGNEY | 11th | $91 |
CHAPALA(NZ) | AMANDA MASTERS | 12th | $31 |
JUST PRINCESS | BRENDAN WARD | 13th | $51 |
CASH'S REJECT | TARA-JANE MITCHELL | Lost Rider | $15 |
SMART REMARK | NICK HEYWOOD | Scratched | |
BEAU DAZZLE | Scratched |
Race 2. 1175M THE BIRDCAGE FASHIONS ALBURY MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SENOR ALLENDE | STACEY METCALFE | 1st | $7.50 |
HAGAH | LILY COOMBE | 2nd | $4.80 |
SHARK 'N' BEAUTY | REBECCA WILLIAMS | 3rd | $5 |
JIMMY TWO TAGS | AMANDA MASTERS | 4th | $31 |
SPARE TICKET | MICHAEL HEAGNEY | 5th | $18 |
TUMUT RIVER COD | SIMON MILLER | 6th | $9 |
BRAVO BRAVO | RICHARD BENSLEY | 7th | $26 |
RISING FORCE | JOHN KISSICK | 8th | $4.60F |
ONE BUNG LUNG | KAYLA NISBET | 9th | $11 |
MOSCOW LADY | BRAD CLARK | 10th | $51 |
WHY DO WE DO IT | MITCHELL AITKEN | 11th | $8 |
MISS COUBIE | SAMUEL PAYNE | 12th | $81 |
ISSHEWAT | NICK SOUQUET | Scratched |
Race 3. 1600M ALBURY DEMOLITIONS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PINSATIONAL(NZ) | JOHN KISSICK | 1st | $3.50 |
QUATRE BELLE | NICK SOUQUET | 2nd | $6 |
GONGFU LAD | BRADLEY VALE | 3rd | $17 |
IONARUBY | REBEKA PREST | 4th | $81 |
MAGIC MONARCH | MITCHELL AITKEN | 5th | $3.10F |
ANNE OF BRITTANY | REBECCA WILLIAMS | 6th | $12 |
I'M PETER | BELINDA CARLILE | 7th | $8 |
DANGEROUS VIEW | BRENDAN WARD | 8th | $16 |
MASTER ME | AMANDA MASTERS | 9th | $81 |
IRISH RANSOM(NZ) | SAMUEL PAYNE | 10th | $41 |
BROCKTON PUNCH | MICHAEL HEAGNEY | Scratched |
Race 4. 1600M POGSON CRONIN SOLICITORS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LORDFONTEIN | NICK SOUQUET | 1st | $1.80F |
GREAT SOUTHERN MAN | KAYLA NISBET | 2nd | $6 |
CHEW TOY | SIMON MILLER | 3rd | $16 |
SWANHILDE | MITCHELL AITKEN | 4th | $8 |
VINDUET | REBEKA PREST | 5th | $31 |
ALBA GU BRATH | RICHARD BENSLEY | 6th | $6.50 |
BUTTONS AND BOWS | SAMUEL PAYNE | 7th | $41 |
KALAMATA MISS | STACEY METCALFE | 8th | $41 |
BIG UMA BAZOOMA | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | Scratched | |
FORCE OF MAGIC | BRENDAN WARD | Scratched |
Race 5. 2000M HIGH ROLLER'S LIMOUSINES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STANDOUBT | BROCK RYAN | 1st | $3.80 |
GRASSINI | JOHN KISSICK | 2nd | $2.60F |
VALILAKE | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 3rd | $15 |
KINGSTONS KID | REBEKA PREST | 4th | $5 |
HOT TO HANDLE | AMANDA MASTERS | 5th | $11 |
DAMYSUS | KAYLA NISBET | 6th | $7 |
MOSS MAGIC | BRYAN MURPHY | 7th | $61 |
OLD SIR JOHN | MICHAEL HEAGNEY | 8th | $81 |
LOSTASOCK | RICHARD BENSLEY | Scratched |
Race 6. 1175M TAB SADDLE UP SUNDAYS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BOYS DAY OUT | KAYLA NISBET | 1st | $7 |
MITCHELL ROAD | LILY COOMBE | 2nd | $9 |
UNCLE TIGER | NICK SOUQUET | 3rd | $5 |
LOCK THE DOORS | BRENDAN WARD | 4th | $3.80F |
NOBLE DESCENT | JAKE DUFFY | 5th | $7 |
SATURDAY AFFAIR | JOHN KISSICK | 6th | $8.50 |
FRACKING(IRE) | RICHARD BENSLEY | 7th | $15 |
LADY HENRIETTA | AMANDA MASTERS | 8th | $8.50 |
DELAGO SUN | MITCHELL AITKEN | 9th | $101 |
TOMMY'S PRIDE | CORY PARISH | Scratched | |
DIAMOND TO PEGASUS | Scratched | ||
SAINT AQUILINA | BROOKE SWEENEY | Scratched |
Race 7. 1400M PINNERS REFRIGERATION BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
APPOINT PERCY(NZ) | RICHARD BENSLEY | 1st | $2.80F |
STEAKANDBEARNAISE(NZ) | KAYLA NISBET | 2nd | $7 |
BIDING TIME(NZ) | MITCHELL AITKEN | 3rd | $17 |
DIAMONDCOWBOY | JAKE DUFFY | 4th | $8 |
SAND DUNE(NZ) | SIMON MILLER | 5th | $6 |
VIA TORRONE | JOHN KISSICK | 6th | $8 |
JUSTICEFORALL | CORY PARISH | 7th | $10 |
BRUNETTE BLONDE | REBECCA WILLIAMS | 8th | $31 |
QUANTUM LIGHT | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 9th | $26 |
GAME OF SHADOWS | BRENDAN WARD | 10th | $15 |
ZARREIG | BRADLEY VALE | Scratched | |
POOR CORNER | NICK HEYWOOD | Scratched | |
WHAT'S THE MATTER | Scratched |
Race 8. 1400M VISION SCREENPRINTING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SKY CRUISER | REBEKA PREST | 1st | $6 |
ROBUSTA | KAYLA NISBET | 2nd | $41 |
AVROSON | JOHN KISSICK | 3rd | $10 |
ALAWA | SIMON MILLER | 4th | $41 |
OVERDUE | NICK SOUQUET | 5th | $5 |
WHAT'S THE MATTER | STACEY METCALFE | 6th | $12 |
POOR CORNER | NICK HEYWOOD | 7th | $4.60EF |
SHE'S JUST ROSIE | BRADLEY VALE | 8th | $19 |
MATHEW'S HONOUR | JAMIE ANSTICE | 9th | $8.50 |
SHARKNADO | BRAD CLARK | 10th | $4.60EF |
SINISTER SUMS | NYSSA BURRELLS | 11th | $101 |
SECRET PLACE | MICHAEL HEAGNEY | 12th | $101 |
BLU CHEVAL | AMANDA MASTERS | 13th | $26 |
DRAGO | MITCHELL AITKEN | Scratched | |
COMMANDS THE STAGE | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | Scratched | |
DENI FLYER | Scratched | ||
NORDIC BUT NICE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.