© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M C.E Bartlett 2YO Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BANISH | ANDREW MALLYON | 1st | $2.60 |
THE DELPHI(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 2nd | $51 |
AMERICAN GENIUS | DAMIEN OLIVER | 3rd | $2.10F |
JANE'S ANGEL | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | $26 |
CUNNING MOVES | JASON BENBOW | 5th | $13 |
ANNANICOLESNITZ | DANIEL MOOR | 6th | $11 |
SAVVY KEN(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | 7th | $13 |
JOHN'S REVENGE | NOEL CALLOW | Scratched | |
MISHMASH | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | Scratched | |
LONBERG | CRAIG ROBERTSON | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M Ableworks 2YO Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SNITZEPEG | DEAN YENDALL | 1st | $1.75F |
CASA DE LAGO | MICHAEL DEE | 2nd | $18 |
ARGENTINIAN GOLD | JAKE NOONAN | 3rd | $17 |
MOUNT HOREB | JORDAN CHILDS | 4th | $9.50 |
LITTLE BRITT | BRIAN HIGGINS | 5th | $41 |
MR SO AND SO | DANIEL MOOR | 6th | $3.50 |
RAINBOW SERPENT | DEAN HOLLAND | 7th | $18 |
BASEMAN | THOMAS SADLER | Scratched | |
PERSIAN EMPIRE(NZ) | NOEL CALLOW | Scratched | |
VILLERMONT | LUKE NOLEN | Scratched |
Race 3. 2200M OTI Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LILYMORN(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 1st | $3F |
ALL WELL(IRE) | NOEL CALLOW | 2nd | $3.70 |
CHERON WARRIOR | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | $4 |
HANNAHWIN | DEAN YENDALL | 4th | $17 |
FINAL FLAME | PATRICK HOLMES | 5th | $12 |
FOR ALL WE KNOW | CORY PARISH | 6th | $12 |
ATREIDES | DEAN HOLLAND | 7th | $91 |
POET'S MISTRESS | DECLAN BATES | 8th | $81 |
GRASSHOPPER | MITCHELL AITKEN | 9th | $16 |
WILLING ACCOMPLICE | DANIEL MOOR | Scratched |
Race 4. 1100M Craigs Royal Hotel Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS FRIZZANTE | CORY PARISH | 1st | $9 |
LATITUDE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 2nd | $2.50F |
LADY AMANDA | JACK HILL | 3rd | $5 |
BLISS POINT | JASON LETHERBY | 4th | $61 |
DALI | TRENT GERMAINE | 5th | $61 |
RAMENSKY | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 6th | $3.20 |
BY THE POUND | Scratched | ||
MR INTEGRITY | JORDAN CHILDS | Scratched | |
ALLURING MISS | NOEL CALLOW | Scratch Barrier | $10 |
CALAIS VIEW | RYAN MALONEY | Scratched | |
IN A PANIC | JAKE NOONAN | Scratched |
Race 5. 1200M City of Ballarat 3YO Fillies Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOCIAL STATUS | MICHAEL DEE | 1st | $2.10F |
REDWOOD CITY | NIKITA BERIMAN | 2nd | $5 |
YOUR OPTION | DEAN YENDALL | 3rd | $6 |
MIGHTY NITROX | JORDAN CHILDS | 4th | $21 |
QUATRA RED | ROSE PEARSON | 4th | $71 |
WINTON CREEK | ANDREW MALLYON | 6th | $9 |
PURRIUM | JAKE NOONAN | 7th | $21 |
KOALA QUEEN | LINDA MEECH | 8th | $9.50 |
CONDUCTRESS | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | Scratched | |
DEZURI | NOEL CALLOW | Scratched | |
FONT MAGICA | Scratched | ||
MELSAN | THOMAS SADLER | Scratched |
Race 6. 1600M Hygain BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHEQUERED FLAG(NZ) | DEAN YENDALL | 1st | $2.80 |
ROLDANA(NZ) | NOEL CALLOW | 2nd | $6.50 |
MURPHY | LUKE NOLEN | 3rd | $2.70F |
BRIGHT LIGHTS BABY | CHRIS SYMONS | 4th | $5 |
CATECHESIS | JOHN KEATING | 5th | $21 |
ZARALILY | MICHAEL DEE | 6th | $31 |
SHINTARO | MELISSA JULIUS | Scratched | |
BOB'S HOPE | THOMAS SADLER | Scratched | |
MEOWIE WOWIE | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | Scratched |
Race 7. 1100M Sportsbet's New Racing Form BM58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SCUZI | DAMIEN OLIVER | 1st | $3.20F |
DARK ENSIGN | CHELSEA HALL | 2nd | $4.80 |
WESTERN HUNTER | LIAM RIORDAN | 3rd | $16 |
MR COOLEY | KASSIE FURNESS | 4th | $12 |
DORSAY GIRL | JARROD TODD | 5th | $61 |
HEATHER HONEY | JORDAN CHILDS | 6th | $9 |
SIX PENNY(NZ) | MITCHELL AITKEN | 7th | $4.60 |
WEEKEND | DANIEL MOOR | 8th | $10 |
HARD EARNED THIRST | DEAN HOLLAND | 9th | $15 |
ATUNNAH COURAGE | NATHAN PUNCH | Scratched | |
SWEET TASTE | JAKE NOONAN | Scratched | |
ANYWAYS ROSIE | CRAIG NEWITT | Scratched |
Race 8. 1200M Hygain BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
APPROVED ANGER | JORDAN CHILDS | 1st | $5EF |
ROCKET ALONG | DEAN YENDALL | 2nd | $5EF |
MAGNA ROSSA | DANIEL MOOR | 3rd | $5EF |
LUCHADOR | LUCINDA DOODT | 4th | $9 |
ZEUSMAN | CRAIG NEWITT | 5th | $11 |
HOLBEIN PRINCE | JARROD TODD | 6th | $17 |
MAKE MINE BRANDY(NZ) | MITCHELL AITKEN | 7th | $20 |
TECZA | THOMAS SADLER | 8th | $9 |
VALDERRAMA | LIAM RIORDAN | 9th | $8 |
PRIX D'EXCELLENCE | MICHAEL DEE | 10th | $19 |
CARRAIG AONAIR | ANDREW MALLYON | Scratched | |
DECONI | NOEL CALLOW | Scratched | |
MANDEE | LUKE NOLEN | Scratched | |
SWAMPLAND(NZ) | JAKE NOONAN | Scratched | |
TERMINALLY PRETTY | PATRICK MOLONEY | Scratched |
Race . 1400M Fillies and Mares BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.