© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1500M William Hill Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COMIC SET | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | $3.80 |
SUNDAY PRAY | JORDAN CHILDS | 2nd | $13 |
BAFFERT | BEAU MERTENS | 3rd | $3.10F |
ALONG CAME JONES | JAMIE MOTT | 4th | $31 |
FONTEIN LAD | DAMIEN OLIVER | 5th | $8 |
AJUDA | REGAN BAYLISS | 6th | $11 |
ANA ROYALE | BEN E THOMPSON | 7th | $17 |
KING KOHEI | DWAYNE DUNN | 8th | $81 |
COSTA BOMB | BEN ALLEN | 9th | $6.50 |
ALL SAINTS DAY | STEVEN ARNOLD | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M Roll The Dice Racing Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MATTY | DAMIAN LANE | 1st | $3.70F |
BELLA VINO | BEN MELHAM | 2nd | $12 |
ATHENA LASS | BEN E THOMPSON | 3rd | $4.60 |
ARTIE DEE TWO | BEN ALLEN | 4th | $10 |
FRENCH ROCK | STEVEN ARNOLD | 5th | $26 |
FLYING BATYA | JARROD FRY | 6th | $12 |
MOTOWN LIL | DWAYNE DUNN | 7th | $5.50 |
POWER TRIP | JAMIE MOTT | 8th | $5.50 |
ARETI | BEAU MERTENS | Scratched |
Race 3. 1500M The Drain Man Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS SYDNEY | BEN ALLEN | 1st | $5 |
STRIKE FORCE | JAKE BAYLISS | 2nd | $3.20F |
SNIPER(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | 3rd | $10 |
DON'TBABYLON | MITCHELL AITKEN | 4th | $3.30 |
PRAESENTIA | DAMIEN OLIVER | 5th | $19 |
HELL ON EARTH | BEN E THOMPSON | 6th | $11 |
LIKA SHADOW | JARROD FRY | 7th | $41 |
ZENITHAL | JAMIE MOTT | 8th | $61 |
IZENASHARK | BRIAN HIGGINS | 9th | $31 |
HAPPY SUMMER(GB) | BEAU MERTENS | Scratched | |
NOT TOO SURE | Scratched | ||
BEST FORTUNE | DWAYNE DUNN | Scratched |
Race 4. 1200M EJ Whitten Foundation Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TIGIDIG TIGIDIG | JORDAN CHILDS | 1st | $15 |
VERSTAPPEN | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 2nd | $3.90 |
ANATOLA | BEAU MERTENS | 3rd | $2.50F |
SIR MASK | BEN E THOMPSON | 4th | $18 |
BOOGIE WOOGIE MAN | BEN ALLEN | 5th | $10 |
TANGO ROCK | LUKE NOLEN | 6th | $4.80 |
MAGNUS SLIPPER | ALAN CREIGHTON | 7th | $51 |
IMPERIAL EMPRESS | DWAYNE DUNN | 8th | $31 |
AUDINO | ARRON LYNCH | 9th | $201 |
THELBURG | CHRIS CASERTA | Scratched | |
STRATUM MAGIC | BRIAN HIGGINS | Scratched | |
FERMANAGH LAD | Scratched |
Race 5. 955M Inglis 55 Second Challenge Heat 14 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BEAU RADA | JAMIE MOTT | 1st | $5.50 |
ORUJO | BEN MELHAM | 2nd | $12 |
RUNSATI | LINDA MEECH | 3rd | $3.60F |
HEZA RIPPER(NZ) | REGAN BAYLISS | 4th | $7 |
BULLPIT | BEN ALLEN | 5th | $6.50 |
SUPER FUN | DAMIEN OLIVER | 6th | $7 |
IT IS WRITTEN | BEAU MERTENS | 7th | $11 |
GALLANT HARMONY | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 8th | $14 |
SUNDAY ESCAPE | DWAYNE DUNN | Scratched |
Race 6. 2500M Good Blokes Society Tour of Vic Distance Final (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ONCIDIUM RULER | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | $4EF |
JIMMY HOFFA(NZ) | DWAYNE DUNN | 2nd | $31 |
BRING A ROSE | LINDA MEECH | 3rd | $15 |
WEAVE | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 4th | $41 |
DOOM 'N' BOOM | STEVEN ARNOLD | 5th | $9 |
GOLD SEAL | JAKE NOONAN | 6th | $11 |
CREDITON(NZ) | BEN E THOMPSON | 7th | $4EF |
JIMIVAG | JORDAN CHILDS | 8th | $4.80 |
JILEKS SPUR | REGAN BAYLISS | 9th | $31 |
SUPER MARIO(NZ) | JYE MCNEIL | 10th | $21 |
SPUR ON GOLD | MICHELLE PAYNE | 11th | $41 |
HALE SORIANO(GB) | BEN ALLEN | Scratched | |
USE THE LOT | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | Scratched | |
I'LL'AVA'ALF(NZ) | BORIS THORNTON | Scratched | |
THUNDER CONNECTION(NZ) | Scratched | ||
MASTER'S DEGREE | DECLAN BATES | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M Simpson Construction Typhoon Tracy Stakes (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BRUGAL REWARD | BEN ALLEN | 1st | $31 |
MODERN WONDER | STEPHEN BASTER | 2nd | $17 |
SELENIA | JYE MCNEIL | 3rd | $17 |
GRIDELIN | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | $4.40 |
HEAR THE CHANT | DWAYNE DUNN | 5th | $11 |
VILLA ROSA | DAMIEN OLIVER | 6th | $9 |
MAGNATTI | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 7th | $9 |
IMPROVEMENT(NZ) | BEN MELHAM | 8th | $3.70F |
SOHO RUBY | BEN E THOMPSON | 9th | $51 |
OVERSTEP | REGAN BAYLISS | 10th | $7 |
GWENNETH | DEAN HOLLAND | 11th | $61 |
SWORD OF LIGHT | DAMIAN LANE | Scratched | |
CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN(NZ) | MICHAEL DEE | Scratched | |
SAVANNA AMOUR | Scratched |
Race 8. 1000M Independent Turf Services Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RED FIRE LADY | JORDAN CHILDS | 1st | $5EF |
APPALACHIAN ANNIE | BORIS THORNTON | 2nd | $5EF |
DOC'S HERO | MITCHELL AITKEN | 3rd | $8.50 |
CERTAIN ELLIE | BEAU MERTENS | 4th | $5EF |
MINNIE ROCKETTA | JARROD FRY | 5th | $26 |
BRIGHTLY GOES | BROOKE SWEENEY | 6th | $7 |
ANTARCTIC MISSILE | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 7th | $21 |
DYMPHNA | BEN E THOMPSON | 8th | $31 |
LARDIE LASS | BEN ALLEN | 9th | $26 |
TIZSO WICKED | MATTHEW ALLEN | 10th | $21 |
NORTHKAPE | NATHAN PUNCH | 11th | $21 |
EXCLUSIVE HEIGHTS | ALAN CREIGHTON | 12th | $15 |
WEATHER THE STORM | DWAYNE DUNN | Scratched | |
PANTHERESS | STEPHEN BASTER | Scratched | |
JESTER ANGEL | Scratched | ||
KIMBERLEY MINE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.