© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 2200M The Cranbourne Club Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RED DRAGON | RYAN PLUMB | 1st | $10 |
DIAMOND GRACE | JAKE BAYLISS | 2nd | $2.15F |
RED SENSATION | MICHAEL WALKER | 3rd | $21 |
JAMIESON | DAMIEN OLIVER | 4th | $5.50 |
ARITE GURU(NZ) | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 5th | $4.60 |
CORRUPTION | CRAIG NEWITT | 6th | $8.50 |
SPA RESORT | DARREN GAUCI | 7th | $31 |
FORAOISE | ARRON LYNCH | Scratched | |
REXMONT | RHYS MCLEOD | Scratched | |
TWO SQUARE | BEN E THOMPSON | Scratched | |
MADAM STRYKER | CHRIS NICOLL | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M OBrien Real Estate 3YO Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SO SI BON | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | $3.40 |
FAST STRYKE | MATTHEW ALLEN | 2nd | $4.40 |
SHERPA TRAIL | DAMIEN OLIVER | 3rd | $3.20F |
MISS DOMINANCE | DANIEL MOOR | 4th | $26 |
PALMA MERENTI | DWAYNE DUNN | 5th | $7 |
IDOL | LUKE CURRIE | 6th | $12 |
ART IN HEAVEN | JACOB RULE | 7th | $81 |
PRINCESS CHIARA | CRAIG NEWITT | 8th | $17 |
INSIDE AGENT(NZ) | MICHAEL WALKER | Scratched | |
JACKANORY | REGAN BAYLISS | Scratched | |
ONE BLINK | LUKE NOLEN | Scratched | |
PACHINO BOY | PATRICK MOLONEY | Scratched | |
SAFDIE | Scratched | ||
ZANAHARY | KEVIN FORRESTER | Scratched | |
RATUNGA | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M TAB Cranbourne Cup 9 OCT Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BELLBOY EXPRESS | REGAN BAYLISS | 1st | $16 |
ZAMBOANGA | DAMIEN THORNTON | 2nd | $5 |
SANDHURST DELIGHT | DWAYNE DUNN | 3rd | $1.50F |
DAWN'S SUNRISE | BEN E THOMPSON | 4th | $21 |
LUCY IN DISGUISE | ALAN CREIGHTON | 5th | $17 |
LYONESSE | JYE MCNEIL | 6th | $51 |
DANE CAVALLO | KEVIN FORRESTER | 7th | $8.50 |
AMERICAN ICON | ADAM MCCABE | Scratched | |
DRAGONBITE | JACK MARTIN | Scratched | |
PURRFECTLY FAB | MARK ZAHRA | Scratched | |
TAX FREE | ARRON LYNCH | Scratched | |
FILLE DE NOIR | Scratched | ||
MISS KASHOSA | CHRIS NICOLL | Scratched | |
RUSSIAN RUBY | LUKE CURRIE | Scratched | |
WRITTEN ATTRACTION | STEPHANIE THORNTON | Scratched | |
FAST AND FURIOUS | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M Joel Fletcher Live - TAB Cup 9 OCT BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STREAM AHEAD | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 1st | $2.40F |
OAMARU FAITH | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 2nd | $11 |
I AM THE GENERAL | STEPHEN M BROWN | 3rd | $2.60 |
THE BLONDE ALIBI | JAMIE MOTT | 4th | $4.80 |
KALASHANI LAD | JORDAN GROB | Scratched | |
PARWAN PRINCE | JADE DAROSE | Scratched | |
SECRET SEQUIN | SALLY WYNNE | Scratched | |
ALL ABOUT NICCI | KASSIE FURNESS | Scratched | |
OUR JOVANNA | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | Scratched |
Race 5. 1600M Hyundai Car Giveaway 9 OCT BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TEN GOALS | MICHAEL WALKER | 1st | $3F |
PRIOR ENGAGEMENT | DAMIAN LANE | 2nd | $4.40 |
DONARCHIE(NZ) | NOEL CALLOW | 3rd | $17 |
TEMPT ME | MARK ZAHRA | 4th | $3.30 |
UNREALISTIC | MICHAEL DEE | 5th | $7.50 |
SIMPLY SIMON | DEAN HOLLAND | 6th | $41 |
OUR ELLIOTT(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 7th | $15 |
KINJULATOR | JARROD TODD | 8th | $101 |
DON'T SHOOT | YOKO OTA | 9th | $41 |
INTO THE WIND | STEPHANIE THORNTON | Scratched | |
CRANNY FLYER | BEN E THOMPSON | Scratched | |
VIBRANCE | BEAU MERTENS | Scratched | |
STELLAR PRINCESS | ALAN CREIGHTON | Scratched |
Race 6. 1200M MyPunter.com BM70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OVERBERG(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | 1st | $14 |
GRAND EMPEROR | BRAD RAWILLER | 2nd | $7.50 |
FABULONH | DAMIEN OLIVER | 3rd | $3.20F |
COPERNICUS | BEAU MERTENS | 4th | $21 |
PRAESENTIA | BEN E THOMPSON | 5th | $51 |
DRILL MASTER | DWAYNE DUNN | 6th | $9 |
NATURAL ACHIEVER(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 7th | $3.40 |
LOCK AND LOAD | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 8th | $13 |
HELL OF AN EFFORT | LINDA MEECH | 9th | $8 |
JARRAH TWIST | JORDAN GROB | Scratched | |
BENCHI PEGASUS | JAMIE MOTT | Scratched | |
BALLINACLASH | Scratched | ||
BLACK SHEEP(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | Scratched | |
DATA POINT | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M TAB - We love a bet Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
INTERNSHIP | DEAN HOLLAND | 1st | $9 |
MUCCINO | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 2nd | $6 |
BELSAPPHIRE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 3rd | $7 |
STAR PLANET | JACOB RULE | 4th | $3.20F |
WEEKEND | DANIEL MOOR | 5th | $11 |
FALZINI | BEN MELHAM | Scratched | |
KOOLAMA BAY | MARK ZAHRA | Scratch Barrier | |
OSCAR'S FIGHT | JAKE BAYLISS | Scratched | |
ROCK SPUR | LUKE NOLEN | Scratched | |
RAKITIKI | NOEL CALLOW | Scratch Barrier | |
I'M TELLING YA | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | Scratched | |
CHEETAH RIDGE | MICHAEL WALKER | Scratched | |
DUKE OF YORK | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | Scratched | |
BOYS ENTERTAINMENT | BEN E THOMPSON | Scratched |
Race 8. 1400M Procon Developments F&M BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HELL OR HIGHWATER | DAMIEN OLIVER | 1st | $2.60 |
AVENUE WHISPER | BRAD RAWILLER | 2nd | $2.20F |
STORMY SHORE | BEN E THOMPSON | 3rd | $18 |
HOSPEDA | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 4th | $26 |
SHE BRINGS HOPE | NOEL CALLOW | 5th | $5.50 |
CHARLEMAGNE'S GIRL | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 6th | $19 |
CINNAMON CARTER | KEVIN FORRESTER | Scratched | |
BRAHMS PROSPECTOR | TAHLIA HOPE | Scratched | |
EJAYTEE | Scratched | ||
HENNYBODYS | JOHN ALLEN | Scratched | |
STRANGEST DREAM(NZ) | CHRIS PARNHAM | Scratched | |
WHAT A STRYKER | CRAIG NEWITT | Scratched | |
EXTRA OLIVES | DANIEL MOOR | Scratched | |
KNEW IT(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | Scratched | |
BELLA SORELLASTRA | REGAN BAYLISS | Scratched | |
RAYHAN | BEAU MERTENS | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.