© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1030M GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BOUNDING | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
HAPPY GALAXY | DANNY BEASLEY | 2nd | |
BOBAN | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 3rd | |
TAKEDOWN | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | |
GYPSY DIAMOND | SAM CLIPPERTON | 5th | |
SNIPPETS LAND | WINONA COSTIN | 6th | |
I'M IMPOSING(GB) | TYE ANGLAND | 7th | |
OPINION(IRE) | JAMES MCDONALD | 8th | |
GRAND MARSHAL(GB) | JIM CASSIDY | 9th | |
WHO SHOT THEBARMAN(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 2. 1030M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WILD 'N' FAMOUS(NZ) | WINONA COSTIN | 1st | |
PAEDEROS(FR) | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 2nd | |
KIND HEART | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
DEFROST MY HEART(IRE) | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
BRAIDLEY(IRE) | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
KELLYVILLE FLYER | JEFF PENZA | 6th | |
PRINCESS MAHER | THOMAS HUET | 7th | |
SNITZLER | Scratched | ||
VELOCE FORTE | Scratched |
Race 3. 1030M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MON BEL AMI | WINONA COSTIN | 1st | |
LOCAL AFFAIR | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
FAST CANDY | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | |
SERAFINA | JOSHUA PARR | 4th | |
CATHY | DANNY BEASLEY | 5th | |
DAWNIE PERFECT | JIM CASSIDY | 6th | |
DOC HOLLIDAY | JASON COLLETT | 7th | |
RIDE TO REDEMPTION(NZ) | JAMES MCDONALD | 8th | |
MONACO GIRL | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 9th | |
ANGHIARI(NZ) | RORY HUTCHINGS | 10th |
Race 4. 900M GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NOSTRADAMUS | JAY FORD | 1st | |
MIHIRI | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
SONS OF JOHN | JEFF PENZA | 3rd | |
CATKINS | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
SHE'S CLEAN | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 5th | |
FLAMINGO STAR(GER) | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | |
BALLET SUITE | TYE ANGLAND | 7th | |
STRAWBERRY BOY | JIM CASSIDY | 8th |
Race 5. 900M 3YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALDESAAR | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
PERIGNON | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
ZAMINGA | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
KONTIKI | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
ARECIBO | CHAD LEVER | 5th | |
CARTIER ROCK | Scratched | ||
PRESS STATEMENT | Scratched |
Race 6. 900M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HAPPY SNITZEL | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 1st | |
BINARY(NZ) | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
SEBRINA | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
MURVATE | RORY HUTCHINGS | 4th | |
BRAZEN MOSS | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
THINKING OF YOU(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 7. 900M 3YO+ F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COLOUR DROPS | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
FLASH OF INNOCENCE | WINONA COSTIN | 2nd | |
CRUMBED | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
MUZYKA | LESTER GRACE | 4th | |
SHE'S A RAINBOW | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
BAUBO(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | |
LA MUSE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 7th | |
NAKATAAN(NZ) | JAY FORD | 8th | |
EASE IT IN | RORY HUTCHINGS | 9th |
Race 8. 900M 3YO+ F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BETTERTHANTHEE | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
CIARLET | JIM CASSIDY | 2nd | |
INFLICT | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
SATYA | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
LAGONDA | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
MACEDONIAN GIRL(NZ) | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 6th | |
PICKERSGILL | JOSHUA PARR | 7th | |
SOLAR GIRL | Scratched |
Race 9. 900M 3YO+ F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZARA BAY | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
MOODHILLA | WINONA COSTIN | 2nd | |
MAGIC ALIBI | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
MAGIC DUST | JESS TAYLOR | 4th | |
EXCEED BATTLE | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
BLACK CANARY | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
ZIBELLO(NZ) | RORY HUTCHINGS | 7th | |
HOLLY BEE | JOSHUA PARR | Scratched |
Race 10. 900M 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DUTY DUDE | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
ASTRO SUN(NZ) | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
INTRUSION | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 3rd | |
SILOM ROAD | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
SPURSUM | TOMMY BERRY | 5th | |
CORNISH TALES | CHAD LEVER | 6th | |
CLASSIC RECORDS | Scratched | ||
EL DORADO MINE | Scratched |
Race 11. 900M 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LIGHTNING ROCK | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
TAAJ | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
DAVOR | JIM CASSIDY | 3rd | |
FASTQUEST(IRE) | JAY FORD | 4th | |
LUSHAN | HUGH BOWMAN | 5th | |
ABSOLUTELY WIN | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | |
EAGLE WAY | THOMAS HUET | 7th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.