© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M OPN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RUDY | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | |
SAGARONNE | JEFF LLOYD | 2nd | |
TERONADO | GLEN COLLESS | 3rd | |
NOVEMBER GREY | CYRIL SMALL | 4th | |
GENGHIS | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 5th |
Race 2. 1000M OPN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KNIGHT TEMPLAR | GLEN COLLESS | 1st | |
MICKEN(NZ) | LUKE ROLLS | 2nd | |
SENGLEA SUN | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 3rd | |
WAR ENDS | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 4th | |
PERFECT PUNCH | CYRIL SMALL | 5th |
Race 3. 1000M CL3-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE LYNCHES | LUKE ROLLS | 1st | |
GRAPEVINE | CYRIL SMALL | 2nd | |
ONE MORE TWO MORE | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 3rd | |
SNAPCRACKLE(NZ) | GINA MITCHELL | 4th | |
ARABIAN FALCON | JACKSON MORRIS | 5th | |
IPPY GIRL(NZ) | MATTHEW PALMER | 6th |
Race 4. 1000M CL3-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PARTY TILL DAWN | JACKSON MORRIS | 1st | |
SHE'S A GIRL | LUKE ROLLS | 2nd | |
VISION OF HOPE(NZ) | GINA MITCHELL | 3rd | |
SIMPLY SHOWTIME | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 4th | |
UNSPOKEN | MATTHEW PALMER | 5th |
Race 5. 1000M MDN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DEFINE CHRONIC | MATTHEW PALMER | 1st | |
ZAHEEB | JACKSON MORRIS | 2nd | |
MYAMBLA | DANNY PEISLEY | 3rd | |
SPECIAL JAY | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 4th | |
CHALAZA(NZ) | ANTHONY ALLEN | 5th | |
KEEP THE CHANGE | CYRIL SMALL | 6th | |
POLE VOLTER | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 7th | |
WALWA(NZ) | MICHEAL HELLYER | 8th |
Race 6. 1000M MDN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ARROGANT BELLE | LUKE ROLLS | 1st | |
DOUBLE DISPUTE | ANTHONY ALLEN | 2nd | |
VINTAGE BEAUTY | JEFF LLOYD | 3rd | |
HOLY HARRY | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 4th | |
CASINO MOON | GINA MITCHELL | 5th | |
PRINCE CONSUL | MICHEAL HELLYER | 6th | |
EKSPRESS KING(NZ) | RIKKI JAMIESON | 7th | |
BIG EGOTIST | JACKSON MORRIS | 8th |
Race 7. 1000M MDN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROWDY ONE | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | |
SNAPPER ROCKS | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 2nd | |
PLATINUM PRINCE | JEFF LLOYD | 3rd | |
EL TORO LOCO | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 4th | |
TIME TO TORQUE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 5th | |
TWO FOR THE ROAD | JACKSON MORRIS | 6th | |
SIGHTHOLDER(NZ) | MATTHEW PALMER | 7th | |
ROYAL COUPE | Scratched |
Race 8. 1000M MDN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DASHLEY DUBH | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 1st | |
BO BO HORSE | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 2nd | |
CUPCAKE WARRIOR | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 3rd | |
FEELING SUPREME | LUKE ROLLS | 4th | |
HEY HEY MY MY | MATTHEW PALMER | 5th | |
GAMBLED | HEATHER POLAND | 6th | |
WREKKAAR(NZ) | RIKKI JAMIESON | 7th | |
TOP STORY | JACKSON MORRIS | 8th |
Race 9. 900M OPN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SIEGFRIED | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | |
BIG TREE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 2nd | |
ANASHEED | CYRIL SMALL | 3rd | |
CHOC MOUNTAIN | JACKSON MORRIS | 4th | |
KOLONGA | JAKE HULL | 5th | |
BERMUDA BLU | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 6th | |
RED DIAMONDS | EMILY CASS | 7th |
Race 10. 900M CL2-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OUT LATE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | |
AMAJILL | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 2nd | |
MAN OF HIS WORD | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 3rd | |
FAVOURED GRACE | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 4th | |
TOP REGULATOR | GINA MITCHELL | 5th |
Race 11. 900M MDN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SENORITA ROSITA | RIKKI JAMIESON | 1st | |
WINNING ACCORD | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 2nd | |
SHABBY CHIC | RIKKI JAMIESON | 3rd | |
DARBREE(NZ) | MICHEAL HELLYER | 4th | |
PITBULL | MATTHEW PALMER | 5th | |
MILADY DUCHESS | DANNY PEISLEY | 6th | |
KRAKKADOO | LUKE ROLLS | 7th | |
CHALAZA(NZ) | MATTHEW MCGUREN | Scratched |
Race 12. 900M MDN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GRESELIN | MICHEAL HELLYER | 1st | |
LIPS LIKE JAGGER | JACKSON MORRIS | 2nd | |
BRANDY BALLOON | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 3rd | |
SHOUTIN' | RIKKI JAMIESON | 4th | |
BRANKEL | MATTHEW PALMER | 5th | |
VEGANER | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 6th | |
SKY SPUR | Scratched |
Race 13. 900M MDN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DRILL | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 1st | |
JADED | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 2nd | |
SHORELINE | GINA MITCHELL | 3rd | |
BENZOIN | MICHEAL HELLYER | 4th | |
HIT THE HIGHLIGHTS | JACKSON MORRIS | 5th | |
WALLEN | JEFF LLOYD | 6th | |
FINAL HIT | DANNY PEISLEY | 7th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.