© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1400M HAPPY 4TH BRITHDAY MAC ZIMMERMAN/FINANCIAL SERVICES Benchmark 50 Hcp (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BEAUZEL | TAYLOR WILLIAMS | 1st | $8 |
SPURSYN | SHANNON APTHORPE | 2nd | $5 |
REAL TRICKY | JODI WORLEY | 3rd | $4.40 |
TOUCAN UKELELE | SHAUN BAYLISS | 4th | $13 |
NAUTICAL LAD | HANNAH PHILLIPS | 5th | $10 |
ALL IN TIME | MELODY O'BRIEN | 6th | $7 |
BLACK SALT | BRADLEY APPO | 7th | $4F |
SHUTTLE MISS | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 8th | $5 |
GENERAL KINGSMAN | HANNAH ENGLISH | 9th | $9 |
THUNDERING HEART | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M COMBINED HOTELIERS Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LILLY RUSH | MELODY O'BRIEN | 1st | $2.30F |
HAMMERACK | LES TILLEY | 2nd | $8 |
OUR BOY MONTY | BRADLEY APPO | 3rd | $11 |
WARDEH | HANNAH PHILLIPS | 4th | $5 |
SIR CLISBY | TAYLOR WILLIAMS | 5th | $8 |
TRAMPS 'N' THIEVES | HANNAH ENGLISH | 6th | $9 |
FAREWELL ANNA | GEOFFREY LEUNG | 7th | $15 |
GROSSALOCKNER | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 8th | $10 |
FIRM STAND | MICHAEL SCHRAPEL | 9th | $5 |
JAMAICA BLU | GEMMA STEELE | 10th | $8 |
FAIRMORE | MONTANNA SAVVA | 11th | $10 |
THE SPIRIT OF JAZZ | SHAUN BAYLISS | 12th | $13 |
FLAMBOYANT MISS | Scratched | ||
MARMAJAH | Scratched | ||
DRUM STYX | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M GOONDIWINDI INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
QUELLE BEAUTE | GEMMA STEELE | 1st | $13 |
BIZARRE ROCK | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 2nd | $4.80F |
BAY RUST | HANNAH ENGLISH | 3rd | $10 |
CHOSEN COURT | JODI WORLEY | 4th | $10 |
RED WARNING | LES TILLEY | 5th | $6 |
HANDFUL OF SILVER | RON GOLTZ | 6th | $7 |
TIN'S POCKET | HANNAH PHILLIPS | 7th | $6 |
AZUSA | GEOFFREY LEUNG | 8th | $7 |
BARNTOWN | SHAUN BAYLISS | 9th | $13 |
WILLOW MIST | BRADLEY APPO | 10th | $7 |
BRAZEN JAKE | MELODY O'BRIEN | 11th | $13 |
SIR GALLEN | Scratched | ||
DARLING BE GOOD | SHANNON APTHORPE | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M INGLEWOOD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE CUP BenchMark 65 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SQUEEMI | HANNAH ENGLISH | 1st | $4.60F |
MORE OF THE ZAIM | SHAUN BAYLISS | 2nd | $5 |
TORNADOES | HANNAH PHILLIPS | 3rd | $5 |
MR THATCHER | SHANNON APTHORPE | 4th | $5 |
COVER UP | DAMION MCINTOSH | 5th | $13 |
JEPTOO | MONTANNA SAVVA | 6th | $11 |
THE ROBBER | LES TILLEY | 7th | $6.50 |
GANADO EXPRESS | MICHAEL SCHRAPEL | 8th | $16 |
MONTANUS | TAYLOR WILLIAMS | 9th | $11 |
ZARBEN | MELODY O'BRIEN | 10th | $10 |
Race 5. 1000M GOONDIWINDI MAIN STREET & HOSPITALITY OUTLETS Class B Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
QUEEN OF THE ARK | SHANNON APTHORPE | 1st | $1.80F |
KARMA FORCE | RON GOLTZ | 2nd | $6 |
JEDDA'S GIRL | TAYLOR WILLIAMS | 3rd | $7.50 |
LEILA'S CALL | HANNAH PHILLIPS | 4th | $11 |
YANCHA BOY | JOSHUA KING | 5th | $7.50 |
BRUBAKER | BRADLEY APPO | 6th | $13 |
ZA BUBBLES | LES TILLEY | 7th | $7 |
MAIZOFF | GEMMA STEELE | 8th | $7 |
EXCELLENT STAR | SHAUN BAYLISS | 9th | $8 |
WILD ROMANCE | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 10th | $11 |
AL HAMZA | HANNAH ENGLISH | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.