© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M DUNNE'S MEATS Class B Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NORDIC QUEEN | JESSIKAH-LEE BRAND | 1st | $5 |
NAYTELLRHI WORLD | DAVID REWALD | 2nd | $4 |
MISS OLIMAC | SHANE EGAN | 3rd | $2.80F |
RAVELLING | JOHN RUDD | 4th | $4 |
MISS BONNIE | DARRYLL BROWN | 5th | $7 |
THAT'S THE PLAN | CHRISTOPHER BRYEN | 6th | $6 |
LINDERHOF | SABBIR ALAM | 7th | $8 |
RUN LOLLY RUN | JOSHUA KING | 8th | $3.50 |
FLORIDA ROAD | NATALIE MORTON | 9th | $5 |
EQUAL RULER | GEOFFREY LEUNG | Scratched | |
I'M A CLANGER | JASON BABAROVICH | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M BOOKMAKERS Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DESTINED FOR WAR | JESSIKAH-LEE BRAND | 1st | $2.80 |
WAYS AND MEANS | SHANE EGAN | 2nd | $4 |
MARBLE PRINCE | JOHN RUDD | 3rd | $5 |
COOL HERO | CHRISTOPHER BRYEN | 4th | $2F |
SCINTILLER | JASON BABAROVICH | 5th | $6 |
DENMAN DAME | GEOFFREY LEUNG | 6th | $4 |
Race 3. 1200M WESTERN RURAL Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FINAL RUN | JASON BABAROVICH | 1st | $3EF |
EMMAROSE | SHANE EGAN | 2nd | $4 |
CAST OUT | JOSHUA KING | 3rd | $3EF |
FASTPITCH | GEOFFREY LEUNG | 4th | $3.20 |
MIRFAK | NATALIE MORTON | 5th | $6 |
HIGHWAY CHILD | DARRYLL BROWN | 6th | $10 |
ROCKONI | SABBIR ALAM | 7th | $6 |
DING DONG | DAVID REWALD | 8th | $5 |
WARRIOR OF PEACE | JOHN RUDD | 9th | $7 |
CONTINUITY | JESSIKAH-LEE BRAND | 10th | $3EF |
THE CHARMED ONE | CHRISTOPHER BRYEN | 11th | $6 |
Race 4. 1200M PRESIDENTS BenchMark 65 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MONTANUS | SHANE EGAN | 1st | $2.50F |
LOUPPY BEND | SABBIR ALAM | 2nd | $4 |
LA CLOISONNE | NATALIE MORTON | 3rd | $4 |
IVANHOE | GEOFFREY LEUNG | 4th | $3.50 |
WIGPOOL | JASON BABAROVICH | 5th | $4.60 |
EIGHT SKIRTS | JOSHUA KING | 6th | $5 |
DOMINANT PLAY | DAVID REWALD | 7th | $4 |
STAR SYSTEM | JESSIKAH-LEE BRAND | 8th | $5 |
Race 5. 1400M DICK LEEDS BenchMark 45 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NORTHERN MAGIC | JASON BABAROVICH | 1st | $3F |
WASHER | NATALIE MORTON | 2nd | $6 |
CURLEY GREY | SABBIR ALAM | 3rd | $5 |
TENMOREGRAND | DAVID REWALD | 4th | $4 |
SIR CLISBY | SHANE EGAN | 5th | $5 |
SKY DISK | GEOFFREY LEUNG | 6th | $4 |
DOMINICO | CHRISTOPHER BRYEN | 7th | $6 |
DIAMOND RUSH | JOSHUA KING | 8th | $4 |
ZAPATA FALLS(NZ) | JESSIKAH-LEE BRAND | 9th | $3.20 |
KEEP THE CURRENCY | JOHN RUDD | 10th | $7 |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.