© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M BRODIE & CO Class B Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
YANCHA BOY | TAMARA TINCKNELL | 1st | $4 |
PURFLEET PRINCESS | TIM BRUMMELL | 2nd | $5 |
SWEENEY | SHANE MCGOVERN | 3rd | $6 |
READY TO DAZZLE | JUSTIN ESSER | 4th | $11 |
SPURS ON | TERRENCE HILL | 5th | $13 |
BLUE DANUBE | KEITH BALLARD | 6th | $17 |
FRISCO JOURNEY | DAN BALLARD | 7th | $9 |
PAYOLA | TASHA CHAMBERS | 8th | $2.30F |
JESSETTE | Scratched | ||
LEMON CRUIZER | Scratched |
Race 2. 800M START CONSTRUCTION-KEVIN FROM HEAVEN QTIS Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HONEY CAT | KEITH BALLARD | 1st | $5 |
BRONZE TIARA | TAMARA TINCKNELL | 2nd | $2.30 |
JUST PRETENDS | TASHA CHAMBERS | 3rd | $2F |
ON A ZEPHYR | TIM BRUMMELL | 4th | $13 |
LACH'S POCKET | SHANE MCGOVERN | 5th | $21 |
COCOA POPS | DAN BALLARD | 6th | $17 |
TALE OF FORTUNE | TERRENCE HILL | 7th | $7 |
MCESKY | JUSTIN ESSER | 8th | $15 |
ANASTASIA'S GREY | Scratched |
Race 3. 1150M NOWLAND ENGINEERING/GEORGE WATSON MEMORIAL BenchMark 45 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BORN TO FIRE | TASHA CHAMBERS | 1st | $2.50F |
DANE SWEEPER | DAN BALLARD | 1st | $17 |
NICABELLE | SHANE MCGOVERN | 3rd | $9 |
WULFWIN | KEITH BALLARD | 4th | $7 |
SHOW US THE WAY | AARON SPRADAU | 5th | $3 |
SUBOSAMI | TIM BRUMMELL | 6th | $13 |
KELCHEZ | JUSTIN ESSER | 7th | $7 |
DIURNAL TIGER | TERRENCE HILL | 8th | $26 |
CHAMPAGNE FLYER | Scratched | ||
MOJAVE ROYALE | TAMARA TINCKNELL | Scratched |
Race 4. 1150M NIVERAK SMASH REPAIRS/COLUMBA CATHOLIC COLLEGE BenchMark 60 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MURRUMBIDGEE | DAN BALLARD | 1st | $2.20F |
MOUNTAIN PROMISE | SHANE MCGOVERN | 2nd | $13 |
COURT ACTION | TERRENCE HILL | 3rd | $11 |
MOSSALE | JUSTIN ESSER | 4th | $7 |
BUSH LAWYER | KEITH BALLARD | 5th | $6 |
AZUSA | TIM BRUMMELL | 6th | $7 |
MORE TO IT | JASON KROPP | 7th | $7 |
GESTICULATION | TASHA CHAMBERS | 8th | $4 |
FLAMINGO ROSE | TAMARA TINCKNELL | 9th | $13 |
Race 5. 1300M BURKE SHIRE CUP OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALL FIVES | DAN BALLARD | 1st | $1.75F |
IRON METEORITE | TASHA CHAMBERS | 2nd | $2.50 |
WHAT THE HECK | TIM BRUMMELL | 3rd | $15 |
CARRY ME | JUSTIN ESSER | 4th | $7.50 |
FOREWARNED | TERRENCE HILL | 5th | $21 |
Race 6. 1500M NORTH WEST CANOE CLUB BenchMark 50 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SNAZZY SOX | JASON KROPP | 1st | $16 |
REQUIREMENT | AARON SPRADAU | 2nd | $11 |
BANCO | TASHA CHAMBERS | 3rd | $3 |
STAR ODYSSEY | TERRENCE HILL | 4th | $15 |
TIRYNS | TAMARA TINCKNELL | 5th | $2.50F |
COOL AS HEL | DAN BALLARD | 6th | $13 |
GUN AND POWER | TIM BRUMMELL | 7th | $7 |
THE PANTZ | SHANE MCGOVERN | 8th | $8 |
MORE DUST | KEITH BALLARD | 9th | $5 |
OMEGA | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.