© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1050M GIDDY UP CLUB MEMBERSHIP OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NAKANAI | LUKE ROLLS | 1st | $21 |
OAK 'N' ARTHUR | BEAU APPO | 2nd | $4 |
CORRYVRECKAN | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 3rd | $3.90 |
MANA MANU | JOSH OLIVER | 4th | $2.50F |
SIGNPOST | MICHEAL HELLYER | 5th | $5 |
HEAVENLY GLASS | BROOKE STOWER | 6th | $5.50 |
BABUR | Scratched |
Race 2. 1110M MOET & CHANDON CHAIRMAN'S CLUB Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BIDII BABE | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $3.30 |
STRATUZY | TEGAN HARRISON | 2nd | $6 |
GEORGETTE | CHRIS DELL | 3rd | $5 |
MIMI AMARA | BRAD STEWART | 4th | $2.80F |
VENETIAN BEAUTY | SARAH EILBECK | 5th | $7 |
EMS IMPERIAL | TIFFANI BROOKER | 6th | $21 |
YOU CAN'T FIND ME | ANDREW SPINKS | 7th | $31 |
CHELSEA STAR | BROOKE STOWER | 8th | $8 |
RECOLETA | ALISHA TAYLOR | 9th | $31 |
ATLANTA'S GOLD | MATTHEW PALMER | 10th | $41 |
ISLA TRISTANA | JIM BYRNE | Scratched | |
PROLIFIC BELLE | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched | |
ST COVET LASS | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched |
Race 3. 1110M HAMILTON HOTEL Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MORE PATASI | GLEN COLLESS | 1st | $2.80F |
UH OH | CHRIS DELL | 2nd | $4 |
SIRTIME | ROBBIE FRADD | 3rd | $5.50 |
BIDZIIL | AMELIA DENBY | 4th | $15 |
DOUBT DEFYING | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 4th | $10 |
DE LAGO JET | ANDREW SPINKS | 6th | $21 |
CHEVAL LE VENT | RYAN WIGGINS | 7th | $9 |
STORMY LEO | MICHAEL CAHILL | 8th | $26 |
SANJAY | MATTHEW PALMER | 9th | $21 |
SACROMONTE | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 10th | $16 |
LIGHTNING ROCK | JAMES ORMAN | 11th | $31 |
ACE STRYKER | NATHAN THOMAS | 12th | $6 |
ARTETA | Scratched | ||
IN TAIWAN | Scratched |
Race 4. 1350M BRISBANE RACING CLUB WEDDINGS QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TIME TO TORQUE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | $3F |
MONACO PLAYBOY | SARAH EILBECK | 2nd | $10 |
LOFN | GLEN COLLESS | 3rd | $6 |
NIGHT ATTIRE(NZ) | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 4th | $12 |
NO MORE MISTAKES | LEE ATTARD | 5th | $4.60 |
CAPTAIN EYCHE | BRAD STEWART | 6th | $5 |
SENTIMENTAL PRINCE | TEGAN HARRISON | 7th | $13 |
CRUISING SPEED(NZ) | JAMES ORMAN | 8th | $12 |
OUR RACKETEER | DAMIAN BROWNE | 9th | $5.50 |
Race 5. 1660M GALLOPERS SPORTS CLUB Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GO ON RED | RYAN WIGGINS | 1st | $6 |
PASSION IN FLIGHT | TEGAN HARRISON | 2nd | $4.60 |
PEPPA JELLY | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 3rd | $18 |
MORE ENERGY | SAIRYN FAWKE | 4th | $8.50 |
HESITATION | JOSH OLIVER | 5th | $4F |
IN THE KITTY | BEAU APPO | 5th | $5 |
WINNING ACCORD | JAMES ORMAN | 7th | $10 |
GAME OF FAME | MICHAEL CAHILL | 8th | $10 |
ANNIHILATION | MICHEAL HELLYER | 9th | $17 |
DESTINY'S GENERAL | BEN LOOKER | 10th | $16 |
CARMENERE | RIC MCMAHON | Scratched | |
GOTHIC MIGHT | JIM BYRNE | Scratched | |
THORNETT(NZ) | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched | |
WHYNOTROC | Scratched |
Race 6. 1110M SMIRNOFF MEKKA RACEDAY Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MOSS HARRY | JOSH OLIVER | 1st | $4.40 |
SHIPWRECKED | TEGAN HARRISON | 2nd | $5 |
TARZAN | DAMIAN BROWNE | 3rd | $4.20 |
STELLARCRAFT | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | $9.50 |
LILLOOET | BEN LOOKER | 5th | $15 |
FREQUENDLY | BRAD STEWART | 6th | $9 |
HIDDEN LOVE | LUKE ROLLS | 7th | $21 |
FELL FROM HEAVEN | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 8th | $4F |
AMBITIOUS BLONDE | BROOKE STOWER | 9th | $12 |
SIROCAN | LUKE DITTMAN | Scratched | |
CONNIVING | JIM BYRNE | Scratched | |
LIPREAD | Scratched | ||
MAGNUS COR | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched | |
MEDIA MAID | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched | |
TRESSLES | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M WWW.BRC.COM.AU Class 5 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TOP TONE | ROBBIE FRADD | 1st | $4F |
ANNAMAN | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | $8 |
SHOWER OF HEARTS | ANTHONY ALLEN | 3rd | $15 |
ROMANARMA | BROOKE STOWER | 4th | $12 |
PICTURE IT | SARAH EILBECK | 5th | $26 |
GHERARDINI | RIC MCMAHON | 6th | $19 |
BAKER BOY | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 7th | $5 |
ST ANDREWS(NZ) | RYAN WIGGINS | 8th | $14 |
LADY DENMAN | TIFFANI BROOKER | 9th | $7 |
PANDORA CHARM | TEGAN HARRISON | 10th | $26 |
MOMENT OF IMPACT(NZ) | JAMES ORMAN | 11th | $7 |
SAMMI JAIN | MICHAEL CAHILL | 12th | $5 |
BRIGADOON LEGEND | Scratched | ||
LONHTIME | JOSH OLIVER | Scratched |
Race 8. 1350M CANADIAN CLUB MELBOURNE CUP DAY Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MYDALEA | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | $3.80F |
YABA DABL DOYA | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 2nd | $5.50 |
OLD SMOKEY | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 3rd | $4.20 |
BEST DANCE YET | BEN LOOKER | 4th | $18 |
TOPENDING | ROBBIE FRADD | 5th | $9 |
LONHRO'S SPIRIT | JOSH OLIVER | 6th | $6.50 |
THERESMUSICPLAYING(USA) | BROOKE STOWER | 7th | $21 |
MURDER OF CROWS | LUKE DITTMAN | 8th | $7 |
ARCTIC | BEAU APPO | 9th | $15 |
BASIC STRATEGY | SARAH EILBECK | 10th | $11 |
COLD BLOODED | JAMES ORMAN | Failed to Finish | $12 |
OLD HABITS | Scratched | ||
MOONLIGHT DANCER | JIM BYRNE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.