© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 900M SKY RACING Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HIDDEN LIGHT | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 1st | $1.65F |
HALPIN | AMELIA DENBY | 2nd | $8 |
MOSS PRINCESS | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 3rd | $6 |
TORRE SARACINO | LUKE ROLLS | 4th | $21 |
EL NINO'S BAMBINO | RIC MCMAHON | 5th | $31 |
FAST VISION | TERRY TREICHEL | 6th | $8.50 |
GOOD GRACIOUS MAE | LAURA CHESHIRE | 7th | $26 |
ROTHA'S ROSE | ANDREW SPINKS | 8th | $26 |
SNITZEL TOWN | MATTHEW PALMER | 9th | $14 |
SWIFT TILLY | MICHEAL HELLYER | 10th | $19 |
IN TAIWAN | Scratched | ||
STORM ANCHOR | BEAU APPO | Scratch Barrier | $41 |
YOU LITTLE THIEF | Scratched | ||
YOU SAY NO WAY | Scratched |
Race 2. 2200M S & R BALL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HOLY HARRY | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 1st | $3.30F |
PALMER | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 2nd | $8 |
PUISSANCE DECHEVAL(IRE) | BRAD STEWART | 3rd | $7 |
MANTECADO | LUKE ROLLS | 4th | $16 |
ENDLESS DON | ALISHA TAYLOR | 5th | $4.40 |
XYLOPHONE | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 6th | $7.50 |
PIPPOS | MATTHEW PALMER | 7th | $31 |
JAM WITH THE DUKE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 8th | $26 |
SKI KITZBUHEL | ANTHONY ALLEN | 9th | $26 |
LARVOTTO BEACH | BROOKE STOWER | 10th | $31 |
FAVULOUS FLOYD | LAURA CHESHIRE | 11th | $7 |
PRINCE CONSUL | TERRY TREICHEL | 12th | $71 |
WORLD CLASS | HEATHER POLAND | Scratched |
Race 3. 1400M GIDDY UP ARLEY QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DEVIL'S FIRE | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 1st | $4.40 |
TAILLEVENT | MATTHEW PALMER | 2nd | $2.20 |
MR EPIC | JACKSON MORRIS | 3rd | $2F |
GOTTA GOODIE(NZ) | Scratched | ||
KIM NOIR | ANTHONY ALLEN | Scratched | |
LIKE A RULER | AMELIA DENBY | Scratched | |
MYSTICISM | LUKE ROLLS | Scratched |
Race 4. 1200M SWITCH ELECTRICAL QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EVE'S JET | TERRY TREICHEL | 1st | $26 |
DENLAGO | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 2nd | $17 |
REAL CLASSIC | JACKSON MORRIS | 3rd | $1.80F |
SIDERE | PAUL TIMBERY | 4th | $12 |
MISS KINDILAN | RIC MCMAHON | 5th | $9 |
BEYOND BRAVE | BRAD STEWART | 6th | $31 |
BOLD HEART | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 7th | $7 |
ATOUCHMORE | ANTHONY ALLEN | 8th | $10 |
PERILOUS LOVE | BEAU APPO | 9th | $61 |
INVINCIBOY | MICHEAL HELLYER | 10th | $13 |
WESTBROOK WARRIOR | KENJI YOSHIDA | 11th | $14 |
REMI ROCKS | BROOKE STOWER | 12th | $31 |
ROYAL ROUTINE | SARAH EILBECK | 13th | $26 |
MY CRIMSON LAD | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 14th | $16 |
ISLA TRISTANA | Scratched |
Race 5. 1200M CORDNER SUPER ADVISORY QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TREASURE GALLERY | ALISHA TAYLOR | 1st | $13 |
CAPTAIN'S PICK | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 2nd | $15 |
BILLY THE KID | SAIRYN FAWKE | 3rd | $1.60F |
TEMPETE ROUGE | RIC MCMAHON | 4th | $8.50 |
NORDIC SHOW | LUKE ROLLS | 5th | $17 |
WAKE UP VICTA | BRAD STEWART | 6th | $31 |
SAME OLD | TERRY TREICHEL | 7th | $15 |
RED RAGGA | ANTHONY ALLEN | 8th | $12 |
OVERLAP | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 9th | $15 |
MR ADJUDICATOR | ANDREW SPINKS | 10th | $41 |
REAL SPICY | MICHAEL MURPHY | 11th | $31 |
FAMOUS ATTRACTION | BROOKE STOWER | 12th | $12 |
FLAMING GRACE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 13th | $41 |
BALABINA | Scratched | ||
ELUSIVE AFFAIR | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched |
Race 6. 1800M BROADBEACH HOLIDAY APARTMENTS Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HOLLYWOOD BARBIE | RIC MCMAHON | 1st | $2.35F |
NAUTILUS | TIFFANI BROOKER | 2nd | $7 |
EXTREME STYLE | SARAH EILBECK | 3rd | $8 |
ZIMBALI(FR) | BROOKE STOWER | 4th | $4 |
SPECIAL KARMA | MICHAEL MURPHY | 5th | $14 |
BAY RAIDER | TERRY TREICHEL | 6th | $7 |
IBERIA | MATTHEW PALMER | 7th | $61 |
VALTARI | ANDREW SPINKS | 8th | $31 |
ROCKDAY | MICHEAL HELLYER | 9th | $19 |
KENTAUR | BRAD STEWART | Scratched | |
LIGHT MOTION | Scratched | ||
MANDRYKA | ANTHONY ALLEN | Scratched | |
IMPULSIVE WAYS | Scratched | ||
SUPER FORCE(NZ) | LUKE ROLLS | Scratched |
Race 7. 1100M STONEHOUSE Class 5 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LIMERICK MOON | RICK JOHNSTON-BELL | 1st | $5 |
SIMPLY MING | SARAH EILBECK | 2nd | $5 |
HASHTAG NOIDEA | LUKE ROLLS | 3rd | $8 |
GO BETTER | MICHEAL HELLYER | 4th | $4.20 |
MY MAISIE | ALISHA TAYLOR | 4th | $12 |
INNOCENT | MICHAEL MURPHY | 6th | $13 |
JAMES IS BLONDE | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 7th | $13 |
BABUR | ANDREW SPINKS | 8th | $61 |
TRY 'N' CATCH ME | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 9th | $19 |
SAGARONNE | JACKSON MORRIS | 10th | $3.40F |
PANTHERESS | SKYE BOGENHUBER | Scratched | |
MENACING | TIFFANI BROOKER | Scratched | |
GHERARDINI | NATHAN THOMAS | Scratched | |
LEPRECHAUN LAD | Scratched | ||
OL' BROWN EYES | Scratched | ||
STELLARCRAFT | Scratched |
Race 8. 1400M CORDNER ADVISORY Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ENDLESS DAYS | BRAD STEWART | 1st | $7 |
ROLLING ROMAN | MICHAEL MURPHY | 2nd | $18 |
BOUND FOR LOVE | JACKSON MORRIS | 3rd | $3.50F |
TORONTO FLYER | LUKE ROLLS | 4th | $14 |
PEGAPUS | ANTHONY ALLEN | 5th | $7 |
SCOUTABOUT | MICHEAL HELLYER | 6th | $21 |
AIR FORCE ONE | BROOKE STOWER | 7th | $8.50 |
OUR CATCH | MATTHEW PALMER | 8th | $14 |
SNITZEL'S BELLE | SARAH EILBECK | 9th | $8 |
MIRANDA JANE | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 10th | $26 |
OLD TEX | TERRY TREICHEL | 11th | $6 |
PALEFACE ALI(NZ) | RIC MCMAHON | 12th | $41 |
ESKIMO KING(NZ) | AMELIA DENBY | 13th | $41 |
GRECIAN SUMMER | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 14th | $9 |
LAMBENCY | Scratched | ||
RUNAWAY RULER | Scratched | ||
GIVE 'EM CURRY | Scratched | ||
MORINGA'S TOOTSIE | Scratched | ||
NEAR THE CITY | Scratched |
Race 9. 1400M GCOMM OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOLD HORIZON | SARAH EILBECK | 1st | $7 |
ALDINI | AMELIA DENBY | 2nd | $7.50 |
RULING FORCE | BROOKE STOWER | 3rd | $10 |
CROOKED STICK | RIC MCMAHON | 4th | $21 |
MISCHIEVOUS DEVIL | ALISHA TAYLOR | 5th | $5.50 |
BODEGA NEGRA | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 6th | $5 |
DOUSAICHI | TERRY TREICHEL | 7th | $51 |
REGULAR | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 8th | $15 |
RED LETTER DAY | MICHEAL HELLYER | 9th | $18 |
TAN TAT DIAMOND | ANTHONY ALLEN | 10th | $4.60F |
CASARATI | MATTHEW PALMER | 11th | $26 |
TERONADO | LUKE ROLLS | 12th | $11 |
RETUNE | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 13th | $51 |
HORA SEXTA | LAURA CHESHIRE | 14th | $21 |
ANTON EN AVANT | Scratched | ||
EKOFANIDEA(NZ) | Scratched | ||
NICKY NOCKY | ANDREW SPINKS | Scratched |
Race 10. 1200M TONY CORDNER Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GENERATE(NZ) | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 1st | $13 |
CHOICE PRINCESS | MICHEAL HELLYER | 2nd | $21 |
REDSSON | MATTHEW PALMER | 3rd | $6 |
JETFIRE | AMELIA DENBY | 4th | $3 |
GRESELIN | ANTHONY ALLEN | 5th | $26 |
VINNIE LOVES ME | ANDREW SPINKS | 6th | $21 |
LILLY THE FILLY | LUKE ROLLS | 7th | $26 |
GOORNONG GIRL | TERRY TREICHEL | 8th | $19 |
SUPERSTITION | RIC MCMAHON | 9th | $9.50 |
OLJA | SAIRYN FAWKE | 10th | $31 |
MYSTICAL RENEGADE | JACKSON MORRIS | 11th | $2.70F |
ALL ASSURED | LAURA CHESHIRE | 12th | $26 |
LAKOTA SIOUX | SARAH EILBECK | 13th | $12 |
HENRYVONHUFEISEN | RICK JOHNSTON-BELL | 14th | $21 |
AFFRAY | Scratched | ||
CONNIVING | Scratched | ||
LIPREAD | HEATHER POLAND | Scratched | |
SAIPAN | BROOKE AINSWORTH | Scratched | |
CLASSIC ELEMENT | VANESSA JOHNSTON | Scratched | |
LOCHLEE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.