© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 900M BOSFORM QTIS Two-Years-Old Class 1 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GREYT START | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 1st | $5EF |
HIDDEN LIGHT | LUKE ROLLS | 2nd | $7 |
GRACEFULLY CHIC | JASON TAYLOR | 3rd | $5EF |
STOLE THE SHOW | MICHAEL MURPHY | 4th | $12 |
ALASSAK | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 5th | $7.50 |
AURUM LAD | BEANY PANYA | 6th | $6 |
RANEN | RICK JOHNSTON-BELL | 7th | $8 |
CAESAR'S SECRET | BEN LOOKER | 8th | $17 |
KAWANA VIVA | TERRY TREICHEL | 9th | $51 |
SI SI SEQUALO | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 10th | $7.50 |
ROWDY RONDA | AMELIA DENBY | 11th | $71 |
GOLOVKIN | Scratched | ||
IMA RAHEEB | Scratched | ||
MR ADJUDICATOR | Scratched | ||
ZAMEX | DANIEL GRIFFIN | Scratched | |
ULTRONEOUS | Scratched |
Race 2. 1300M WIDEFORM Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COOMERA | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 1st | $41 |
MEDIEVAL | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 2nd | $2.40F |
DANE JESTER | BEN LOOKER | 3rd | $14 |
HIGHDINI | NATHAN THOMAS | 4th | $3.10 |
SHUGAR BEL | JASON HOOPERT | 5th | $6.50 |
OTHER WAY | TERRY TREICHEL | 6th | $26 |
COUNTING CARDS | ANDREW SPINKS | 7th | $31 |
RED ONYX | JASON TAYLOR | 8th | $81 |
PRINCE CONSUL | MICHEAL HELLYER | 9th | $51 |
SANJAY | LUKE ROLLS | 10th | $7.50 |
PUELLA | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 11th | $81 |
MALT 'N' FURY | AMELIA DENBY | 12th | $81 |
INTREPIC | DANIEL GRIFFIN | Scratched | |
SPURTING COLOURS | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M BEAVIS & BARTELS Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BAKER BOY | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 1st | $5 |
MOMENT OF IMPACT(NZ) | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 2nd | $2.50F |
PATRONIZING | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 3rd | $4.40 |
CAMOUFLAGE | NATHAN THOMAS | 4th | $4.20 |
TELEGRAM | MATTHEW PAGET | 5th | $6 |
SONY LEGEND | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched | |
EXCELARTIE | TERRY TREICHEL | Scratched |
Race 4. 1400M TJM SCAFFOLDING Class 5 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE ILIAD | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | $5 |
I AM THE SCULPTOR | JACKSON MORRIS | 2nd | $2.60F |
RAINBOW MAGIC | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 3rd | $4.80 |
IT'S A THRILLA | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 4th | $4.40 |
DON'TCRYARGENTINA | TIFFANI BROOKER | 5th | $17 |
LEPRECHAUN LAD | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 6th | $21 |
SENGLEA SUN | JASON TAYLOR | 7th | $13 |
PRIZE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 8th | $51 |
SNAPCRACKLE(NZ) | LUKE ROLLS | Scratched |
Race 5. 1100M HVAC Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DON'T DENY US | AMELIA DENBY | 1st | $3.10F |
GOORNONG GIRL | KIRK MATHESON | 2nd | $9 |
TRESSLES | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 3rd | $8 |
SHE'S WORTHY | TIFFANI BROOKER | 4th | $7 |
ROLLING ROMAN | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 5th | $4 |
GLIMMER | JASON TAYLOR | 6th | $31 |
LOCHLEE | LUKE ROLLS | 7th | $15 |
PARTY TILL DAWN | BEN LOOKER | 8th | $12 |
GENERATE(NZ) | TERRY TREICHEL | 9th | $51 |
GRESELIN | ANDREW SPINKS | 10th | $6 |
BLAISINGJAD | MATTHEW PAGET | 11th | $31 |
TIBURON | MICHEAL HELLYER | Scratched | |
SERAPHIMS | Scratched |
Race 6. 1800M AUSTRALIAN POST TENSIONING Ratings Band 0-70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SNAPPER | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 1st | $2F |
ALL CLEAR | CHRIS DELL | 2nd | $26 |
LEGSMAN(NZ) | TERRY TREICHEL | 3rd | $16 |
WALWA(NZ) | ANDREW SPINKS | 4th | $26 |
RABASCO | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 5th | $14 |
COASTAL GEM(NZ) | BEN LOOKER | 6th | $3.20 |
MULLET MAN | MATTHEW PAGET | 7th | $26 |
SATIRICAL BOY | LUKE ROLLS | 8th | $26 |
VALERIE D'AMOUR(NZ) | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 9th | $31 |
MR SCARY | NATHAN THOMAS | 10th | $31 |
SAM DE HERO | MICHAEL MURPHY | 11th | $31 |
TIME'S UP | MICHEAL HELLYER | 12th | $18 |
ELECTRIC DEE JAY(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M PREMIER FIRE Fillies and Mares Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MY MAISIE | TIFFANI BROOKER | 1st | $4.60 |
AMATA | LUKE ROLLS | 2nd | $8 |
TANZANITE | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 3rd | $21 |
DESTINY'S LASS | BEN LOOKER | 4th | $20 |
DUCHESS MOLLY | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 5th | $4.60 |
SHANZAM | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 6th | $4F |
HIDDEN LOVE | TERRY TREICHEL | 7th | $7 |
LONGCHAMP BELLE | JASON TAYLOR | 8th | $11 |
HIDDEN ROSE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 9th | $8 |
EUPHORBIA | CYRIL SMALL | 10th | $51 |
ASSERTIVE LOVE | ANDREW SPINKS | 11th | $31 |
LADY DE RETZ | BROOKE AINSWORTH | Scratched | |
LONHRO'S SPIRIT | BEAU APPO | Scratched |
Race 8. 1400M WESTFIELD COMMUNITY Ratings Band 0-62 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MINKUS | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 1st | $11 |
LUCKY SHOW GIRL | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 2nd | $6 |
BOBBY BE GOOD | KASIE STANLEY | 3rd | $12 |
FAST FELLA | MICHEAL HELLYER | 4th | $8 |
LINE BREAKER | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 5th | $7 |
WATER BOY(NZ) | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 6th | $5EF |
LANDALE | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 7th | $41 |
SUGAR HIT | MICHAEL MURPHY | 8th | $5EF |
CARRY THE DRINKS | LAURA CHESHIRE | 9th | $26 |
SENTIMENTAL PRINCE | BEAU APPO | 10th | $13 |
NIGHT WOLF | LUKE ROLLS | 11th | $8.50 |
CALCULATION | ANDREW SPINKS | 12th | $51 |
RUFFO | TERRY TREICHEL | 13th | $21 |
ALBERT'S CHOICE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.