© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 900M THE DOME QTIS Two-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROYAL HUSSY | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 1st | $3.40 |
SHEAR VOGUE | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 2nd | $2.80F |
READY SEQ GO | TIFFANI BROOKER | 3rd | $3.20 |
BOILING | MATTHEW PALMER | 4th | $5 |
CITY MARKET | AMELIA DENBY | Scratched | |
DON'T PLAY AROUND | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched | |
GRACEFULLY CHIC | JASON TAYLOR | Scratched |
Race 2. 900M GOLD COAST EVENT CENTRE Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STAR STILETTO | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | $4EF |
GO BETTER | MICHEAL HELLYER | 2nd | $4EF |
ROYAL HOOTENANNY | JOSH OLIVER | 3rd | $4.20 |
WILD ROMANCE | AMELIA DENBY | 4th | $61 |
SIDWELL | TIFFANI BROOKER | 5th | $26 |
SURPRISE RESULT | ANDREW SPINKS | 6th | $5.50 |
PRINCE RAHEEB | PIETRO ROMEO | 7th | $6 |
MIA MADALENA | MICHAEL MURPHY | 8th | $26 |
CAST OUT | MELISSA COX | 9th | $31 |
ZEFFIRETTA | SARAH EILBECK | 10th | $31 |
Race 3. 1800M CRAVE FOOD & WINE TRACKSIDE BenchMark 65 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EKOFANIDEA(NZ) | JASON TAYLOR | 1st | $5.50 |
MILITARY LADY(NZ) | ANDREW SPINKS | 2nd | $8 |
GOLDONI(IRE) | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 3rd | $14 |
TORBAY | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 4th | $3.20F |
EPIC CHOICE | SARAH EILBECK | 5th | $5 |
RED HOT DAZZLER | TIFFANI BROOKER | 6th | $4.80 |
GROBBELAAR(NZ) | MICHEAL HELLYER | 7th | $11 |
ELECTRIC DEE JAY(NZ) | MATTHEW MCGUREN | Scratched | |
DUBAI GEE EYE | CYRIL SMALL | Scratched |
Race 4. 1100M GCTC MEMBERSHIP Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LAND OFFICE | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 1st | $3.40F |
FORWARD SPEED | MICHEAL HELLYER | 2nd | $11 |
OUT LATE | MICHAEL MURPHY | 3rd | $5.50 |
YAHUSHA | ANDREW SPINKS | 4th | $17 |
THE BEE'S KNEES | TIFFANI BROOKER | 5th | $12 |
I AM GROUSE | MATTHEW PALMER | 6th | $4.40 |
DRILL | SARAH EILBECK | 7th | $4.40 |
DUSTY | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched |
Race 5. 1200M GCTC CORPORATE SUITES Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IN NEPAL | MICHEAL HELLYER | 1st | $5 |
WATERFRONT(NZ) | MICHAEL MURPHY | 2nd | $2.35F |
RUBY FIRE | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 3rd | $4 |
MISS HAVISHAM | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 4th | $7 |
STAGE DANCER | JOSH OLIVER | 5th | $8 |
CITRUS WISH | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 6th | $21 |
ROCKZEL(NZ) | SARAH EILBECK | 7th | $16 |
DEVIL'S PRINCESS | AMELIA DENBY | Scratched | |
MAKE HER DANCE | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched | |
DIRECT QUOTE | MATTHEW PALMER | Scratched | |
LYRICIST | DANIEL GRIFFIN | Scratched | |
YOU CAN'T FIND ME | ANDREW SPINKS | Scratched |
Race 6. 1200M UBET Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FIERY HEIGHTS | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 1st | $2.50F |
HALLS CREEK(NZ) | MICHAEL MURPHY | 2nd | $4 |
KAPSTAR | AMELIA DENBY | 3rd | $26 |
SAIPAN | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 4th | $5 |
CRIMSON GOD | MICHEAL HELLYER | 5th | $14 |
THERMAL UNIT | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 6th | $14 |
TOO ROUGH(NZ) | ANDREW SPINKS | 7th | $18 |
SNAPPER | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 8th | $8.50 |
COOMERA | ANTHONY DYKES | 9th | $26 |
CRAFTY CROSS | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 10th | $26 |
UNTOLD SAGA | MATTHEW PALMER | 11th | $26 |
WORK OF WORDS | JACKSON MORRIS | Scratched | |
TANTRUM TESTA | TIFFANI BROOKER | Scratched | |
REVERSE LOGIC | SARAH EILBECK | Scratched |
Race 7. 1300M JUPITERS HOTEL & CASINO Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DUTCH TREAT | MATTHEW GRAY | 1st | $6 |
STRADAM | MICHEAL HELLYER | 2nd | $4.20 |
FILLE ARDENTE | KENJI YOSHIDA | 3rd | $10 |
KARIEGA(NZ) | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 4th | $3.80F |
HIDDEN LOVE | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 5th | $4 |
EXCELARTIE | MATTHEW PALMER | 6th | $8 |
UMGENI | Scratched | ||
GENTLEMAN JACK | RHIANNON PAYNE | Scratched | |
MEGA D'ORO | JACKSON MORRIS | Scratched |
Race 8. 1400M SKYLINE RESTAURANT Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FLEUR D'ORAGE | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 1st | $4.40 |
CAPITANEAR | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 2nd | $10 |
LATE PAYMENT | MATTHEW PALMER | 3rd | $10 |
IN BANGKOK | MICHAEL MURPHY | 4th | $9 |
LAIKA GORDO | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 5th | $8.50 |
ULTRA EGO | TIFFANI BROOKER | 6th | $16 |
SUPREME JOY | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 7th | $5 |
LEGAL COUNSEL | AMELIA DENBY | 8th | $4F |
MR EPIC | DANIEL GRIFFIN | Scratched | |
KARAKABEEL(NZ) | JACKSON MORRIS | Scratched | |
THE DARK PASSENGER | BROOKE AINSWORTH | Scratched | |
KNIGHT ERRANT | KENJI YOSHIDA | Scratched | |
NILETTE | SARAH EILBECK | Scratched | |
LADY ATHENA | Scratched | ||
SPIRIT MINDED | Scratched | ||
KYOTO ROSE | MICHEAL HELLYER | Scratched | |
PURE INTELLIGENCE | ANDREW SPINKS | Scratched | |
SPUR ME UP | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.