© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 900M RAY WHITE WYNNUM/MANLY QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CLOUT | SARAH EILBECK | 1st | $3.10 |
SKANDA | RHIANNON PAYNE | 2nd | $3.40 |
FRENCH CHARM | NATHAN DAY | 3rd | $20 |
EMVEPEE | KELVIN WHARTON | 4th | $3F |
STEAL A DIAMOND | MATTHEW PALMER | 5th | $31 |
SPERANZA | KASIE STANLEY | 6th | $21 |
DARBREE(NZ) | TERRY TREICHEL | 7th | $26 |
SASSY DRAGON | LUKE ROLLS | 8th | $11 |
COMMAND HUNTER | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched |
Race 2. 900M BARTONS SUBARU Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ONE DIRECTION | KASIE STANLEY | 1st | $6.50 |
TISANI TOMSO | SARAH EILBECK | 2nd | $4.20 |
SASSY TYCOON | LUKE ROLLS | 3rd | $3F |
RUSTIC PLAY | MICHEAL HELLYER | 4th | $15 |
SPIRIT OF THE DAWN | ANTHONY ALLEN | 5th | $3.20 |
WHATALOVELYDAY | MATTHEW PALMER | 6th | $12 |
CANNIZZARO | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched |
Race 3. 1100M BROWNE BROS LIMOUSINES Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RAINBOW LACE | LUKE ROLLS | 1st | $3.30F |
AWESOME MORE | ANDREW SPINKS | 2nd | $11 |
SENORITA ROSITA | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 3rd | $4.60 |
LADY DUPORTH | MICHEAL HELLYER | 4th | $3.40 |
CHARMOR | MATTHEW PALMER | 5th | $10 |
BELLA LA BELLE | SARAH EILBECK | 6th | $7 |
HAZZEL MONIQUE | LUKE LONDREGAN | 7th | $61 |
IN MANILA | KASIE STANLEY | 8th | $21 |
MELUSINE | TERRY TREICHEL | 9th | $11 |
CHIC DE TROY | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 10th | $81 |
WIDOWMAKER | Scratched | ||
CONNIVING | ANTHONY ALLEN | Scratched |
Race 4. 1100M EARTHFLEET Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GRESELIN | ANDREW SPINKS | 1st | $3.60 |
OFCOURSE SHE DOES | NATHAN DAY | 2nd | $2.80F |
MIA SORELLA | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 3rd | $3.50 |
MONAVERGNE | KASIE STANLEY | 4th | $26 |
GIVEN WINGS | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 5th | $31 |
KAYENTA | SARAH EILBECK | 6th | $21 |
REALISATION | TERRY TREICHEL | 7th | $12 |
DUBLEO DABBLE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 8th | $31 |
SO RUBENESQUE | MICHAEL SCHRAPEL | 9th | $61 |
ALPINE STAR | MATTHEW PALMER | 10th | $71 |
JADED | Scratched | ||
RITZY'S COMMAND | LUKE ROLLS | Scratched |
Race 5. 1100M OPTUS BUSINESS CENTRE Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NEE DE PAPA | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 1st | $3.40 |
ROB ROY | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 2nd | $2.70F |
PRINCE OF THE TURF | TERRY TREICHEL | 3rd | $5 |
RED REASON | MATTHEW PALMER | 4th | $16 |
ROCKY EXPECTATIONS | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 5th | $13 |
GREEN STYLE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 6th | $31 |
MAGIC STREET | KASIE STANLEY | 7th | $11 |
IN BAVARIA | ANTHONY ALLEN | 8th | $31 |
DUNSINANE | LUKE ROLLS | 9th | $14 |
DUAL ACCOUNT | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 10th | $21 |
ATOMIC PLAYBOY | Scratched | ||
ITHAKOS | NATHAN DAY | Scratched |
Race 6. 1200M GOLD COAST EVENT CENTRE Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOLFING | MATTHEW PALMER | 1st | $10 |
ANOTHER GIRL | LUKE ROLLS | 2nd | $4.40 |
AQUATOR | ANDREW SPINKS | 3rd | $10 |
HEARTBREAK HARRY | MICHEAL HELLYER | 4th | $7.50 |
WORTH THE WAIT | SARAH EILBECK | 5th | $5 |
LITTLE FIGHTER | TIFFANI BROOKER | 6th | $3.50F |
NEOMAGIC | KASIE STANLEY | 7th | $41 |
BREEZE ON BY | ANTHONY DYKES | 8th | $31 |
Race 7. 1100M MANLY CONCRETE Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STORMCRAFT | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 1st | $2.80F |
RAISE YOUR SPIRITS | ANTHONY ALLEN | 2nd | $14 |
BOLD ATTRACTION | SARAH EILBECK | 3rd | $3 |
BULLITT COUNTY | TERRY TREICHEL | 4th | $4.40 |
CONCETTA(NZ) | KASIE STANLEY | 5th | $11 |
HENRY'S CROWN | MICHEAL HELLYER | 6th | $81 |
BAY RAIDER | MICHAEL SCHRAPEL | 7th | $13 |
MUSTOLA GOLD | ANDREW SPINKS | 8th | $51 |
ISSY COMMAND | DANIEL GRIFFIN | Scratched |
Race 8. 1800M CSQUARED DESIGN Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TIME'S UP | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 1st | $3.70F |
MAGNETIC STAR | LUKE LONDREGAN | 2nd | $21 |
LOST THIEF | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 3rd | $4.80 |
HAVANA CIGAR | NATHAN DAY | 4th | $5.50 |
CASINO BLUE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 5th | $14 |
ANGEL'S DESTINY | SARAH EILBECK | 6th | $17 |
CEDA MISS | MICHAEL SCHRAPEL | 7th | $10 |
ROBARD | TERRY TREICHEL | 8th | $5 |
BY THE VINES(NZ) | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 9th | $41 |
SHE'S A RUBY | Scratched | ||
AMAZING ROSAIS | Scratched | ||
CAVENDISH ROAD | Scratched |
Race 9. 1400M NAIRN CONSTRUCTIONS Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HIGH DEGREE | TERRY TREICHEL | 1st | $21 |
PERCULES | LUKE ROLLS | 2nd | $2.25F |
RESETALENKO | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 3rd | $13 |
DUOROSA | KELVIN WHARTON | 4th | $9 |
BLACKJACK PRINCESS | SARAH EILBECK | 5th | $8 |
DANISH HOMBRE | ANTHONY ALLEN | 6th | $26 |
MOCK ME NOT | MATTHEW PALMER | 7th | $9 |
VIV'S VEGAS | KASIE STANLEY | 8th | $31 |
QUANDIALLA | MICHEAL HELLYER | 9th | $4.20 |
CAPTAIN WINGS | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 10th | $26 |
SEVVA NIGHTS(NZ) | ANDREW SPINKS | 11th | $31 |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.