© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M BARCALDINE MEATS Class B Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BONTEMPELLI | RAY HANCOCK | 1st | $2.50EF |
SISTER WHISKEY | DEBBIE MCMASTER | 2nd | $5 |
NAYTELLRHI WORLD | DAVID REWALD | 3rd | $2.50EF |
SEACITY | RAMANA ACHINI | 4th | $5 |
DANCE TO INSPIRE | JOHN RUDD | 5th | $6 |
COOL DRAGON | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M SHAKESPEARE HOTEL BenchMark 70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CRYSTAL MATES | JASON BABAROVICH | 1st | $4 |
STRATEGIC WEAPON | CAMERON DIXON | 2nd | $8 |
HUGHIE AND ME | RAMANA ACHINI | 3rd | $4 |
LAST PARDEE | GEOFFREY LEUNG | 4th | $3F |
TYPHOON | RAY HANCOCK | 5th | $4 |
WIGPOOL | DEBBIE MCMASTER | 6th | $10 |
I'M A ZULU | JOHN RUDD | 7th | $21 |
NO OTHER WAY | DAVID REWALD | 8th | $6 |
Race 3. 1300M CAPRICORN PLUMBING & BUILDING SUPPLIES BenchMark 45 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FASTPITCH | RAY HANCOCK | 1st | $3F |
DIAMONEEZE | CAMERON DIXON | 2nd | $5 |
NORTHERN MAGIC | JASON BABAROVICH | 3rd | $3.50 |
READY FOR ROYALTY | DEBBIE MCMASTER | 4th | $5 |
ROYAL FROLIC | GEOFFREY LEUNG | 5th | $8 |
TENMOREGRAND | DAVID REWALD | 6th | $5 |
RAHEEBS KINGDOM | JOHN LAIT | 7th | $15 |
YULETIDE | HEIDI LAFFIN | 8th | $21 |
CURLEY GREY | RAMANA ACHINI | 9th | $5 |
BILLY JAY | JOHN RUDD | 10th | $21 |
COWARDOFTHECOUNTY | CECILY EATON | 11th | $17 |
SKY DISK | Scratched | ||
MIGHTY SAVANNAH | Scratched |
Race 4. 1300M IRON BARK INN QTIS BenchMark 60 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZAHA DREAM | JOHN RUDD | 1st | $5 |
INSTINCTIVE MOVE | GEOFFREY LEUNG | 2nd | $12 |
GO SAI | DEBBIE MCMASTER | 3rd | $3F |
STANDOVER | RAMANA ACHINI | 4th | $5 |
LARABEE | CECILY EATON | 5th | $5 |
ICE MELODY | JOHN LAIT | 6th | $12 |
MONTH OF SUNDAYS | HEIDI LAFFIN | 7th | $26 |
SPURSYN | RAY HANCOCK | 8th | $6 |
FINAL RUN | JASON BABAROVICH | 9th | $5 |
DOMINANT PLAY | DAVID REWALD | 10th | $21 |
ARTANIS | CAMERON DIXON | 11th | $17 |
Race 5. 1600M AUSTRALIAN WORKERS UNION TREE OF KNOWLEDGE CUP OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CUMANI | CAMERON DIXON | 1st | $2.70F |
BUTCHER BOY | DAVID REWALD | 2nd | $3.50 |
A DEPENDANT | RAMANA ACHINI | 3rd | $10 |
IVANHOE | RAY HANCOCK | 4th | $6 |
VALHALLA MIST | GEOFFREY LEUNG | 5th | $6 |
HELLUVA HURRY | JASON BABAROVICH | 6th | $6 |
BILLY GOAT | DEBBIE MCMASTER | 7th | $3.50 |
NEPTUNE EXPRESS(NZ) | JOHN LAIT | 8th | $26 |
SPIRIT OF MANY | JOHN RUDD | 9th | $26 |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.