© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M HONOURING WOMEN IN WAR QTIS Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROYAL ILLUSION | GEOFFREY LEUNG | 1st | $2F |
ACCEPTING | CAMERON DIXON | 2nd | $3.50 |
BURJ AL | RAY HANCOCK | 3rd | $8 |
CHANDELIER LASS | DEBBIE MCMASTER | 4th | $8 |
YARD GLASS | JOHN LAIT | 5th | $2.20 |
SON OF SAGA | SCOTT MCCULLUM | 6th | $10 |
NOBODY'S FOOL | JASON BABAROVICH | 7th | $6 |
OUTBACK ROYAL | BONNIE THOMSON | 8th | $21 |
STAR OF ISAAC | HEIDI LAFFIN | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M RSL CENTENARY BenchMark 55 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STYLISH SON | GEOFFREY LEUNG | 1st | $2.80F |
SPECK OF GOLD | BONNIE THOMSON | 2nd | $17 |
BONTEMPELLI | HEIDI LAFFIN | 3rd | $7 |
TIMMY'S TURN | DEBBIE MCMASTER | 4th | $6 |
GO SAI | CAMERON DIXON | 5th | $3.50 |
ANOTHER SHADE | RAY HANCOCK | 6th | $3.50 |
I'M CHILLIN' | JASON BABAROVICH | 7th | $7 |
BUDDY ROCKS | JOHN LAIT | 8th | $13 |
Race 3. 1300M F.J. MCKEON MEMORIAL Class B Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AXFORD | GEOFFREY LEUNG | 1st | $2F |
ROCKET ON BOARD | RAY HANCOCK | 2nd | $3 |
YUM SING | DEBBIE MCMASTER | 3rd | $5 |
ARMANI PRINCE | JASON BABAROVICH | 4th | $5 |
MIGHTY SAVANNAH | JOHN LAIT | 5th | $21 |
YULETIDE | HEIDI LAFFIN | 6th | $7 |
DANCE TO INSPIRE | BONNIE THOMSON | Failed to Finish | $21 |
Race 4. 1400M ANZAC DAY DIGGERS CUP OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LEO'S SPIRIT(NZ) | DEBBIE MCMASTER | 1st | $1.80F |
SHOW US A SMILE | BONNIE THOMSON | 2nd | $4 |
ICE MELODY | JOHN LAIT | 3rd | $12 |
NEPTUNE EXPRESS(NZ) | CAMERON DIXON | 4th | $7 |
CHOSEN SON | SCOTT MCCULLUM | 5th | $4 |
SPIRIT OF MANY | GEOFFREY LEUNG | 6th | $12 |
CONQUISTADOR | RAY HANCOCK | 7th | $5 |
I'M A ZULU | JASON BABAROVICH | 8th | $12 |
REIGNING TO WIN | HEIDI LAFFIN | 9th | $26 |
HOLEY GADOLEY | Scratched |
Race 5. 1600M RSL MEMORIAL SERVICES CLUB Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
INSTINCTIVE MOVE | GEOFFREY LEUNG | 1st | $3F |
PURPLE EMPEROR | SCOTT MCCULLUM | 2nd | $7 |
KOMODO | HEIDI LAFFIN | 3rd | $10 |
LARABEE | BONNIE THOMSON | 4th | $5 |
READY FOR ROYALTY | DEBBIE MCMASTER | 5th | $4 |
ROYAL FROLIC | RAY HANCOCK | 6th | $8 |
SPURSYN | JOHN LAIT | 7th | $7 |
WILD GODSON | CAMERON DIXON | 8th | $3.20 |
RAHEEBS KINGDOM | JASON BABAROVICH | 9th | $16 |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.