© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1400M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SIR LELIANI(IRE) | CORY PARISH | 1st | |
FROSTY DIAMOND | JAMIE ANSTICE | 2nd | |
PEGEMBAK | HARRY GRACE | 3rd | |
ITS SO ARD | BILLY EGAN | 4th | |
I'M ABBE LANE | JAKE DUFFY | 5th |
Race 2. 1100M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WINDCHARM | JAMIE ANSTICE | 1st | |
LIKE YOU LOOK | MITCHELL AITKEN | 2nd | |
PEACH BOWL | BILLY EGAN | 3rd | |
GOLD SPUR | Scratched | ||
SOLAR IMPULSE | Scratched |
Race 3. 1100M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SWASHBUCKLER | JAKE DUFFY | 1st | |
POSSESSIVE | JAMIE ANSTICE | 2nd | |
CLANG THANG | LORELLE CROW | 3rd | |
WAYGU TAKUMI | BILLY EGAN | 4th | |
IN THE BLACK | DARA O'MEACHAIR | 5th |
Race 4. 900M 2YO & 3YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CINASTAR | JOHN KISSICK | 1st | |
DEVILISHLY | DARA O'MEACHAIR | 2nd | |
ENCONTI | JAMIE ANSTICE | 3rd | |
SHE'S GOT MORE | JAKE DUFFY | 4th | |
CENTRAL PASS | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 5th | |
RIVERSET | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 6th | |
WHITE TRUFFLES | ERNIE MARCHANT | 7th |
Race 5. 900M 2YO & 3YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BALLYBRIT | DARA O'MEACHAIR | 1st | |
KAT COMES TO TOWN | JAKE DUFFY | 2nd | |
RONNIE'S GIRL | JOHN KISSICK | 3rd | |
CRYPTOLITE | BROOKE SWEENEY | 4th | |
DON'T TELL BEL | CORY PARISH | 5th | |
ALAMONTEEL(NZ) | BILLY EGAN | Scratched | |
ALL ABOUT NICCI | Scratched | ||
NEW YORK ROCKETTE | Scratched |
Race 6. 900M 2YO & 3YO Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HROVAT | BILLY EGAN | 1st | |
SHORT TERM | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 2nd | |
EUROA | CORY PARISH | 3rd | |
GIDGEE BOY | JOHN KISSICK | 4th | |
GWILLYM | MITCHELL AITKEN | 5th | |
ONE FORTUNE | JOHN KEATING | 6th | |
TURF 'N' TIME | ERNIE MARCHANT | 7th | |
MUMBLE MAN | Scratched |
Race 7. 900M 2YO & 3YO Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOLAR IMPULSE | BILLY EGAN | 1st | |
PORTION CONTROL | DARA O'MEACHAIR | 2nd | |
SUCH AS LIFE | HARRY COFFEY | 3rd | |
BEYOND CALCULATION | CORY PARISH | 4th | |
DUNLUCE | JOHN KEATING | 5th | |
STRIKE THE FUSE | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 6th | |
WORTHINGTON | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 7th | |
MORE RANSOM | JOHN KISSICK | 8th | |
AL SHAMEEL(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 8. 900M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COSMO KING(NZ) | LORELLE CROW | 1st | |
STEEL MOON | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 2nd | |
ERGHAAM | Scratched | ||
HUSSON EAGLE | Scratched | ||
IHTSAHYMN | Scratched | ||
RAPOSO(NZ) | BILLY EGAN | Scratched | |
SWING WITH ME | Scratched |
Race 9. 900M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ART TEEN | SAMANTHA NOBLE | 1st | |
MAN CAVE | LORELLE CROW | 2nd | |
RAKTI'S JOURNEY | JAKE DUFFY | 3rd | |
MEWSTONE ROCK(NZ) | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 4th | |
GO TRISH | MITCHELL AITKEN | 5th | |
BAJA MOON | LETICIA GRIFFIN | 6th | |
HOLBEIN PRINCE | LETICIA GRIFFIN | Scratched | |
TOLSTOY | Scratched |
Race 10. 900M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MATANZAS | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 1st | |
DANZA KUDURO(NZ) | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 2nd | |
PRINCESS KACHIA | JOHN KEATING | 3rd | |
ORATINI | HARRY COFFEY | 4th | |
COOLAMINYAH KID | BROOKE SWEENEY | 5th | |
KING JOFFER(NZ) | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 6th | |
BOROUGHS | LORELLE CROW | 7th | |
MAGICUS | Scratched |
Race 11. 900M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SACRED SEAL | LORELLE CROW | 1st | |
I EIGHTSKI BLUES | JAKE DUFFY | 2nd | |
KILLINGWORTH | BROOKE SWEENEY | 3rd | |
BUNGLE BOORI | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 4th | |
STEEL DAN | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 5th | |
WILDLING | JOHN KEATING | 6th | |
STAR RIVA | ERNIE MARCHANT | 7th | |
GIVE IT A MISS | Scratched |
Race 12. 900M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OUR TURN | CORY PARISH | 1st | |
IRISH CONSTABULARY | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 2nd | |
SAALIM | DARA O'MEACHAIR | 3rd | |
SLADE DE CERISY(FR) | SAMANTHA NOBLE | 4th | |
ARENA QUEEN | JOHN KEATING | 5th | |
ARREST THE SHADOW | Scratched | ||
I AM WILDWOOD | Scratched |
Race 13. 900M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RICH WIDOW | HARRY GRACE | 1st | |
EUNICE | CORY PARISH | 2nd | |
DANGERPET | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 3rd | |
TEN GOALS | DARA O'MEACHAIR | 4th | |
MOSSVALE | HARRY COFFEY | 5th | |
AL CLASICO | LETICIA GRIFFIN | 6th | |
FOR HEAVEN'S SAKE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.