© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WARRIOR OF FIRE | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | 1st | |
BOOMWAA | JAKE BAYLISS | 2nd | |
FREE OF DOUBT | DARREN GAUCI | 3rd | |
RAPOSO(NZ) | STEVEN ARNOLD | 4th | |
PARVENU(NZ) | ANGELA BENCE | 5th | |
ALLERGIC | Scratched | ||
IHTSAHYMN | Scratched | ||
SARAJEVO | Scratched |
Race 2. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THREEPEAT | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
NOTHINGILIKEMORE | RYAN MALONEY | 2nd | |
VIOLATE | JOHN KEATING | 3rd | |
LUKEY DEE | MARK ZAHRA | 4th | |
BULLISH | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 5th | |
RULE OF THREE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 6th | |
INSTANT ACTION | Scratched | ||
KAPCARN | Scratched |
Race 3. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MORE BUBBLES | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | |
FONT MAGICA | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 2nd | |
SEBEAUTY | STEVEN ARNOLD | 3rd | |
ADRIATIC | JORDAN CHILDS | 4th | |
PONTE ROMA(NZ) | RYAN MALONEY | 5th | |
ELSARAY | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 6th |
Race 4. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PICCADILLIES | STEVEN ARNOLD | 1st | |
GIROUX | JOHN KEATING | 2nd | |
LAYNE'S STAR | CHRIS SYMONS | 3rd | |
PETITION | JORDAN CHILDS | 4th | |
CLIMATE | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
KEY EVIDENCE | Scratched |
Race 5. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHARLIE GARCON | NATHAN PUNCH | 1st | |
SETHELO | JOHN KEATING | 2nd | |
POPOVICH(NZ) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
RICH CHARM | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | |
BELLOMO | MATTHEW ALLEN | 5th | |
BRONZE AGE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 6th | |
TICKETING | JESSICA PAYNE | 7th | |
KEPLER'S LAW | DARREN GAUCI | 8th | |
GOLDEN GLOVES | CHRIS SYMONS | 9th | |
PRIME JUSTICE | BEN E THOMPSON | 10th |
Race 6. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ASIA SPIRIT | MATTHEW ALLEN | 1st | |
LUCKY LUCKY EIGHT | DAMIEN OLIVER | 2nd | |
GOLDEN SPIN | STEVEN ARNOLD | 3rd | |
OLAFSSON | KATELYN MALLYON | 4th | |
DARK ENSIGN | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 5th | |
DESIMAAN | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 6th | |
DESERT GREY | LUKE CURRIE | 7th | |
PRECISION TIMING | CHRIS SYMONS | 8th | |
VLADIMIR | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 9th | |
ALABAMA CHARGE | MARK ZAHRA | 10th |
Race 7. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COUNTESSA | LUKE CURRIE | 1st | |
DEJA BLUE | MATTHEW ALLEN | 2nd | |
GINGIE | KATELYN MALLYON | 3rd | |
DECONI | JACKIE BERIMAN | 4th | |
SUGAR FREE | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 5th | |
NIGHT QUEEN | DYLAN DUNN | 6th | |
CHARLIE'S DREAM | JAMES BATES | 7th | |
RICH BEAUTY | Scratched | ||
SCHILLIE BILLIE | Scratched | ||
VERY CHOOSY | Scratched |
Race 8. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BON DANCER | LUKE CURRIE | 1st | |
STARTACULAR | DYLAN DUNN | 2nd | |
TOSS THE BOUQUET | MARK ZAHRA | 3rd | |
LIBERTINE MISS | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 4th | |
DANGEROUS BREEDING | RYAN MALONEY | 5th | |
ARISTOCRATIC | JESSICA PAYNE | 6th | |
STYLEMAKER | JAKE BAYLISS | 7th | |
PRIME BEAUTY | BEN E THOMPSON | 8th | |
GRANADA STAR | Scratched |
Race 9. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SINGLE DAYS | LUKE CURRIE | 1st | |
LAGO GIRL | BEN E THOMPSON | 2nd | |
SOMETHINGHAPPENING | VLAD DURIC | 3rd | |
DUIBIO | MARK ZAHRA | 4th | |
HOT MAMA | Scratched | ||
HUSSON EAGLE | Scratched | ||
STINGRAY | Scratched |
Race 10. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALL ABOUT RHYTHM | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
PROACTIVE(NZ) | STEVEN ARNOLD | 2nd | |
SHANDAARA(NZ) | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | |
TRULY INNOCENT | LUKE CURRIE | 4th | |
CROWN HALO | BEN E THOMPSON | 5th | |
SEBRING WARRIOR | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | 6th | |
STARTIERRA | CHRIS SYMONS | 7th | |
DECONI | Scratched | ||
GOLDEN APOLLO | Scratched | ||
MAGNAGEM | Scratched |
Race 11. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DYLETTA | TAYLA PATTERSON-DOYLE | 1st | |
MOMENT OF PRIDE | NATHAN PUNCH | 2nd | |
GOODBYE TOULOUSE | LUKE CURRIE | 3rd | |
PERLA BLU | YOKO OTA | 4th | |
CERUTTY(NZ) | BRIAN HIGGINS | 5th | |
MELANION | MATTHEW ALLEN | 6th | |
STAR SELECTION | JAMES BATES | 7th | |
PARADANZA | REECE WHEELER | 8th | |
PLATINUM RULER | JESSICA PAYNE | 9th | |
NO WOODY | MARK ZAHRA | 10th |
Race 12. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IAMHERE | JOHN KEATING | 1st | |
HE'S NO CHICK(NZ) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 2nd | |
MALDONADO(NZ) | BEN E THOMPSON | 3rd | |
COLOUR ME GREY | JESSICA PAYNE | 4th | |
SWIFTLY RED | REECE WHEELER | 4th | |
NATIVE LAND | MATTHEW ALLEN | 6th | |
SHIVA SHAMBHO | YOKO OTA | 7th | |
ELIZA'S VISCOUNT | RYAN MALONEY | 8th | |
BLACK VELVETEEN | Scratched | ||
DARCY'S LAW(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 13. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PURE ADDICTION | MATTHEW ALLEN | 1st | |
BIAN HARD | BRENT WHITE | 2nd | |
ILIA | CHRIS SYMONS | 3rd | |
TIGANERO | BRIAN HIGGINS | 4th | |
ABSOLUTELY FAMOUS | PATRICK KEANE | 5th | |
SURPRISE HERO | BEN E THOMPSON | 6th | |
WESTERN SWING(NZ) | NATHAN PUNCH | 7th | |
LITTLE WEEMAN | TAYLA PATTERSON-DOYLE | 8th | |
OF THE FIELD | MARK ZAHRA | Scratch Barrier | |
YOUNG AMERICA | Scratched |
Race 14. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SIEGESTOR | LUKE CURRIE | 1st | |
BOW NOCULARS | MARK ZAHRA | 2nd | |
CORONATION TROUBLE | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 3rd | |
BONBEACH | ROSE PEARSON | 4th | |
DARCIONIC(NZ) | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 5th | |
HOSPEDA | MELISSA JULIUS | 6th | |
WINSTON WOLFE | STEVEN ARNOLD | 7th | |
PERFECT STORM | Scratched |
Race 15. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EN WHY SEA DREAM | RYAN MALONEY | 1st | |
BOUNCE BACK | ROSE PEARSON | 2nd | |
CHEETAH RIDGE | CHRIS SYMONS | 3rd | |
ROOCONI | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | |
COMBUSTIBLE | BRIAN HIGGINS | 5th | |
ALAMONTEEL(NZ) | STEVEN ARNOLD | 6th | |
NEGRONI | Scratched | ||
PROACTIVE(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 16. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRIMO PINTXO | RYAN MALONEY | 1st | |
OUR ELLIOTT(NZ) | BRIAN WERNER | 2nd | |
GRANADA STAR | VLAD DURIC | 3rd | |
DE CHOICE | LUKE CURRIE | 4th | |
DAMN WICKED LEFT | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 5th | |
MISS AUSTRALIA | BORIS THORNTON | 6th | |
CHERON WARRIOR | Scratched | ||
SO YOU DRINK | Scratched |
Race 17. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MYSTERY BLACK | BRIAN WERNER | 1st | |
WARRIOR KING | MARK ZAHRA | 2nd | |
TORCIDA | STEPHEN BASTER | 3rd | |
BERGERAC ROSE | BRIAN HIGGINS | 4th | |
DOIN' THE DEED | LUKE CURRIE | 5th | |
AL SHAMEEL(NZ) | STEVEN ARNOLD | 6th | |
IWATANI(NZ) | RYAN MALONEY | 7th | |
TANTO BIANCO | PAUL HAMBLIN | 8th |
Race 18. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SAMAPINGA | JARROD TODD | 1st | |
TUFF HOST | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 2nd | |
RUPERTON | JAMES BATES | 3rd | |
ESPRIT DE SOL | STEPHEN BASTER | 4th | |
REFECTORY(IRE) | Scratched | ||
UNLAWFUL | Scratched |
Race 19. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALROUZ | PATRICK KEANE | 1st | |
VALUE OF JUSTICE | CHRIS SYMONS | 2nd | |
PORSCHE BELLE | BEN E THOMPSON | 3rd | |
REGAL WITNESS | RYAN MALONEY | 4th | |
SAHARA HEAT | YOKO OTA | 5th | |
SCARTEEN | MARK ZAHRA | 6th | |
BEARS LAGOON | STEPHANIE THORNTON | 7th | |
ACCOUNTS PAYABLE | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 8th | |
ZAMBOANGA | BORIS THORNTON | 9th | |
MOSHULU | Scratched |
Race 20. 1550M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CRACKAJACK | TAYLA PATTERSON-DOYLE | 1st | |
UNIQUE ASSASSIN | BEN E THOMPSON | 2nd | |
LOFOTEN ROAD(NZ) | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 3rd | |
REFECTORY(IRE) | JAKE BAYLISS | 4th | |
DIVIDED | DARRYL HORNER (JNR) | 5th | |
REAL JUSTICE | CHRIS SYMONS | 6th | |
SLY ROMANCE(NZ) | MELISSA JULIUS | 7th | |
ST MARK(NZ) | ETHAN BROWN | 8th | |
SAVANTE(NZ) | ROSE PEARSON | 9th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.