© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LANKAN RUPEE | CRAIG NEWITT | 1st | |
ANGELIC LIGHT | IVAN CULLIVER | 2nd | |
SRIKANDI | LUKE CURRIE | 3rd | |
ALPHA MISS | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
GENERAL JACKSON | RHYS MCLEOD | 5th | |
RELDAS | MARK ZAHRA | 6th | |
GIRL IN FLIGHT | MATTHEW ALLEN | 7th | |
KNOYDART | Scratched |
Race 2. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EYRTON(GB) | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | |
MY DANCING DUEL(NZ) | MAXWELL KEENAN | 2nd | |
SADAQA | DAMIAN LANE | 3rd | |
ST MARK(NZ) | ETHAN BROWN | 4th | |
TANBY | JAMIE MOTT | 5th | |
HARTNELL(GB) | Scratched |
Race 3. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CLARO EL BANCO | ALAN CREIGHTON | 1st | |
PREEMPTIVE | LUKE CURRIE | 2nd | |
EL VENETIAN | VLAD DURIC | 3rd | |
FONTEIN LAD | DAMIAN LANE | 4th | |
SMARTSON | DALE SMITH | 5th | |
ATTENBOROUGH(NZ) | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 6th | |
VISTABITE | MATTHEW ALLEN | 7th | |
BIG BAD LEROY | JAMIE MOTT | 8th | |
WIMBORNE | ARRON LYNCH | 9th | |
INVINCIBLE AL | TAHLIA HOPE | 10th | |
HAVILDAR | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RYLEA LASS | DAMIAN LANE | 1st | |
MAGICAL MILLY | MICHAEL WALKER | 2nd | |
KINETIC DESIGN | MARK ZAHRA | 3rd | |
MISS DOMINANCE | DAMIEN OLIVER | 4th | |
LAUNCHED | VLAD DURIC | 5th | |
THE SEDUCTRESS | JAKE NOONAN | 6th | |
STYLE ACADEMY | LUKE CURRIE | 7th | |
MAGNOLIA VALE | DALE SMITH | 8th | |
EXTRA OLIVES | Scratched |
Race 5. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PEARL CONGENIAL | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
LITERATE | MICHAEL WALKER | 2nd | |
SWEET SHERRY | DAMIEN OLIVER | 3rd | |
HIDDEN AWAY | MARK ZAHRA | 4th | |
TOORAK BELLE | VLAD DURIC | 5th | |
ZOFFANY ROSE | LUKE CURRIE | 6th | |
MISS PISTOLARO | JAKE NOONAN | 7th | |
LE LE VAVE | DALE SMITH | 8th | |
EMPHATICALLY | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOGNO D'ORO | MATTHEW ALLEN | 1st | |
CONSTANT JUSTICE | LUKE CURRIE | 2nd | |
THE IMPLICATOR | DARREN GAUCI | 3rd | |
GRANGEMOUTH(NZ) | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | |
REDWOOD GARDENS | HARRY GRACE | 5th | |
WOLF EYES | MARK ZAHRA | 6th | |
BELLZIG | ALAN CREIGHTON | 7th | |
BUFFALO SOLDIER | DAMIAN LANE | 8th | |
MICHAEL JOHN | DALE SMITH | 9th | |
MIAMI DADE | Scratched | ||
TEN TIMES | Scratched | ||
THE CONTORTIONIST | Scratched | ||
ZUGZWANG | Scratched |
Race 7. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROCKETS RED GLARE | JAMIE MOTT | 1st | |
WRITTEN ADDICTION | MATTHEW ALLEN | 2nd | |
POTOSI | JAKE NOONAN | 3rd | |
AZFORTUNATE | JARROD TODD | 4th | |
FURNACES | CRAIG NEWITT | 5th | |
BLACK ENVY | DANNY ADAM | 6th | |
TUFF BICKIE | MARK ZAHRA | 7th | |
LET'S GET LUCKY | LUKE CURRIE | 8th | |
SIERRA RAIDER | DAMIAN LANE | 9th | |
MR OPURRTUNIST | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 10th | |
THE AUCTIONEER | ALAN CREIGHTON | 11th | |
TELL THE JUDGE | Scratched | ||
WOLF LORD | Scratched |
Race 8. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOLDEN CROPPER | CRAIG NEWITT | 1st | |
MISS FONTEIGN | RHYS MCLEOD | 2nd | |
RUSTIC DEBUTANTE | DAMIAN LANE | 3rd | |
TIZ MY VIEW | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
MAGNUS MAGIC | DALE SMITH | 5th | |
LA FLEURETTE | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 6th | |
PENNY SHARES | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 7th | |
NEW YORK CELEBRITY | MATTHEW ALLEN | 8th | |
HOLY LULA(NZ) | LUKE CURRIE | 9th | |
HOT 'N' SOXY | JAKE NOONAN | 10th | |
TRUE CONNECTION | MARK ZAHRA | 11th | |
SIRIUS AFFAIR | JASON BENBOW | 12th | |
LUSHNESS | Scratched |
Race 9. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ORVASSA | MATTHEW ALLEN | 1st | |
INVINCIBLE HEART | CRAIG NEWITT | 2nd | |
KAPACHINO MISS | RHYS MCLEOD | 3rd | |
BELSAPPHIRE | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | |
DECONI | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
MOROVA MISS | LUKE CURRIE | 6th | |
NOT THAT BUSHY | ALAN CREIGHTON | 7th | |
PRANFARE | JASON BENBOW | 8th | |
FIEFDOM | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 9th | |
KIMBLEWICK | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 10th | |
BO DEE | JAKE NOONAN | 11th | |
BAIT | HARRY GRACE | 12th |
Race 10. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WE'VE GOT THIS | DAMIEN OLIVER | 1st | |
PROUD WOLF | TAHLIA HOPE | 2nd | |
CONCENTRATE | CRAIG NEWITT | 3rd | |
MANWELL | RIKKI CARTWRIGHT | 4th | |
MR ZAHARAKIS | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 5th | |
PEPPERJACK | JAMIE MOTT | 6th | |
SUN SEQUALO | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 7th | |
INNOCENT DOUBT | STEPHEN BASTER | 8th | |
AMAZON EVE | JADE DAROSE | 9th | |
SOLAR IMPULSE | STEVEN ARNOLD | 10th | |
I TOO CAN DANCE | Scratched |
Race 11. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VA BENE AMORE | STEPHEN BASTER | 1st | |
WALLBANGER | RIKKI CARTWRIGHT | 2nd | |
INDELO | TAHLIA HOPE | 3rd | |
CASINO ESCAPEE | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 4th | |
SIDWELL | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 5th | |
OUT OF MIND | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 6th | |
CHAMPAGNE COCKTAIL | DARREN GAUCI | 7th | |
CHAMOIS ROAD | STEVEN ARNOLD | 8th | |
FILL ME UP | Scratched | ||
REMOUNT | Scratched |
Race 12. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALLISAM | STEPHEN BASTER | 1st | |
GAY SKIER | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 2nd | |
FALSIFIED | DARREN GAUCI | 3rd | |
ZATOCHIO | MARK ZAHRA | 4th | |
LOVE MAGIC | TAHLIA HOPE | 5th | |
MISS JAMAICA | MATTHEW ALLEN | 6th | |
IT'S A GUN | Scratched | ||
OBRIGATO | Scratched | ||
PEPPERMINT LANE | Scratched | ||
PLOT THE COURSE | Scratched |
Race 13. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAGNIFICENT SHOW | DALE SMITH | 1st | |
BEEN SCENE | JAKE NOONAN | 2nd | |
SAME NONNO | HARRY GRACE | 3rd | |
ROYALSTROEM | TRENT GERMAINE | 4th | |
TUDOR | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 5th | |
PEACH BOWL | TAHLIA HOPE | 6th | |
LOUD AND PROUD | MARK ZAHRA | 7th | |
INHERITANCE | PAUL HAMBLIN | 8th | |
BIG BOY JACKIE | Scratched | ||
ZOMBIE QUEEN | Scratched |
Race 14. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TRISTRAM'S SUN(NZ) | MAXWELL KEENAN | 1st | |
ONCEBITTENTWICESHY | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 2nd | |
ELLE EXCITE | RHYS MCLEOD | 3rd | |
ELMANTOSH | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | |
AUDINO | ARRON LYNCH | 5th | |
ILGATTINO | JAMIE MOTT | 6th | |
BRAHMS PROSPECTOR | Scratched | ||
CROONER | Scratched |
Race 15. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COYOTE SPRINGS | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
OSCAR'S FIGHT | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 2nd | |
FLORIDA ROAD | JASON LYON | 3rd | |
CHIEF DE RIVERINA | TRENT GERMAINE | 4th | |
BOGANAIRE | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
LUBRICATE | JASON BENBOW | 6th | |
LANDSMAN | DALE SMITH | 7th | |
MISS DUBOIS(NZ) | TAHLIA HOPE | 8th | |
WAYGU TAKUMI | STEVEN ARNOLD | 9th | |
KILTS | RHYS MCLEOD | 10th | |
ALMA YULANDA | Scratched | ||
CHAMPAGNE COCKTAIL | Scratched | ||
PODIUM BOUND | Scratched |
Race 16. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CRAFTY MISS | LUKE CURRIE | 1st | |
APACHE SHADOW | BEAU MERTENS | 2nd | |
THE MOON'S BACK | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
GIVE US A GO | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 4th | |
OBSOLETE | RHYS MCLEOD | 5th | |
MALIBU SUNSET | ALAN CREIGHTON | 6th | |
YUM SING | MARK ZAHRA | 7th | |
NONE SHALL PASS | TAHLIA HOPE | 8th | |
MISS MONIKER | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 9th | |
RONSARD | ETHAN BROWN | 10th | |
FAIR AND EQUITABLE(NZ) | Scratched | ||
ITS SO ARD | Scratched |
Race 17. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DESPERATE LIVING(NZ) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
OUR SON GEORGE | ALAN CREIGHTON | 2nd | |
RIVERSET | TAHLIA HOPE | 3rd | |
YOUNG AMERICA | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | |
BACHELOR PAD(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
CALL TO JUSTICE | LUKE CURRIE | 6th | |
GOD FORBID | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 7th | |
BARELY A GRIN | STEVEN ARNOLD | 8th | |
KAYLEIGH HEIGHTS | TRENT GERMAINE | 9th | |
HOT LEI | Scratched | ||
OPERATION MAGIC | Scratched | ||
TICKLE ME UP | Scratched |
Race 18. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SAMERTHA HEIGHTS | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 1st | |
CORONATION SHALLAN | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 2nd | |
IRADA | DALE SMITH | 3rd | |
TRADE COMMISSIONER(IRE) | LUKE CURRIE | 4th | |
DAN ZEPHYR | RHYS MCLEOD | 5th | |
PLOT THE COURSE | PAUL HAMBLIN | 6th | |
KALABEK | MARK ZAHRA | 7th | |
SKY BROOK | JASON LYON | 8th | |
PLAYER ON EIGHT | ALAN CREIGHTON | 9th | |
HENSHAW | ASHLEE BEER | 10th | |
PEPPERJACK | Scratched | ||
SPECTRAL BLACK(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 19. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FREEDOMS | DALE SMITH | 1st | |
ALL I SURVEY | RHYS MCLEOD | 2nd | |
CORONATION BENNY | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 3rd | |
MATAKANA ROSE | JASON LYON | 4th | |
SAN PADRE | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
KEMTAIN | ALAN CREIGHTON | 6th | |
SMILY'S SHOUT | PAUL HAMBLIN | 7th | |
TAKING ON TYSON | LUKE CURRIE | 8th |
Race 20. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE GREY FLASH | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 1st | |
LORD ATHENAEUM(NZ) | LUKE CURRIE | 2nd | |
CURIOUS LADY | BEAU MERTENS | 3rd | |
JIMBARAN | DARREN GAUCI | 4th | |
CHOPPA | RHYS MCLEOD | 5th | |
VYSOTSKY | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 6th | |
SPECIAL LOVER(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 7th |
Race 21. 1550M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DON DOREMO(NZ) | ARRON LYNCH | 1st | |
OUR SHANAKEE | LUKE CURRIE | 2nd | |
BACK TO ABILENE | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 3rd | |
SOUND THE TRUMPET(NZ) | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 4th | |
MAWBY | LORELLE CROW | 5th | |
ALEC JOHN | DALE SMITH | 6th | |
LLAMAS IN PYJAMAS | PAUL HAMBLIN | 7th | |
DESERT ROAD | HARRY GRACE | Failed to Finish | |
GOD'S SHADOW | Scratched | ||
RUNHARDT | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.