© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1660M AREA PREMIX - FARRELL GOODE SOLICITORS MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PAY THE ONES | JASON COLLINS | 1st | $21 |
IRISH RANSOM(NZ) | JOEL MACONACHIE | 2nd | $11 |
TROIS BELLE | NICK SOUQUET | 3rd | $2.80F |
SCARFONE STAR | MICHAEL TRAVERS | 4th | $12 |
QUATRE BELLE | JOHN KISSICK | 5th | $4.20 |
WHISPERING BEC | SACHIO SHIMIZU | 6th | $41 |
GONGFU LAD | SIMON MILLER | 7th | $15 |
ASTROBISCUIT | ERNIE MARCHANT | 8th | $9 |
THE LUCKIER YOUGET | BRENDAN WARD | 9th | $3.20 |
EDGE OF ROYALTY | NICK HEYWOOD | 10th | $31 |
PRESENT LAUGHTER | SALLY SWEENEY | 11th | $41 |
TRUTH'S REWARD | AMANDA MASTERS | 12th | $41 |
WHISPERING ROSE | BRAD CLARK | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M NARRANDERA CLUB MOTOR INN - CHARLES STURT HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KRISTALL COVE | LILY COOMBE | 1st | $4 |
I'LLTELLYOUSOON | JAMIE GIBBONS | 2nd | $3.20F |
THE SCRIPT | BRENDAN WARD | 3rd | $15 |
FLEURETTA BROWN | NICK HEYWOOD | 4th | $4.60 |
KEEP DIGGING | SIMON MILLER | 5th | $10 |
SIDEWISE | JOHN KISSICK | 6th | $15 |
DOSKABEL | BRAD CLARK | 7th | $5.50 |
JARSTAD LAD | JASON COLLINS | 8th | $31 |
BENATINA | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 9th | $13 |
SECRETS KEPT | BRADLEY VALE | Scratched | |
HANDFUL OF ACES | NICK SOUQUET | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M NARRANDERA CLUB MOTOR INN - CHARLES STURT HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HE'S ALL HEART | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 1st | $4.80 |
EL PAPPA | NICK HEYWOOD | 2nd | $2F |
BUNWINA | REBEKA PREST | 3rd | $7 |
GRACILE | SIMON MILLER | 4th | $7 |
PRUSSIAN GLEAM | BRENDAN WARD | 5th | $31 |
ST MARY MEAD | BRAD CLARK | 6th | $10 |
TEUTONIC LADY | MICHAEL TRAVERS | 7th | $13 |
MI NAI I NAY | JASON COLLINS | 8th | $31 |
PENELETONE | JOHN KISSICK | 9th | $15 |
SPEEDSHOW | NICK SOUQUET | Scratched | |
ROSIELU | BRADLEY VALE | Scratched |
Race 4. 1200M PROCESS PRINTERS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GIFT BOX | SIMON MILLER | 1st | $15 |
COLLY HAZE | KRISTEN SMART | 2nd | $12 |
DOUGARY GIRL | ERNIE MARCHANT | 3rd | $6 |
IZA STAR | BRENDAN WARD | 4th | $6 |
DE BELIN | JOHN KISSICK | 5th | $10 |
DANE SWEEPER | JASON COLLINS | 6th | $15 |
CHEERFUL DANE | AMANDA MASTERS | 7th | $11 |
DALHERO | NICK SOUQUET | 8th | $7 |
RACERS 'N' CHASERS | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 9th | $21 |
TOTHECOASTANDBACK | JOEL MACONACHIE | 10th | $7 |
WINNING SNIP | NICK HEYWOOD | 11th | $31 |
JORANDA FALLS(NZ) | BRADLEY VALE | 12th | $4.20F |
ZARLU | BRAD CLARK | Scratched | |
COBRA KAI | Scratched | ||
MISS FARLOO | REBEKA PREST | Scratched | |
ROCCHETTA MISS | Scratched |
Race 5. 1050M NARRANDERA EX-SERVICEMAN'S CLUB-MURRUMBIDGEE HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ADOLESCENT | NICK HEYWOOD | 1st | $2.60F |
MATILDA BIRD | JASON COLLINS | 2nd | $3.60 |
HERCULE'S HORSE | SIMON MILLER | 3rd | $5 |
VINA DEL MAR | GEOVANI CASTILLO | 4th | $5 |
A KING'S IMPACT | BRADLEY VALE | 5th | $41 |
ZAMIDGET | AMANDA MASTERS | 6th | $21 |
BURNT SUGAR | REBEKA PREST | 7th | $21 |
KOREE LASS | JAMIE GIBBONS | 8th | $17 |
TOM KARROOZ | MICHAEL TRAVERS | 9th | $51 |
NOVINOPHOBIA | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 10th | $26 |
VALAR MORGHULIS | LILY COOMBE | Scratched | |
CASSIAN | BRENDAN WARD | Scratched | |
DRAWAWINA | Scratched | ||
UNCLE JED | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | Scratched |
Race 6. 1660M T C LEE OAM MEMORIAL CUP BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LUCIENT | MELINDA KINNY | 1st | $17 |
CAT TALES | LILY COOMBE | 2nd | $4.60F |
ASUNDER | BRAD CLARK | 3rd | $6 |
RUARY MAC | AMANDA MASTERS | 4th | $5 |
COMBINE | NICK HEYWOOD | 5th | $5 |
STARETTO | BRADLEY VALE | 6th | $8 |
ALBYKITA MAGIC | BRENDAN WARD | 7th | $6 |
CHOP AND CHANGE(NZ) | REBEKA PREST | 8th | $31 |
IZZY SQUIZZY | MICHAEL TRAVERS | 9th | $13 |
WEEKEND GETAWAY | SIMON MILLER | 10th | $21 |
NORMAN QUEEN | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 11th | $12 |
SCRATCHAKAT | JASON COLLINS | Scratched | |
EASIESTGAMEONEARTH | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M NARRANDERA REAL ESTATE - ELDERS LTD CLASS 2 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GREIPEL | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 1st | $2.70F |
IMPERIOUS | MICHAEL TRAVERS | 2nd | $3.20 |
KAHOUTEK | JOHN KISSICK | 3rd | $21 |
WOODCUTTER GIRL | SACHIO SHIMIZU | 4th | $26 |
OUR QUEENIE | BRADLEY VALE | 5th | $21 |
ATHLONE RIVER | NICK HEYWOOD | 6th | $5 |
BENET | SIMON MILLER | 7th | $26 |
FLYING LAGO | NICK SOUQUET | 8th | $10 |
SPINIFEX GYPSY | KRISTEN SMART | 9th | $13 |
LORD BUCK | BRENDAN WARD | 10th | $26 |
TANGAMBALANGA | JASON COLLINS | 11th | $17 |
CORSELETTE | REBEKA PREST | 12th | $26 |
CHANGING NOTES | NICK HEYWOOD | Scratched | |
BLESS THIS DAY | Scratched | ||
GO BOSSY PANTS | BRENDAN WARD | Scratched | |
HOT TO HANDLE | AMANDA MASTERS | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.