© 2024 Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M Two-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHARLOTTE SQUARE | EMILY FINNEGAN | 1st | |
SIGNOR GAETANO | JOE BOWDITCH | 2nd | |
COLONEL CUSTER(NZ) | PAUL GATT | 3rd | |
THE ENGINEER | MATTHEW POON | 4th | |
THE HOFFICER | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 5th | |
PAYDAYZ | SIGRID CARR | 6th | |
SUPER SHOPPER | DYLAN CABOCHE | 7th | |
GETTING LEGGIE | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M Two-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS GUNPOWDER | EMILY FINNEGAN | 1st | |
ONE FOR ONE | PAUL GATT | 2nd | |
RUG RAT | SIMON PRICE | 3rd | |
BELUGA BLUE | CLARE LINDOP | 4th | |
DUXEVA | JOE BOWDITCH | 5th | |
GLOBAL SQUIRE | JASON HOLDER | 6th | |
RED SCIMITAR | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M Two-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BURST AWAY | JASON HOLDER | 1st | |
CELESTIAL STORY | MATTHEW POON | 2nd | |
KESAN | PAUL GATT | 3rd | |
COERCED WITNESS | EMILY FINNEGAN | 4th | |
CHOSEN ANGEL | SIGRID CARR | 5th | |
BONUSES | ZAC SPAIN | 6th | |
NOVELON | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M Three-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WHITE JADE | MATTHEW POON | 1st | |
TRINKET LADY | MATTHEW NEILSON | 2nd | |
GRANCABRIO | JOE BOWDITCH | 3rd | |
EXCITE A SHANTY | SIGRID CARR | 4th | |
ROAD WISE | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 5th | |
SUPER HAPPY | RONNIE BELL | 6th |
Race 5. 1000M Three-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUB ATLANTIC | SIGRID CARR | 1st | |
MULLINGER LANE | MATTHEW NEILSON | 2nd | |
MILOS | JASON HOLDER | 3rd | |
ROCKET COMMANDER | PAUL GATT | 4th | |
STAR SIREN | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 5th | |
MINTINI | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M Maiden Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VANQUISH CHOICE | ZAC SPAIN | 1st | |
NOVELON | JORDAN FREW | 2nd | |
GRAYSON | JOE BOWDITCH | 3rd | |
COOMA MISS | SIGRID CARR | 4th | |
MAPPINGA PRINCE | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 5th | |
I'D PREFERDIAMONDS | SIMON PRICE | 6th |
Race 7. 1000M Open Short Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KING'S PARDON | SIGRID CARR | 1st | |
CASH IS COMING | CLARE LINDOP | 2nd | |
BAIKAL | SIMON PRICE | 3rd | |
BACHATA | JASON HOLDER | 4th | |
TENERE | MATTHEW NEILSON | 5th | |
JUST A BOB | JOE BOWDITCH | 6th | |
GRAND BRITANNIA | Scratched | ||
WHITLAM | BEN CLARIDGE | Scratch Barrier |
Race 8. 1000M Open Short Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WAPPING | SIMON PRICE | 1st | |
BIT OF A HERO | CLARE LINDOP | 2nd | |
PURRFECT PUSS | SIGRID CARR | 3rd | |
STARKIATO | JOE BOWDITCH | 4th | |
KEEPAKIWI(NZ) | ZAC SPAIN | 5th | |
TURRET HILL(NZ) | MATTHEW NEILSON | 6th | |
ASCENDING NIMA | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.