© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1175M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HE'S A MACHINE | CHRISTIAN REITH | 1st | |
TIPSY'S CHOICE | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
KARAKA LASS | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
STAR ZONE | DANNY BEASLEY | 4th | |
ZAFIR | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 5th | |
BRONTE BABE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | |
JUST ABOUT COLOURS | WINONA COSTIN | 7th |
Race 2. 740M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MOWGLI | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
MEGOZ RACIN' | CLAIRE NUTMAN | 2nd | |
TUTU CANNY | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
ALTAMIRA | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | |
SWERTEMO | JOSHUA PARR | 5th | |
CASINO DREAMZ | Scratched | ||
DAWNIE PERFECT | Scratched | ||
MOROCCAN RUBY | Scratched |
Race 3. 740M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHORT OF TIME | MITCHELL BELL | 1st | |
AKUMANDI | DANNY BEASLEY | 2nd | |
SHEILARIZED | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | |
KONDAKOVA | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
OXFORD HILL | ANDREW BANKS | 5th | |
BEST OF BRITISH | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | |
CATHY | Scratched | ||
SANGIOVESE | Scratched |
Race 4. 740M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SWEET SHAMROCK(NZ) | WINONA COSTIN | 1st | |
MURTASTEEL | KATHY O'HARA | 2nd | |
CAPTAIN EXCEL | DANNY BEASLEY | 3rd | |
WAIHEKE ISLAND | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
NEW TIPPERARY | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 5th | |
DOMINION MONARCH | JOSHUA PARR | 6th | |
COUNTERFIRE(NZ) | CHRISTIAN REITH | 7th | |
DAUPHIN DE FRANCE(NZ) | Scratched | ||
SUDDEN SHOCK | Scratched |
Race 5. 740M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS MACKELLAR | CHRISTIAN REITH | 1st | |
BUTTERBOOM | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
BY EMTEEARE | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
SHEIZADIVA | MITCHELL BELL | 4th | |
WHISPERED PRAYER | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 5th | |
CANDIES | Scratched | ||
CREATE | Scratched |
Race 6. 740M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FALCO | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
BRIGHT FUTURE | KRISTINA RAYNER | 2nd | |
STAR ODYSSEY | CHRISTIAN REITH | 3rd | |
ZOOKS | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 4th | |
ELENI WHIRL | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
CRICKLEWOOD | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
CRECIENTE | Scratched |
Race 7. 740M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CONTINUITY | BEANY PANYA | 1st | |
ZOLTAR(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
DAMGOODCHOICE | MITCHELL BELL | 3rd | |
ORANGUTAN | CHRISTIAN REITH | 4th | |
GIFTED FORTUNE | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 5th | |
CHAMPAGNE SILK(NZ) | DANNY BEASLEY | 6th |
Race 8. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAURUS(GB) | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
OUR UNCLE ARCHIE | BEANY PANYA | 2nd | |
LAST TRY WINS | MITCHELL BELL | 3rd | |
SOVIET COURAGE(IRE) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
MR LEBROCK | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
RESURRECT | Scratched | ||
SEASONED | Scratched | ||
SILVERBALL(FR) | Scratched |
Race 9. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COSMIC CUBE(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
BROGUE(NZ) | CHRISTIAN REITH | 2nd | |
FOUR CARAT(GER) | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
MISS GRANGER | PETER WELLS | 4th | |
APACHE COURT | ANDREW BANKS | 5th | |
PRICELESS DE HERO | MITCHELL BELL | 6th | |
WITH AUTHORITY | Scratched |
Race 10. 809M GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HAWKSPUR | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
CELTIC PRINCE(NZ) | CHRISTIAN REITH | 2nd | |
AMICUS | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
SENSE OF OCCASION | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
FORETELLER(GB) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 5th | |
EXOSPHERE | Scratched | ||
SWEYNESSE | Scratched |
Race 11. 809M GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EXOSPHERE | SAM CLIPPERTON | 1st | |
OTTOMAN | THOMAS HUET | 2nd | |
HEART TESTA | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
PRESS STATEMENT | TYE ANGLAND | 4th | |
CASUAL CHOICE | CHRISTIAN REITH | 5th | |
ATMOSPHERICAL | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | |
MORIARTY(IRE) | BLAKE SHINN | 7th |
Race 12. 809M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STASHER | PETER WELLS | 1st | |
APERCHOIX | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
DAWSON'S WAR | MITCHELL BELL | 3rd | |
ACCUSE | SAM CLIPPERTON | 4th | |
LINING | WINONA COSTIN | 5th | |
TENDER | JOSHUA PARR | 6th | |
CHESTNUT ROAD | HUGH BOWMAN | 7th | |
CHOSEN PRAYER | CHRISTIAN REITH | 8th | |
UNEQUIVOCAL | Scratched |
Race 13. 809M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
QUARTZITE | CHRISTIAN REITH | 1st | |
SHEBRINGS CLASS | RACHAEL MURRAY | 2nd | |
KASIANO LAD | SAM CLIPPERTON | 3rd | |
DIAMONDROCKER | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
OUR TRANSFER | KRISTINA RAYNER | 5th | |
MADDHAL | JOSHUA PARR | 6th | |
OUR METEOR | JASON COLLETT | 7th | |
MORE TO IT | ANDREW BANKS | 8th | |
LOLLY SHOPPE | TIM CLARK | 9th |
Race 14. 809M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FREEZE THE CHARGES | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
STRATICAL | RACHAEL MURRAY | 2nd | |
CRECIENTE | CHRISTIAN REITH | 3rd | |
IMPULSIVE SPIRIT | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
ZEDFAST | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
SHE BRINGS | WINONA COSTIN | 6th | |
MAGIC JEWEL | BLAKE SHINN | 7th | |
DIAMONDSINTHENIGHT | HUGH BOWMAN | 8th | |
SWORN TO SILENCE(NZ) | Scratched | ||
WEONA GLADIATOR | Scratched |
Race 15. 809M 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CAPRICIOUS SPIRIT | WINONA COSTIN | 1st | |
SANGIOVESE | MITCHELL BELL | 2nd | |
LADY CARNOUSTIE(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
MOROCCAN RUBY | CHRISTIAN REITH | 4th | |
JEMILY | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
VOUCHER | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 6th | |
LAUREN'S MAGIC | ANDREW BANKS | 7th | |
PRINCESS ARIA | JASON COLLETT | 8th | |
ANGELINA DAME | JESS TAYLOR | 9th | |
WOULD I LIE TO YOU | JOSHUA PARR | 10th |
Race 16. 809M 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MOHER | SAM CLIPPERTON | 1st | |
TORCHBEARER | CHRISTIAN REITH | 2nd | |
DORF STAR | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | |
SUDDEN SHOCK | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
LUNA METEOR | WINONA COSTIN | 5th | |
MAGIC PANTHER | MITCHELL BELL | 6th | |
TOCAL | JESS TAYLOR | 7th | |
ZOOBERNS | KRISTINA RAYNER | 8th | |
SOOBOOG | Scratched |
Race 17. 809M 3YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ULTIMATE FANTASY | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
PUREST | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
MACAVITY | SAM CLIPPERTON | 3rd | |
BOONDERABBI GIRL | RACHAEL MURRAY | 4th | |
IMPRESSIVE ONE | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
GHAIDA | JOSHUA PARR | 6th | |
JUST FOR TILDA | ANDREW BANKS | 7th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.