© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SENSE OF PLAY | CLARE PETTIGREW | 1st | |
DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE | PAUL KING | 2nd | |
ORIENTAL LADY(GER) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
OUTROAR | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 4th | |
SNOW LION | TIM MCGOVERN | 5th | |
JIAYUGUAN(IRE) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | |
MACON COUNTY | AARON BULLOCK | 7th | |
GOLDEN SHOES | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HEY MR DEE JAY | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 1st | |
CITY GIRL | ALENA SKERRITT | 2nd | |
PINK MAGNOLIA | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 3rd | |
CRAZY LOVE(NZ) | JOSHUA PARR | 4th | |
MEAN LOUISE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
VAN DIEMEN'S HOPE | ELIZABETH WEISZBACH | 6th | |
LINCOLN MEMORIAL | Scratched |
Race 3. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
I'M USAIN | CORINNE MILES | 1st | |
CLASSIQUE | THOMAS HUET | 2nd | |
PETROSSIAN | GRANT BUCKLEY | 3rd | |
VISUAL IMAGE | SERG LISNYY | 4th | |
MISTY LIGHTS | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
LUCIA VALENTINA(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 6th | |
MISS MANAGE | ANDREW GIBBONS | 7th |
Race 4. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SALERNO | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 1st | |
MAGIC OF DREAMS | AARON BULLOCK | 2nd | |
LADY JIVAGO | GRANT BUCKLEY | 3rd | |
KIND HEART | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | |
THE GRAFT | SERG LISNYY | 5th | |
UNADULTERATED | THOMAS HUET | 6th | |
KOOROC | ANDREW GIBBONS | 7th |
Race 5. 800M 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LAST WITNESS | THOMAS HUET | 1st | |
BACK TO JACKO | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 2nd | |
JOHN | ANDREW GIBBONS | 3rd | |
ALABAMA JEWEL | ALISON THREADWELL | 4th | |
CHELTENHAM | BRENTON AVDULLA | 5th | |
LABROOKE(NZ) | AARON BULLOCK | 6th | |
UNIQUE SOLDIER | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DIG DE VEGA | ANDREW GIBBONS | 1st | |
GENDEBIEN | THOMAS HUET | 2nd | |
RENEGED | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
TRY BEFORE DUBAI | MATHEW SCORSE | 4th | |
JACK'S IMAGE | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 5th | |
LA GRANDE | AARON BULLOCK | 6th |
Race 7. 800M 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KING VIV(NZ) | PAUL KING | 1st | |
POWERCRAFT(NZ) | ANDREW GIBBONS | 2nd | |
REALISE POTENTIAL | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
ARCHDUKE | GRANT BUCKLEY | 4th | |
THE WORLD OVER(NZ) | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 5th | |
HEY MR DEE JAY | Scratched |
Race 8. 800M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AMALFI SCAPE | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 1st | |
NO MON NO FUN | GRANT BUCKLEY | 2nd | |
KOPITE | PAUL KING | 3rd | |
IMPUESTO | SERG LISNYY | 4th | |
STAR REFLECTION | ANDREW GIBBONS | 5th | |
BERBERANA | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 6th | |
GREVILLEA | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 7th |
Race 9. 800M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TEST THE LIMITS | SERG LISNYY | 1st | |
ALASKAN WOLF | MICHAEL GRAY | 2nd | |
DI'S DIAMOND | GRANT BUCKLEY | 3rd | |
GONE TO PARIS | THOMAS HUET | 4th | |
BOSPHORUSCENCE | AARON BULLOCK | 5th | |
OXFORD ROAD | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | |
TOP MODEL | ALISON THREADWELL | 7th |
Race 10. 800M 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STOUDEMIRE(NZ) | ANDREW GIBBONS | 1st | |
GRAMMAR SCHOOL | THOMAS HUET | 2nd | |
LOCAL AFFAIR | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
TONGUE AND GROOVE | AARON BULLOCK | 4th | |
BAO ZHENG | PAUL KING | 5th | |
NICK ON THE RUN | GRANT BUCKLEY | 6th |
Race 11. 800M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DALSHAMAR | SERG LISNYY | 1st | |
MISAUTHORITY | GRANT BUCKLEY | 2nd | |
CAPT'N THUNDERBIRD | MIKAYLA WEIR | 3rd | |
ASTRAL MISS | MATHEW SCORSE | 4th | |
MISS MARMALADE | ALISON THREADWELL | 5th | |
LINCOLN MEMORIAL | Scratched |
Race 12. 800M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LOZZA | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 1st | |
POET'S JEWEL | ALISON THREADWELL | 2nd | |
KAMALAYA | GRANT BUCKLEY | 3rd | |
CIQALA | SERG LISNYY | 4th | |
PARISIAN THIEF | PAUL KING | 5th | |
GINKANIE | AARON BULLOCK | 6th |
Race 13. 800M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAITLAND GEM | MIKAYLA WEIR | 1st | |
LONESOME | MATHEW SCORSE | 2nd | |
QUEEN ELEKTRA | CLARE PETTIGREW | 3rd | |
BURN THE KINGDOM | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 4th | |
WILL THIS ONE PAY | JEFF KEHOE | 5th | |
MIX AND MATCH | PAUL KING | 6th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.