© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1600M GOSFORD CARAVAN CAMPING & OUTDOOR LIVING SHOW CLASS 2 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DON'T NICME | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | $4.40 |
MARSCAY FORCE | DANNY BEASLEY | 2nd | $4.20 |
HEY SHAZAM | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 3rd | $8.50 |
TILBURY LODGE | ANDREW ADKINS | 4th | $3.40F |
SUGGESTAPARTNER(NZ) | ANDREW GIBBONS | 5th | $7 |
ADVENTURE KING | JEFF PENZA | 6th | $15 |
PARADALE | KATHY O'HARA | 7th | $21 |
Race 2. 1000M GOSFORD QUARRIES MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZIN ZAN ELSIE | JAY FORD | 1st | $2.70 |
BUTTERBOOM | TIM CLARK | 2nd | $1.75F |
OUR METEOR | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | $10 |
GRAMMAR SCHOOL | THOMAS HUET | 4th | $11 |
HARPS AND HARPS | ANDREW GIBBONS | 5th | $81 |
CITY GIRL | JESS TAYLOR | 6th | $61 |
BIG STEPS | PETER WELLS | Scratched | |
BRIGHT FUTURE | BLAKE SPRIGGS | Scratched | |
LOZZA | CHRIS O'BRIEN | Scratched | |
FLASHING SPEED | JAMES MCDONALD | Scratched | |
MANDALONG QUEEN | JEFF PENZA | Scratched | |
SEGENHOE VALLEY | TOMMY BERRY | Scratched |
Race 3. 1100M DE BORTOLI WINES 3YO C&G MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUSPENSE | WINONA COSTIN | 1st | $3.40F |
GLITRA(NZ) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 2nd | $6 |
BE LIKE DAD | MITCHELL BELL | 3rd | $4.60 |
MITIGATE | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | $3.50 |
WELL ORCHESTRATED | JASON COLLETT | 5th | $61 |
KING VIV(NZ) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | $9 |
LUNA METEOR | JOSHUA PARR | 7th | $17 |
MEDAL TALLY | TIM CLARK | 8th | $61 |
ASPEN STAR | HUGH BOWMAN | Scratched | |
AXION | BLAKE SPRIGGS | Scratched | |
BELRIDGE | THOMAS HUET | Scratched | |
MOUNTEBANK | KATHY O'HARA | Scratched | |
SPIETH(NZ) | BLAKE SHINN | Scratched | |
VALYRIAN STEEL | CHRISTIAN REITH | Scratched |
Race 4. 1100M STRAWBERRY HILL STUD 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OCEAN TEMPEST | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 1st | $4.60 |
EDGE AWAY | JOSHUA PARR | 2nd | $1.75F |
MOROCCAN RUBY | TIM CLARK | 3rd | $13 |
KOPITE | DANNY BEASLEY | 4th | $21 |
OXFORD ROAD | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | $4.60 |
AKUMANDI | WINONA COSTIN | Scratched | |
BASHIRAH | CHAD LEVER | Scratched | |
HELFORD RIVER | BLAKE SHINN | Scratched | |
KONDAKOVA | Scratched | ||
LADY CARNOUSTIE(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | Scratched | |
LET'S LUNCH | Scratched | ||
METEORA MISS | Scratched | ||
MISS ZINZIN | Scratched | ||
MOWGLI | TYE ANGLAND | Scratched | |
PURSUITS | JAMES MCDONALD | Scratched | |
ULTIMATE FANTASY | JASON COLLETT | Scratched | |
WHO ARE THEY | JIM CASSIDY | Scratched | |
ZARA BAY | TOMMY BERRY | Scratched |
Race 5. 2600M DARLING PALE ALE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HERESDECASINO | KOBY JENNINGS | 1st | $6 |
CHER CHER SHARK | JEFF PENZA | 2nd | $11 |
ZELITIST(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | $1.22F |
SEADORE | ANDREW ADKINS | 4th | $31 |
TESTA'S CALL | CLARE PETTIGREW | 5th | $41 |
CALM UNDER FIRE | RACHEL KING | Scratch Barrier | $21 |
FLIP A COIN | JAKE PRACEY-HOLMES | Scratched | |
CUTE PONDATTI | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M CANADIAN CLUB BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
INVINCIBLE EAGLE | JOSHUA PARR | 1st | $3.30 |
HIGASHI | ANDREW ADKINS | 2nd | $7 |
PIERRETTE | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | $2.30F |
POSITIVE QUEST | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | $8.50 |
PROXY | RACHEL KING | 5th | $8 |
EMINENT DUKE | TOMMY BERRY | Scratched | |
APERCHOIX | TYE ANGLAND | Scratched | |
FLAMBOYANT LASS | BLAKE SHINN | Scratched | |
ZOUTENANT | HUGH BOWMAN | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M STUDENT PASS FESTIVAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NORMANDY | THOMAS HUET | 1st | $4.20 |
NORMANDY LAD | WINONA COSTIN | 2nd | $5 |
LERWICK | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | $2.40F |
LICENCED LAD | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | $3.80 |
BATTLE AXE | JESS TAYLOR | 5th | $19 |
ANECDOTE | GLYN SCHOFIELD | Scratched | |
ENDS IN TEARS | KERRIN MCEVOY | Scratched | |
FLASH GOLD | HUGH BOWMAN | Scratched | |
PENNINGTON | JAY FORD | Scratched | |
ZAMINGA | KATHY O'HARA | Scratch Barrier | $4 |
Race 8. 1200M STAR 104.5 LIVE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BLUE PHANTOM | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 1st | $7 |
ABBALAC | CRYSTAL CONNING | 2nd | $10 |
RADIOLOGIST | JESS TAYLOR | 3rd | $7.50 |
AL CAVAN | ANDREW GIBBONS | 4th | $11 |
LAST CARD JOE(NZ) | DANNY BEASLEY | 5th | $6.50EF |
BOLD LIFE | TIM CLARK | 6th | $8 |
MERRY CHRISTMAS | HUGH BOWMAN | 7th | $6.50EF |
ATLAS SHRUGGED | KATHY O'HARA | 8th | $9 |
STILL ROAMING | SERG LISNYY | 9th | $6.50EF |
BOLIVIAN DASH | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 10th | $15 |
CINDA BLUE | RACHEL KING | 11th | $101 |
LOLLY SHOPPE | JOSHUA PARR | Scratched | |
STOCKY | SAMANTHA CLENTON | Scratched | |
SHOW ME THE ROCK | JASON COLLETT | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.